Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
GUV/Guruvayur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:58:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:58:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to GUV/Guruvayur
24 Trains / 17 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GUV⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: GUV   

Shortest Route: 637.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and GUV/Guruvayur

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRMAS501:55+1:13TCR115:42+1:0513h 47m16
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL628 km46 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERMAS901:55-TCR115:42-13h 47m16
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL628 km46 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRMAS804:05+30TCR114:22+5010h 17m7
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL626 km61 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRMAS804:05+32TCR114:22+4310h 17m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL626 km61 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRMAS604:55+1:13TCR116:07+1:0011h 12m8
S      
II
RLWL626 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRMAS604:55+37TCR116:07+4011h 12m8
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL626 km56 km/hr
06516Howrah - Thiruvanant...SFSWRMAS004:55-TCR116:07-11h 12m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 626 km56 km/hr
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRMS*408:15+2GUV*205:50+421h 35m46
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1098 km51 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRMAS*311:30+0SRR621:45+2910h 15m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL595 km58 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRMAS*515:15+2TCR100:37+219h 22m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL613 km65 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*315:25+2TCR101:42+210h 17m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL626 km61 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRMAS*216:30+0TCR101:30+109h 0m5
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL626 km70 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRMAS*917:00+1SRR402:35+119h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL582 km61 km/hr
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*919:45+0TCR105:17+109h 32m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL626 km66 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRMAS*1120:20+1SRR605:50+99h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL582 km61 km/hr
22639Chennai - Alappuzha ...SFSRMAS*320:45+1PNQ106:34+249h 49m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL624 km64 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRMS*822:15+1SRR314:05+1315h 50m26
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL678 km43 km/hr
82631Chennai Central – Er...SvdSRMAS*022:30+3TCR109:02+110h 32m7
    TF 
SL
3A2A
GNWL626 km59 km/hr
06033Chennai Egmore – Ern...SFSRMS*022:40+19TCR108:52+2:1110h 12m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL632 km62 km/hr
82613Chennai Egmore - Ern...SvdSRMS*022:40-TCR108:52-10h 12m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 632 km62 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS423:50+2TCR110:52+1:1511h 2m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL628 km57 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRMAS623:50+13TCR110:52+4711h 2m10
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL628 km57 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERMAS623:50+2:31TCR110:52+3:3811h 2m10
 M   FS
II
RLWL628 km57 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRMAS823:50+4:15TCR110:52+4:4811h 2m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL628 km57 km/hr

17 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and GUV/Guruvayur

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +12/Dep +01h 35m-12SRR??17:05+2910h 50m1
      S
595 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +12/Dep +361h 20m+24SRR??17:05+3410h 50m9
   W   
595 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr +2/Dep +01h 5m-2SRR??17:05+299h 50m1
      S
595 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13361
Σ Chennai Mumbai Sup...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr +2/Dep +3650m+34SRR??17:05+349h 50m9
   W   
595 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21403
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr +2/Dep +950m+7SRR??17:05+159h 50m60
S      
595 kmSharan Rox-
8267
Σ Chidamnaram Mangal...MS??08:30+2TPJArr +6/Dep +164h 35m+10SRR??04:30-620h 0m10
      S
743 kmBMTIR*^~-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...MS??08:50+45TPJArr +45/Dep +164h 45m-29SRR??04:30-619h 40m1
      S
743 kmDK-
11062
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??13:35+2KPDArr +34/Dep +202h 17m-14TCR??02:50+513h 15m37
SMTWTFS
626 kmGopal*^-
11115
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??15:35+2JTJArr +8/Dep +637m-2TCR??02:50+511h 15m37
SMTWTFS
626 kmGopal*^-
8166
Σ southern cost expr...MAS??17:30+1KPDArr +32/Dep +1:1332m+41SRR??03:25+1:149h 55m29
     F 
595 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7090
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...MAS??21:15+1CBEArr +10/Dep +01h 40m-10SRR??08:25+1111h 10m2
SMTWTFS
595 kmkcanoopnair-
19046
--
Σ chennai to tcr&nbs...MAS??21:15+1KPDArr +34/Dep +3724m+3TCR??07:37+3610h 22m27
SMTWTFS
626 kmRAHUL-
17329
Σ Chennai - Katpadi-...MAS??21:40+1KPDArr +33/Dep +3723h 54m+4TCR??07:37+3633h 57m27
SMTWTFS
626 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7044
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...MAS??22:10+1CBEArr -1/Dep +025m+1SRR??08:25+1110h 15m2
SMTWTFS
595 kmkcanoopnair-
16659
--
Σ Chennai Mangalore&...MAS??22:40+1EDArr +17/Dep +191h 25m+2SRR??11:30+212h 50m9
S      
595 kmBMTIR*^~-
23279
--
Σ Egmore-Salem Chain...MS??23:00+1SAArr -14/Dep +495m+1:03TCR??12:37+3513h 37m61
   W   
643 kmharik4789-
5413
Σ Chennai-Hosur chai...MAS??23:15+1SBCArr +3/Dep +11h 5m-2TCR??15:17+3216h 2m10
SMTWTFS
868 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.