Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:53:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:53:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to DR/Dadar Central
11 Trains / 74 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DR⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: DR   

Shortest Route: 1253.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Daund => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and DR/Dadar Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Daund   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Salem   New Guntur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Ernakulam (South)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRCGL502:00-LTT*105:45-27h 45m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1256 km45 km/hr
09028Velankanni - Bandra ...ExpWRCGL??06:30-BDTS*014:05-31h 35m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1299 km41 km/hr
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCRMS*706:50-DR*806:00-23h 10m20
SMTWTFS
II2A1A
GNWL1275 km55 km/hr
11042Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*411:55-DR613:02-25h 7m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1269 km51 km/hr
11074Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*415:15-LTT*216:00-24h 45m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1261 km51 km/hr
01032Velankanni - Mumbai ...ExpCRCGL015:50-DR615:57-24h 7m21
 M     
SL
 1264 km52 km/hr
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRCGL217:35-DR620:17-26h 42m25
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1264 km47 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00-PNVL720:30-24h 30m16
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1208 km49 km/hr
22919Chennai Central - Ah...HmsWRMAS*1120:10-PNVL619:50-23h 40m6
   W   
3A
 1208 km51 km/hr
11018Karaikal - Mumbai LT...ExpCRMS722:00-LTT*123:45-25h 45m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1267 km49 km/hr
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRMAS*223:55-DR603:10-27h 15m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1269 km47 km/hr

74 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and DR/Dadar Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Gooty   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Villupuram   Nagpur   Daund   Warangal   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Vijayawada   Krishnarajapuram   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Salem   New Guntur   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Ernakulam (South)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...MAS??01:55-SRRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0LTT??17:45-39h 50m-28
SMTWTFS
1780 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??01:55-SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PNVL??14:50-36h 55m-57
S      
1731 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...MAS??06:10-BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0LTT??11:05-28h 55m23
      S
1513 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15-CBEArr /Dep 1h 35m+0PNVL??14:50-32h 35m13
      S
1731 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...MAS??06:15-CBEArr /Dep 1h 20m+0DR??16:40-34h 25m24
   W   
1788 kmBMTIR*^~-
13909
Σ Chennai Hosur Dail...MAS??06:15-SAArr /Dep 33m+0LTT??14:30-32h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1688 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15-CBEArr /Dep 1h 5m+0PNVL??14:50-31h 35m13
      S
1731 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...MAS??07:15-CBEArr /Dep 50m+0DR??16:40-33h 25m24
   W   
1788 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17429
--
Σ Daily Chennai-Bang...MAS??07:25-SBCArr /Dep 2h 50m+0LTT??14:30-31h 5m38
SMTWTFS
1494 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...MAS??07:35-NGNTArr /Dep 15m+0LTT??11:05-27h 30m23
   W  S
1475 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11097
Σ Chennai-Puttaparth...MAS??07:50-SBCArr /Dep 2h 0m+0LTT??14:30-30h 40m38
SMTWTFS
1494 kmGopal*^-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...MS??08:15-ERSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0PNVL??06:20-46h 5m17
 M  T  
2244 kmh_rahul123-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...MAS??08:45-HWHArr /Dep 2h 0m+0DR??20:47-60h 2m26
SMTWTFS
3618 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45-BBSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0LTT??13:35-52h 50m21
S  W   
3010 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??08:45-BBSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0LTT??13:35-52h 50m17
 M     
3009 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22251
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...MAS??09:35-BSLArr /Dep 20m+0LTT??15:55-30h 20m21
S TW F 
1752 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22252
Σ Ogl to NK via BSL,...MAS??09:35-BSLArr /Dep 45m+0LTT??16:20-30h 45m24
      S
1752 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...MAS110:10-DDArr /Dep 50m+0DR612:27-50h 17m25
   W   
1647 kmCheetah*^~-
5394
Σ Katpadi-Pune link&...MAS??10:10-DDArr /Dep 2h 45m+0LTT??14:30-28h 20m38
   W   
1451 kmGopal*^-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30-SRRArr /Dep 45m+0PNVL??21:20-33h 50m35
 M     
1731 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30-SRRArr /Dep 45m+0PNVL??21:20-33h 50m36
  T    
1731 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30-SRRArr /Dep 45m+0PNVL??21:20-33h 50m27
    T  
1731 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30-SRRArr /Dep 45m+0PNVL??21:20-33h 50m24
      S
1731 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30-SRRArr /Dep 3h 5m+0PNVL??20:40-33h 10m17
  T TF 
1731 kmjoeiplkk-
23570
--
Σ Chennai to MADGAON...MAS??11:30-SRRArr /Dep 45m+0PNVL??21:20-33h 50m19
S      
1731 kmlvraghavan1987-
5407
Σ Katpadi Mantralaya...MAS??13:35-BNCArr /Dep 1h 24m+0DR??19:17-29h 42m33
SMTWTFS
1493 kmBMTIR*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35-SBCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BSR??22:50-33h 15m25
  T T  
1567 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35-SBCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BSR??22:50-33h 15m22
      S
1567 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
16878
--
