Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 #
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

The purest enjoyment of life - be a RailFan.

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Tue Jul 5 06:19:12 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRPost BlogAdvanced Search

COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) to ADTL/Adhartal
63 Trains / 0 ΣChains

22 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 31 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 4 Humsafar Trains 3 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: ADTL to COI
Filters
Dep: COI
Arr: ADTL

Fastest Train: Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT): 5h 8m: 359 km

Slowest Train: Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Express: 9h 3m: 351 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

63 Long-Distance trains between COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) and ADTL/Adhartal

16230
Varanasi - Mysuru Express
Exp
SWR
PCOI
0
00:27
-
JBP
0
06:00
-
5h 33m
3
S    F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
359 km
65 km/hr
11082
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi)
Exp
CR
PCOI
2,3
00:27
-
JBP
1,2
06:20
-
5h 53m
4
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
359 km
61 km/hr
17324
Banaras - SSS Hubballi Weekly Express
Exp
SWR
PCOI
2,3
00:27
-
JBP
1,2
06:00
-
5h 33m
4
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
 
359 km
65 km/hr
11038
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj)
Exp
CR
PRYJ
10
00:30
-
JBP
1,2
06:55
-
6h 25m
3
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
367 km
57 km/hr
20934
Danapur - Udhna SF Express
SF
WR
PRYJ
7
00:35
-
JBP
1,2
06:55
-
6h 20m
3
 M  T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
367 km
58 km/hr
22670
Patna - Ernakulam SF Express (via Nagpur)
SF
SR
PRYJ
7,8
00:40
-
JBP
1,2
06:20
-
5h 40m
2
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
367 km
65 km/hr
22684
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Kacheguda)
SF
SWR
PRYJ
??
00:45
-
JBP
0
06:20
-
5h 35m
3
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
 
367 km
66 km/hr
12296
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
SF
SWR
PCOI
2,3
01:40
-
JBP
1,2
07:25
-
5h 45m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
359 km
63 km/hr
12540
Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (via Perambur)
SF
SWR
PRYJ
7
01:40
-
JBP
1
06:55
-
5h 15m
2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
 
367 km
70 km/hr
12577
Bagmati Express
SF
ECR
PCOI
2,3
02:10
-
JBP
1,2
08:05
-
5h 55m
3
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
359 km
61 km/hr
22351
Patliputra - Yesvantpur SF Express
SF
ECR
PCOI
0
02:10
-
JBP
1,2
08:00
-
5h 50m
2
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
359 km
62 km/hr
22353
Patna - SMVT Bengaluru Humsafar Express
Hms
ECR
PCOI
1
02:10
-
JBP
2
08:00
-
5h 50m
2
     F 
3A
 
359 km
62 km/hr
11062
Pawan Express (PT)
Exp
CR
NYN
3
03:41
-
JBP
1,2
09:05
-
5h 24m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
359 km
67 km/hr
12670
Ganga Kaveri Express
SF
SR
PRYJ
9,10
04:30
-
JBP
1,2
10:10
-
5h 40m
2
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
367 km
65 km/hr
01666
Agartala - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
PCOI
2,3
04:45
-
JBP
1,2
10:40
-
5h 55m
4
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
359 km
61 km/hr
01664
Kamakhya - Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj) Special Fare Special
Exp
WCR
PCOI
0
04:45
-
JBP
0
10:40
-
5h 55m
4
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
359 km
61 km/hr
12150
Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
PCOI
3
05:00
-
JBP
1,2
10:20
-
5h 20m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
359 km
67 km/hr
22972
Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
PCOI
2,3
05:17
-
JBP
1,2
10:40
-
5h 23m
2
    T  
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
359 km
67 km/hr
22914
Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
Hms
WR
PCOI
2
05:17
-
JBP
1,2
10:40
-
5h 23m
2
   W   
SL
3A
 
