Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:27:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:27:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
14 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 792.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tiruchchirappalli => Madurai => Tirunelveli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Dindigul   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRMAS804:05+32TVC*220:45+2916h 40m17
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL906 km54 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRMAS604:55+1:13TVC*322:35+1:0017h 40m17
S      
II
RLWL918 km52 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRMAS604:55+37TVC*322:35+4617h 40m17
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL918 km52 km/hr
06516Howrah - Thiruvanant...SFSWRMAS004:55-TVC*022:35-17h 40m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 918 km52 km/hr
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRMS*408:15+2TVC??23:15+1415h 0m27
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL795 km53 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRMAS*515:15+2TVC*206:35+1315h 20m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL905 km59 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*315:25+2TVC*107:35+1016h 10m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL918 km57 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRMAS*216:30+0TVC*206:45+814h 15m9
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL906 km64 km/hr
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSRMAS*919:45+0TVC*111:45+116h 0m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL918 km57 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri Express ...ExpSRMS*819:50+0TVC*411:55+016h 5m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL795 km49 km/hr
82607Chennai Egmore – Koc...SvdSRMS*020:20-TVC012:13-15h 53m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 793 km50 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS423:50+2TVC*217:15+1:1217h 25m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km52 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRMAS623:50+13TVC*117:15+1:0017h 25m23
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL920 km53 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERMAS623:50+2:31TVC*117:15+3:3917h 25m23
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL908 km52 km/hr

18 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Dindigul   Jolarpettai   Madurai   Salem   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...MAS??01:55+1:13SRRArr +31/Dep +110m-20TVC??20:55+1219h 0m-62
SMTWTFS
908 kmOne Mail~-
16
Σ West Coast - Amrit...MAS??11:30+0PGTArr +28/Dep +111h 25m-17TVC??06:25-318h 55m16
SMTWTFS
920 kmNazeer*^~-
11581
Σ MAS-CBE-SRR-TVC da...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +29/Dep +351h 40m+6TVC??06:25-18h 55m21
SMTWTFS
920 kmAlways look for Rand...-
1230
Σ Chennai Trivandrum...MS??13:30+0MDUArr -2/Dep +81h 50m+10TVC??06:45+817h 15m18
SMTWTFS
795 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
11062
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??13:35+2KPDArr +34/Dep +202h 17m-14TVC??10:10+2420h 35m57
SMTWTFS
918 kmGopal*^-
11115
Σ Chennai-Chengannur...MAS??15:35+2JTJArr +8/Dep +637m-2TVC??10:10+2418h 35m57
SMTWTFS
918 kmGopal*^-
12509
Σ CHENNAI-NCJ-TRIVAN...MS??17:30+0NCJArr +13/Dep +42h 10m-9TVC??09:55+1916h 25m12
SMTWTFS
795 kmAlways look for Rand...-
20008
Σ Ms TVC fastest cha...MS??17:30+0NCJArr +13/Dep +245m-11TVC??08:30+615h 0m12
SMTWTFS
795 kmxxx-
1981
Σ Chennai-KPD-Trivan...MAS??20:20+1KPDArr +40/Dep +371h 14m-3TVC??14:35+3518h 15m40
SMTWTFS
921 kmjaihari-
11117
Σ Chennai-Shoranur-t...MAS420:20+1SRRArr +9/Dep +32h 0m-6TVC213:50+1841h 30m14
S TWT S
1214 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10767
--
Σ Chennai - Trivandr...MAS??20:45+1KPDArr +33/Dep +3754m+4TVC??14:35+3517h 50m40
SMTWTFS
921 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
19046
--
Σ chennai to tcr&nbs...MAS??21:15+1KPDArr +34/Dep +3724m+3TVC??14:35+3517h 20m40
SMTWTFS
921 kmRAHUL-
17329
Σ Chennai - Katpadi-...MAS??21:40+1KPDArr +33/Dep +3723h 54m+4TVC??14:35+3540h 55m40
SMTWTFS
921 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
23641
--
Σ Katpadi Tirunelvel...MAS??21:40+1DGArr +8/Dep +292h 27m+21TVC??15:25+2817h 45m11
SMTWTFS
856 kmBMTIR*^~-
11552
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +13/Dep +1155m-2TVC??20:55+1222h 40m10
SMTWTFS
991 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23639
Σ Chennai tiruvandru...MS??22:15+1TPJArr -21/Dep +12h 30m+22TVC??15:25+2817h 10m11
SMTWTFS
793 kmScience is better th...-
23638
Σ Chennai tiruvandru...MS??22:30+0TPJArr -4/Dep +12h 35m+5TVC??15:25+2816h 55m11
SMTWTFS
793 kmScience is better th...-
23279
--
Σ Egmore-Salem Chain...MS??23:00+1SAArr -14/Dep +495m+1:03TVC??18:55+5819h 55m70
   W   
935 kmharik4789-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.