Σ YPR-MAO-DR &#...MAS??15:00-MAOArr /Dep 4h 50m+0DR??05:17-38h 17m17
     F 
1577 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19272
Σ Chennai - Mumbai W...MAS??15:00-KJMArr /Dep 1h 22m+0DR??20:17-29h 17m37
     F 
1466 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
5409
Σ Ranipet-Pune(Via K...MAS??15:35-KJMArr /Dep 47m+0DR??20:17-28h 42m37
 MTW F 
1466 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
20416
Σ Katpadi Mumbai&nbs...MAS??15:35-KJMArr /Dep 47m+0DR??20:17-28h 42m39
      S
1466 kmBMTIR*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...MAS??16:15-ASNArr /Dep 1h 50m+0DR??05:37-61h 22m14
      S
3776 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...MAS??17:00-MAQArr /Dep 3h 45m+0LTT??06:35-37h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1771 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6534
Σ chennai-mumbai eve...MS??17:00-GYArr /Dep 1h 57m+0DR??19:17-26h 17m31
SMTWTFS
1274 kmChart Prepared*~-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...MAS??17:00-MAQArr /Dep 3h 20m+0PNVL??06:20-37h 20m17
 M  T  
1716 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16975
--
Σ chennai marathwada...MS??17:00-KCGArr /Dep 4h 30m+0DR??06:37-37h 37m25
SMTWTFS
1637 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MS??17:20-BZAArr /Dep 2h 45m+0DR??03:22-34h 2m37
SMTWTFS
1586 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40-JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BDTS??06:35-60h 55m37
S T    
3293 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40-JPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BDTS??06:35-60h 55m30
     F 
3293 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10874
Σ Chengulpet-Dadar&n...MS??17:45-VMArr /Dep 1h 15m+0DR??05:40-35h 55m37
S TW   
1760 kmBMTIR*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10-SCArr /Dep 7h 45m+0BSR??06:10-36h 0m13
SM   F 
1557 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10-SCArr /Dep 7h 45m+0BSR??06:10-36h 0m11
  T    
1557 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10-SCArr /Dep 7h 45m+0BSR??06:10-36h 0m21
   W   
1557 kmKishor*^~-
10975
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10-SCArr /Dep 7h 30m+0DR??04:27-34h 17m19
SMTWTFS
1559 kmKishor*^~-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...MAS??20:20-MAQArr /Dep 25m+0LTT??06:35-34h 15m20
SMTWTFS
1771 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...MAS??20:20-MAQArr /Dep 4h 20m+0CSTM??10:33-38h 13m12
SMTWTFS
1783 kmHadi*^~-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...MAS??20:20-SRRArr /Dep 1h 30m+0PNVL??06:20-34h 0m17
 M  T  
1718 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14074
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS??21:00-SBCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0DR??05:40-32h 40m37
S TW   
1562 kmBMTIR*^~-
14075
--
Σ Chennai Hubli ...MAS??21:00-SBCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0DR??05:40-32h 40m38
 M  TF 
1562 kmBMTIR*^~-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...MAS??21:10-WLArr /Dep 1h 27m+0DR??03:22-30h 12m39
    T  
1558 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14829
Σ SuperQuick Chennai...MAS??22:00-NGPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0LTT??05:50-31h 50m18
SM WT  
1907 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17014
--
Σ Chennai-Hyd faast ...MAS??22:00-WLArr /Dep 1h 7m+0DR??03:22-29h 22m39
SMTWTFS
1558 kmHyd-
17630
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??22:00-NGPArr /Dep 3h 5m+0DR??06:32-32h 32m24
SMTWTFS
1914 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17755
Σ Chennai - Warangal...MAS??22:00-WLArr /Dep 3h 7m+0LTT??04:40-30h 40m20
SMTWTFS
1540 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...MS??22:15-CANArr /Dep 2h 5m+0LTT??17:45-43h 30m44
SMTWTFS
1864 kmBMTIR*^~-
5547
Σ Trichy Mumbai chai...MS??22:15-EDArr /Dep 2h 5m+0LTT??14:30-40h 15m38
SMTWTFS
1891 kmBMTIR*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15-CBEArr /Dep 4h 50m+0PNVL??14:50-40h 35m13
     F 
1815 kmhari-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...MS??22:15-SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0LTT??14:55-40h 40m23
   W  S
1863 kmDB*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS??22:15-SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PNVL??13:35-39h 20m13
    T  
1814 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15-SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PNVL??13:35-39h 20m13
S    F 
1814 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15-SRRArr /Dep 2h 55m+0PNVL??14:50-40h 35m15
      S
1814 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15-SRRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PNVL??13:35-39h 20m14
  T    
1814 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30-BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0BSR??06:10-31h 40m18
   W   
1525 kmGopal*^-
18351
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MS??22:30-BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0LTT??04:40-30h 10m5
S      
1554 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...MS??22:30-BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0LTT??04:40-30h 10m19
    T  
1555 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...MS??22:30-BZAArr /Dep 1h 25m+0LTT??04:40-30h 10m12
  T  F 
1554 kmScience is better th...-
21712
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??22:40-KPDArr /Dep 32m+0DR??05:40-31h 0m37
S TW   
1570 kmIBRAHIM-
12168
Σ Pallava-Chalukya-M...MAS??23:15-SBCArr /Dep 1h 20m+0DR??05:40-30h 25m38
 M  TF 
1562 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21713
--
Σ CHENNAI-ARSIKERE-B...MAS??23:15-KPDArr /Dep 17m+0DR??05:40-30h 25m37
S TW   
1570 kmIBRAHIM-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...MAS??23:25-NGPArr /Dep 3h 55m+0CSTM??07:55-32h 30m-20
S TW   
1923 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS??23:30-KJMArr /Dep 2h 37m+0BSR??06:10-30h 40m23
    T  
1465 kmkushanmaths-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...MAS??23:45-BBSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0LTT??07:30-55h 45m28
 M     
3041 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45-BZAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BSR??06:10-30h 25m21
   W   
1520 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.