359 km
67 km/hr
22104
Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express
SF
CR
PRYJ
9
05:25
-
JBP
1,2
11:00
-
5h 35m
3
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
367 km
66 km/hr
22614
Shraddha Sethu Express
SF
SR
PRYJ
??
05:25
-
JBP
0
11:00
-
5h 35m
1
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
367 km
66 km/hr
15267
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express
Ant
ECR
PRYJ
7,8
07:15
-
JBP
1,2
14:00
-
6h 45m
2
S      
2S
 
367 km
54 km/hr
22132
Banaras - Pune SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
PRYJ
7,8
07:15
-
JBP
1,2
14:00
-
6h 45m
2
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
367 km
54 km/hr
13201
Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Exp
ECR
PCOI
2,3
07:15
-
JBP
1,2
14:55
-
7h 40m
7
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
359 km
47 km/hr
11034
Darbhanga - Pune Express
Exp
CR
PRYJ
7,8
07:15
-
JBP
1,2
14:00
-
6h 45m
2
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
367 km
54 km/hr
12361
Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)
SF
ER
PCOI
2
07:57
-
JBP
1,2
14:00
-
6h 3m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
359 km
59 km/hr
12545
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
SF
ECR
PCOI
2,3
07:57
-
JBP
1,2
14:00
-
6h 3m
2
     F 
Unreserved
 
359 km
59 km/hr
15547
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express
Ant
ECR
PCOI
2,3
07:57
-
JBP
1,2
14:00
-
6h 3m
2
  T    
2S
 
359 km
59 km/hr
19052
Shramik Express (PT)
Exp
WR
PCOI
3
08:17
-
JBP
1,2
14:30
-
6h 13m
2
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
359 km
58 km/hr
20930
Banaras - Udhna SF Express
SF
WR
PCOI
3
08:17
-
JBP
1,2
14:30
-
6h 13m
3
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
359 km
58 km/hr
20904
Varanasi - Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) Mahamana Express
SF
WR
PCOI
3
08:17
-
JBP
1,2
14:30
-
6h 13m
2
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
359 km
58 km/hr
11428
Jasidih - Pune Weekly Express
Exp
CR
PCOI
0
08:17
-
JBP
1
14:30
-
6h 13m
2
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
 
359 km
58 km/hr
12389
Gaya - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
PCOI
2,3
10:27
-
JBP
1,2
16:00
-
5h 33m
3
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
359 km
65 km/hr
18609
Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SER
PRYJ
7,8
10:30
-
JBP
1,2
15:55
-
5h 25m
2
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
367 km
68 km/hr
22178
Mahanagari Superfast Express
SF
CR
PCOI
2
13:05
-
JBP
1,2
19:00
-
5h 55m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
359 km
61 km/hr
12321
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Gaya) (PT)
SF
ER
PCOI
2,3
13:20
-
JBP
1,2
19:20
-
6h 0m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
359 km
60 km/hr
17609
Patna - Purna Express
Exp
SCR
PCOI
0
13:32
-
JBP
??
19:40
-
6h 8m
2
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
359 km
59 km/hr
22563
Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express
Ant
ECR
PCOI
2,3
13:32
-
JBP
1,2
19:40
-
6h 8m
3
     F 
2S
 
359 km
59 km/hr
12168
Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
PCOI
1
13:45
-
JBP
1,2
19:55
-
6h 10m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
359 km
58 km/hr
15018
Kashi Express (PT)
Exp
NER
NYN
3
16:31
-
JBP
1,2
22:10
-
5h 39m
6
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
359 km
64 km/hr
11056
Godan Express (PT)
Exp
CR
PRYJ
9,10
16:40
-
JBP
1,2
22:50
-
6h 10m
1
S TW F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
367 km
59 km/hr
11060
Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)
Exp
CR
PRYJ
9,10
16:40
-
JBP
1,2
22:50
-
6h 10m
1
 M  T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
367 km
59 km/hr
12142
Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
SF
CR
PCOI
2,3
17:06
-
JBP
1,2
22:30
-
5h 24m
1
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
359 km
67 km/hr
09066
Chhapra - Surat Clone Special
Hms
WR
PCOI
3
17:45
-
JBP
1
00:05
-
6h 20m
0
   W   
2S
SL
3A
 
