Search Trains
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:28:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:28:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MS/Chennai Egmore to BRC/Vadodara Junction
4 Trains / 74 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MS   Filters   Dep: MS   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1619.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arakkonam => Guntakal => Daund => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MS/Chennai Egmore and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+0BRC616:36+1531h 1m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1792 km58 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0BRC022:11+530h 56m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1797 km58 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRMAS*620:00+0BRC003:30+931h 30m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1617 km51 km/hr
22919Chennai Central - Ah...HmsWRMAS*1120:10+1BRC??01:30+2329h 20m9
   W   
3A
 1617 km55 km/hr

74 ΣChains between MS/Chennai Egmore and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Kadapa   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Ujjain   Shoranur   Gooty   Pune   Guntakal   Jaipur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...MAS??01:55+1:13SRRArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22BRC??22:42+1044h 47m-53
S      
2140 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...MAS??06:15+1CBEArr +12/Dep +01h 35m-12BRC??21:49+3039h 34m18
      S
2140 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17342
Σ Weekend Chennai-Ra...MAS??06:15+1KPDArr +25/Dep +01h 37m-25BRC??00:18+642h 3m29
      S
2097 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
15235
Σ Chennai - Okha&nbs...MAS??06:25+2TPTYArr +6/Dep +241h 35m+18BRC??00:18+641h 53m29
      S
2010 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...MS??06:50+1DRArr +10/Dep +42h 32m-6BRC??16:55+1434h 5m33
SMTWTFS
1662 kmHussain*^~-
4622
Σ MAS to BRC via BCT...MS??06:50+1DRArr +10/Dep +017h 40m-10BRC??05:55+947h 5m5
SMTWTFS
1668 kmR Viswanathan-
4623
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MS??06:50+1DRArr +10/Dep +816h 15m-2BRC??04:18+1045h 28m7
SMTWTFS
1662 kmR Viswanathan-
8738
Σ SUR- BDTS- JAT 2&n...MS??06:50+1DRArr +10/Dep +11h 55m-9BRC??13:33+730h 43m4
S  WT S
1657 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9142
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MS??06:50+1DRArr +10/Dep +225m-8BRC??11:02+1228h 12m4
SMTWTF 
1668 kmKishor*^~-
12185
Σ Chennai Okha Chain...MS??06:50+1GTLArr +12/Dep +1:152h 30m+1:03BRC??14:03+4731h 13m30
 M     
1620 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16072
--
Σ Chennai Okha ...MS??06:50+1HXArr +15/Dep +302h 31m+15BRC??00:18+641h 28m29
      S
1995 kmBMTIR*^~-
20108
--
Σ Chennai Bikaner&nb...MS??06:50+1SURArr +11/Dep +172h 0m+6BRC??14:03+3131h 13m18
S    F 
1620 kmBMTIR*^~-
8814
Σ Weekend MAS-MAO-PN...MAS??07:15+1CBEArr +2/Dep +01h 5m-2BRC??21:49+3038h 34m18
      S
2140 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18425
Σ MAS ADI SUNDAY&nbs...MAS??09:15+0GYArr +42/Dep +162h 22m-26BRC??00:23-739h 8m21
S      
1852 kmkushanmaths-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +29/Dep +5045m+21BRC??05:04+1541h 34m44
 M     
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +29/Dep +1:0645m+37BRC??05:04+3941h 34m44
  T    
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +29/Dep +2845m-1BRC??05:04+2741h 34m31
    T  
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +29/Dep +4545m+16BRC??05:04+1941h 34m30
      S
2140 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +29/Dep +83h 5m-21BRC??03:37+940h 7m19
  T TF 
2140 kmjoeiplkk-
23570
--
Σ Chennai to MADGAON...MAS??11:30+0SRRArr +29/Dep +2245m-7BRC??05:04+5341h 34m23
S      
2140 kmlvraghavan1987-
820
Σ ?chennai to bikane...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +2/Dep +321h 33m+30BRC??20:10+4332h 15m3
  T   S
1656 kmMJ*^-
1351
Σ Chennai-Jodhpur-Bi...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +2/Dep +102h 3m+8BRC??21:45+1933h 50m7
SMTWTFS
1651 kmHussain*^~-
1697
Σ tirupati udaipur e...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +2/Dep +12h 48m-1BRC??22:32+1134h 37m5
  T T S
1651 kmapsaxena1956-
4245
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad-...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +2/Dep +151h 33m+13BRC??20:10+4332h 15m5
S  W F 
1656 kmCheetah*^~-
4624
Σ MAS to BRC via DDR...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +2/Dep +89h 13m+6BRC??04:18+1040h 23m7
SMTWTFS
1656 kmR Viswanathan-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +2/Dep +68h 46m+4BRC??03:21+739h 26m7
SMTWTFS
1656 kmWDP 4-
8733
Σ MAS-RU-SUR-PUNE-BC...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +2/Dep +11h 18m-1BRC??19:33+1131h 38m6
SMTWTF 
1662 kmxxx-
9143
Σ Chennai Mumbai Ahm...MAS??11:55+1KYNArr +22/Dep +21h 23m-20BRC??19:23+931h 28m5
SMTWTFS
1620 kmKishor*^~-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +2/Dep +24h 43m+0BRC??23:47+1135h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1651 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
11227
--
Σ Chennai Pune Gandh...MAS??11:55+1PUNEArr +4/Dep +79h 20m+3BRC??04:52+1140h 57m25
      S
1615 kmKishor*^~-
11230
Σ Chennai Pune Ahmed...MAS??11:55+1PUNEArr +4/Dep +39h 20m-1BRC??04:52+1440h 57m25
     F 
1615 kmKishor*^~-
13699
Σ Chennai-Bikaner We...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +2/Dep +253h 33m+23BRC??21:49+3033h 54m18
      S
1615 kmCheetah*^~-
16705
--
Σ MAS CST BRC KOTA&n...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +2/Dep +03h 33m-2BRC??21:36+1133h 41m2
 M W F 
1651 kmkushanmaths-
18865
Σ chennai-jaipur dai...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +2/Dep +25h 48m+0BRC??00:32+736h 37m3
SMTWTFS
1662 kmMJ*^-
18897
--
Σ Pune Delhi Rajdhan...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +2/Dep +03h 58m-2BRC??21:18+833h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1662 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19901
--
Σ MAS -Jsaiselmer we...MAS??11:55+1DRArr +2/Dep +01h 33m-2BRC??20:10+1232h 15m5
    T  
1651 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
7136
Σ PDY-MAS-BZA-BPQ-AD...MS??13:00+2BPQArr -5/Dep +141h 40m+19BRC??22:11+1933h 11m12
   W   
1797 kmSuccess comes with l...-
10014
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+2NGPArr +3/Dep +1:547h 10m+1:51BRC??05:26+1:2840h 26m34
   W   
1951 kmKishor*^~-
10024
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MS??13:00+2NGPArr +3/Dep +5511h 35m+52BRC??11:10+3646h 10m56
   W   
1951 kmKishor*^~-
12177
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??13:35+2SBCArr +15/Dep +21h 45m-13BRC??04:52+939h 17m30
  T T  
1913 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19259
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Wee...MAS??13:35+2SBCArr +15/Dep +61h 45m-9BRC??04:52+1139h 17m25
      S
1913 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21901
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...MAS??15:15+0LTTArr +12/Dep +21h 32m-10BRC??21:18+830h 3m2
  T    
1624 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...MAS??15:45+3BPQArr +12/Dep +1450m+2BRC??22:11+1930h 26m6
  TW   
1793 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...MAS??15:45+3BPQArr +12/Dep +73h 20m-5BRC??01:21+1133h 36m22
S      
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...MAS??15:45+3BPQArr +12/Dep +93h 20m-3BRC??01:22+033h 37m11
    T  
1793 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...MAS??16:25+2BZAArr +11/Dep +1440m+3BRC??01:22+032h 57m19
