Search Trains
CPR/Chhapra Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:02:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:02:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CPR/Chhapra Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒CPR   Filters   Dep: CPR   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1545.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Allahabad => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Surat   Jabalpur   Tundla   New Delhi   Barauni   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCPR109:50+51BRC601:03+1:4739h 13m58
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
PQWL1643 km42 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRCPR421:55+45BRC115:10+1941h 15m19
S      
IISL3A
GNWL1991 km48 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRCPR2,322:45+32BRC006:55+3132h 10m18
   W   
Unreserved
 1713 km53 km/hr

14 ΣChains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Surat   Jabalpur   Tundla   New Delhi   Barauni   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...CPR??07:05+1:43BJUArr +2:16/Dep +26h 10m-2:14BRC??05:42+1622h 37m-34
  T T  
983 kmChak De India-
13750
Σ Sitamarhi- Ahmedab...CPR??08:20+27BSBArr +1:29/Dep +07h 15m-1:29BRC??20:10+3:4935h 50m-5
      S
1715 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...CPR??09:00+0STArr +49/Dep +23h 20m-47BRC??23:47+1138h 47m7
S TW FS
1857 kmpawankumarsingh~-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...HJP??12:25+1:14BSLArr +1:27/Dep +103h 15m-1:17BRC??22:11+2433h 46m5
     F 
1748 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CPR??12:50+21NDLSArr +36/Dep +441h 7m+8BRC??21:18+3832h 28m0
S    F 
1947 kmxxx-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...CPR??12:50+21LKOArr +28/Dep +262h 25m-2BRC??01:03+5936h 13m44
S T TF 
1626 kmxxx-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...CPR??13:45+14TDLArr +1:51/Dep +1:580m+7BRC??20:45+1:5031h 0m51
 M W FS
1637 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...CPR??17:10+47LKOArr +17/Dep +194h 30m+2BRC??15:20+1:1746h 10m3
   W   
1961 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...CPR??18:40+29JBPArr +35/Dep +22h 20m-33BRC??05:19+1534h 39m20
 MTWT S
1575 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CPR??19:50+1:57NDLSArr +4:28/Dep +24h 45m-4:26BRC??03:24+1231h 34m-7
   W   
1955 kmVishal Khopkar~-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CPR??20:40+52NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +184h 15m-4:44BRC??08:16+3135h 36m22
SMTWTFS
1957 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CPR??20:40+52NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +23h 55m-5:00BRC??03:24+1230h 44m-5
SMTWTFS
1957 kmxxx-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...CPR??21:20+1:30NDLSArr +2:38/Dep +01h 40m-2:38BRC??02:57+1029h 37m-5
    T  
1927 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...CPR??21:20+1:30NDLSArr +2:38/Dep +22h 30m-2:36BRC??03:24+1230h 4m-6
SM  T  
1934 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.