359 km
57 km/hr
82355
Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express
Svd
ECR
PCOI
2,3
18:07
-
JBP
1,2
23:40
-
5h 33m
1
S  W   
SL
3A
2A
 
359 km
65 km/hr
12294
Prayagraj - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Drnt
CR
PRYJ*
10
18:10
-
JBP
1,2
23:40
-
5h 30m
1
  T   S
3A
2A
1A
 
367 km
67 km/hr
04151
Kanpur Central - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special
SF
NCR
PRYJ
4,5
18:15
-
JBP
1
23:40
-
5h 25m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
367 km
68 km/hr
22184
Saket SF Express
SF
CR
PRYJ
9,10
18:50
-
JBP
1,2
00:25
-
5h 35m
3
S   T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
3E
 
367 km
66 km/hr
22968
Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
PRYJ*
10
19:00
-
JBP
1,2
00:25
-
5h 25m
4
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
367 km
68 km/hr
22948
Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
PCOI
2,3
19:05
-
JBP
1,2
01:05
-
6h 0m
3
 M  T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
359 km
60 km/hr
19046
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Exp
WR
PCOI
2,3
19:05
-
JBP
1,2
01:05
-
6h 0m
4
S TW FS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
359 km
60 km/hr
11046
Deekshabhoomi Express (PT)
Exp
CR
PCOI
0
19:27
-
JBP
1,2
00:40
-
5h 13m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
359 km
69 km/hr
12520
Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
NFR
PCOI
2
19:32
-
JBP
1,2
00:40
-
5h 8m
2
     F 
3A
2A
1A
 
359 km
70 km/hr
12335
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
SF
ER
PCOI
2,3
20:02
-
JBP
1,2
01:45
-
5h 43m
2
S T  F 
II
SL
3A
2A
 
359 km
63 km/hr
12742
Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express
SF
SWR
PCOI
3
20:02
-
JBP
1,2
01:45
-
5h 43m
2
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
359 km
63 km/hr
15648
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Malda Town) (PT)
Exp
NFR
PCOI
3
20:05
-
JBP
1,2
01:45
-
5h 40m
2
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
359 km
63 km/hr
15646
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Katihar) (PT)
Exp
NFR
PCOI
3
20:05
-
JBP
1,2
01:45
-
5h 40m
2
 M  T  
II
SL
3A
2A
 
359 km
63 km/hr
12792
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
SF
SCR
PRYJ
7,8
20:05
-
JBP
1,2
02:05
-
6h 0m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
 
367 km
61 km/hr
11118
Prayagraj Chheoki - Itarsi Express
Exp
WCR
PCOI*
0
20:15
-
ADTL
0
05:18
-
9h 3m
33
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
 
351 km
39 km/hr
22536
Banaras - Rameswaram Weekly SF Express
SF
NER
PRYJ
9,10
22:40
-
JBP
1,2
04:50
-
6h 10m
2
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
 
367 km
59 km/hr
12166
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Via Varanasi)
SF
CR
PRYJ
7,8
23:30
-
JBP
6,7
04:50
-
5h 20m
2
  T  FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
367 km
69 km/hr
06510
Danapur - KSR Bengaluru Clone Special
Hms
SWR
PCOI
1
23:45
-
JBP
1
06:00
-
6h 15m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
 
359 km
58 km/hr
03253
Danapur - KSR Bengaluru Special Fare Special
Exp
ECR
PCOI
0
23:45
-
JBP
0
06:00
-
6h 15m
2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
359 km
58 km/hr
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy