Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
TEN/Tirunelveli Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:45:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:45:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to TEN/Tirunelveli Junction
14 Trains / 21 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TEN⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: TEN   

Shortest Route: 650.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Villupuram => Tiruchchirappalli => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Dindigul   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16127Chennai Egmore - Gur...ExpSRMS*408:15+2TEN119:30+1011h 15m19
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL650 km58 km/hr
16129Chennai Egmore - Tut...ExpSRMS*408:15-MEJ??18:35+5:2510h 20m18
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL621 km60 km/hr
16351Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...ExpSRCGL1,613:55+6TEN102:15+012h 20m14
S  W   
IISL
RLWL595 km48 km/hr
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSRMS*316:05+0TEN106:15+914h 10m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL715 km50 km/hr
12633Chennai Egmore - Kan...SFSWRMS*417:30+0TEN104:15+710h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL650 km60 km/hr
12689Chennai Central Nage...SFSRMAS*218:20+0TEN509:35-515h 15m16
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL849 km56 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMS418:30+37TEN106:00+3811h 30m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL650 km57 km/hr
12667Chennai Egmore - Nag...SFSRMS*418:55+1TEN206:00+1111h 5m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km59 km/hr
12693Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRMS*519:30+1MEJ105:19+479h 49m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL621 km63 km/hr
16723Ananthapuri Express ...ExpSRMS*819:50+0TEN1,307:50+012h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL650 km54 km/hr
12631Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRMS*720:10+0TEN*107:20-511h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km58 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSRMS620:20+15TEN108:20+1312h 0m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL650 km54 km/hr
82607Chennai Egmore – Koc...SvdSRMS*020:20-TEN008:20-12h 0m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 650 km54 km/hr
82601Chennai Egmore - Ti...SvdSRMS*321:05+0TEN*??10:45-513h 40m8
    TF 
SL
3A2A
GNWL650 km48 km/hr

21 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Dindigul   Madurai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12927
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Tir...CGL??01:00+25MDUArr -18/Dep +273h 20m+45TEN??17:50+3816h 50m14
      S
595 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4178
Σ Katpadi/Vellore - ...MAS??06:15+1EDArr +30/Dep +11h 13m-29TEN??22:40+1416h 25m26
SMTWTFS
752 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
17302
Σ Chennai Karur ...MAS??07:15+1EDArr +20/Dep +143m-19TEN??22:40+1415h 25m26
SM WTFS
752 kmBMTIR*^~-
11763
Σ Pink City - Temple...MAS??10:10+7EDArr +31/Dep +271h 5m-4TEN??01:25+915h 15m5
    T  
752 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16093
--
Σ jaipur cbe nagarco...MAS??10:10+7CBEArr +7/Dep +11h 30m-6TEN??03:15+1917h 5m-21
    T  
954 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
1230
Σ Chennai Trivandrum...MS??13:30+0MDUArr -2/Dep +81h 50m+10TEN??02:40+1513h 10m7
SMTWTFS
650 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
13057
Σ Chennai Kanniyakum...MS??13:30+0MDUArr -2/Dep +302h 20m+32TEN??02:15+1112h 45m6
 M  T S
650 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
71
Σ Chennai - Katpadi ...MAS??14:30+6EDArr +28/Dep +1545m-13TEN??03:15+1912h 45m10
SMTWTFS
752 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8838
--
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...MAS??14:30+6EDArr +28/Dep 45m+0MEJ??02:40-12h 10m9
SMTWTFS
723 kmBMTIR*^~-
18738
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...MAS315:25+2SAArr +13/Dep +272h 8m+14TEN105:40+638h 15m12
SMTWTFS
1297 kmBMTIR*^~-
14531
Σ Katpadi Tuticorin&...MAS??17:00+1SAArr +25/Dep +161h 0m-9MEJ??05:29+5412h 29m39
      S
724 kmBMTIR*^~-
18355
Σ Katpadi Salem Nage...MAS??17:00+1SAArr +25/Dep +2745m+2TEN??05:40+612h 40m12
SMTWTFS
714 kmBMTIR*^~-
10705
Σ Nizamuddin-Tuticor...MS??18:30+35MDUArr +26/Dep +364h 0m+10MEJ??09:57+4315h 27m21
   W F 
621 kmGopal*^-
7940
Σ Howrah tirunelveli...MS??20:20+9TPJArr -5/Dep +13h 35m+6TEN??12:30+616h 10m-8
 M   F 
651 kmBMTIR*^~-
9
Σ Chennai - Erode - ...MAS??20:45+1EDArr +37/Dep +381h 18m+1MEJ??09:57+4313h 12m27
SMTWTFS
723 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
909
Σ Port Cities of TN ...MS??21:20+0MDUArr -13/Dep +361h 15m+49MEJ??09:57+4312h 37m27
SMTWTFS
621 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16882
Σ Vellore tuticorin&...MAS??21:40+1DGArr +8/Dep +3715m+29MEJ??09:57+4312h 17m27
SMTWTFS
684 kmBMTIR*^~-
23641
--
Σ Katpadi Tirunelvel...MAS??21:40+1DGArr +8/Dep +292h 27m+21TEN??12:30+614h 50m7
SMTWTFS
713 kmBMTIR*^~-
23639
Σ Chennai tiruvandru...MS??22:15+1TPJArr -21/Dep +12h 30m+22TEN??12:30+614h 15m7
SMTWTFS
651 kmScience is better th...-
23638
Σ Chennai tiruvandru...MS??22:30+0TPJArr -4/Dep +12h 35m+5TEN??12:30+614h 0m7
SMTWTFS
651 kmScience is better th...-
18446
--
Σ Chennai Tiruchendu...MS??22:45+0MDUArr -3/Dep +531h 25m+56TEN??13:55+1:0815h 10m17
S    F 
715 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.