    T  
1792 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
5242
--
Σ Tirupati-Ahmedabad...CGL??17:35+12DRArr +0/Dep +01h 43m+0BRC??04:18+1034h 43m-10
S   T  
1657 kmCheetah*^~-
9301
Σ daund-bct-ndls biw...CGL??17:35+12DRArr +0/Dep +02h 58m+0BRC??03:52+2234h 17m-17
S   T  
1657 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10012
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??17:40+0NGPArr +17/Dep +503h 40m+33BRC??05:26+2435h 46m38
  T    
1947 kmKishor*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...MAS??17:40+0JPArr +14/Dep +52h 25m-9BRC??00:23+1954h 43m28
S T    
2911 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...MAS??17:40+4JPArr +26/Dep +52h 25m-21BRC??00:23+1954h 43m21
     F 
2911 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...MAS??17:40+0UJNArr -5/Dep +41h 30m+9BRC??05:19+1535h 39m28
  T    
2021 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +12/Dep +57h 45m-7BRC??11:48+2141h 38m18
SM   F 
1903 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +12/Dep +07h 45m-12BRC??11:48+1741h 38m17
  T    
1903 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...MAS??18:10+1SCArr +12/Dep +437h 45m+31BRC??11:48+1:0441h 38m24
   W   
1903 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +13/Dep +1:092h 30m+56BRC??05:26+3434h 11m20
 M     
1947 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +13/Dep +502h 30m+37BRC??05:26+2434h 11m38
  T TFS
1947 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +13/Dep +455h 45m+32BRC??08:27+1237h 12m24
S      
1947 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...MAS??19:15+0NGPArr +13/Dep +234h 15m+10BRC??06:55+1335h 40m19
  T  FS
1947 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
339
Σ Chennai - Ahmedaba...MAS??22:00+1NGPArr +7/Dep +5035m+43BRC??05:26+2431h 26m38
  T TFS
1947 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10010
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+1NGPArr +7/Dep +555h 0m+48BRC??11:10+3637h 10m58
SMTWTFS
1947 kmKishor*^~-
10011
--
Σ Chennai Nagpur Ahm...MAS??22:00+1NGPArr +7/Dep +1:0935m+1:02BRC??05:26+3431h 26m20
 M     
1947 kmKishor*^~-
8497
Σ Chennai Egmore - B...MS??22:15+1CBEArr +32/Dep +04h 50m-32BRC??21:49+3047h 34m18
     F 
2224 kmhari-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +13/Dep +1:241h 0m+1:11BRC??22:00+2047h 45m16
    T  
2223 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +13/Dep +381h 0m+25BRC??21:08+1046h 53m15
S    F 
2223 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +13/Dep +92h 55m-4BRC??22:42+1048h 27m19
      S
2223 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...MS??22:15+1SRRArr +13/Dep +521h 0m+39BRC??22:00+2047h 45m17
  T    
2223 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...MS??22:30+21BZAArr +23/Dep +402h 35m+17BRC??11:48+1:0437h 18m21
   W   
1871 kmGopal*^-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...MAS??23:25+29NGPArr +37/Dep +552h 25m+18BRC??11:10+3635h 45m35
S TW   
1947 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18242
Σ MAS RJT weekly&nbs...MAS??23:30+0KJMArr +16/Dep +262h 37m+10BRC??11:48+2736h 18m27
    T  
1811 kmkushanmaths-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...MAS??23:45+1BZAArr +1/Dep +401h 40m+39BRC??11:48+1:0436h 3m24
   W   
1866 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2777
Σ Chennai mumbai uda...MAS??23:55+3CSTMArr +7/Dep +112h 5m-6BRC??22:32+1146h 37m5
 M W F 
1660 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
11639
Σ Chennai Rajkot Tri...MAS??23:55+3DDArr +11/Dep +232h 40m+12BRC??11:48+2135h 53m18
SM   F 
1614 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17100
Σ Chennai Bhavnagar&...MAS??23:55+3SURArr +4/Dep +1:063h 15m+1:02BRC??11:48+1:0435h 53m24
   W   
1614 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.