Search Trains
CDM/Chidambaram ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:05:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:05:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CDM/Chidambaram to BPL/Bhopal Junction
1 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒CDM   Filters   Dep: CDM   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CDM/Chidambaram and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRCDM114:30+9BPL022:30+332h 0m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1729 km54 km/hr

22 ΣChains between CDM/Chidambaram and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Chennai Egmore   Itarsi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10498
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...CDM??00:06+17MSArr +0/Dep +11h 25m+1HBJ??02:05+3325h 59m-3
 M   F 
1719 kmScience is better th...-
10499
Σ Nagapattinam Delhi...CDM??00:06+17MSArr +0/Dep +123h 50m+12BPL??08:05+2231h 59m4
S T    
1729 kmScience is better th...-
13638
Σ KARAIKKAL -- CHENN...CDM??00:06+17MSArr +0/Dep +055m+0BPL??02:00+1825h 54m-2
      S
1725 kmDK-
15208
--
Σ VLKN-NDLS  ...CDM??00:06-MSArr /Dep +243h 50m+0BPL??08:05+4831h 59m14
    T S
1729 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15221
--
Σ VLKN-DDN ]...CDM??00:06-MSArr /Dep +1:154h 30m+0BPL??09:40+1:0433h 34m11
 M  T  
1725 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15232
--
Σ Vellankanni -New D...CDM??00:06-MSArr /Dep +055m+0BPL??02:00+1825h 54m-1
      S
1725 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15237
--
Σ Vellankanni NZM bi...CDM??00:06-MSArr /Dep +11h 25m+0HBJ??02:05+3325h 59m-2
 M   F 
1719 kmkushanmaths-
8384
Σ THANJAVUR DELHI BI...CDM??00:40+14MSArr -1/Dep +123h 10m+13BPL??08:05+2231h 25m4
S T    
1729 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10858
--
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi&nb...CDM??00:40+14MSArr -1/Dep +243h 10m+25BPL??08:05+4831h 25m13
    T S
1729 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13480
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi Fa...CDM??00:40+14MSArr -1/Dep +145m+2HBJ??02:05+3325h 25m-3
 M   F 
1719 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13641
Σ MANNARGUDI---CHENN...CDM??00:40+14MSArr -1/Dep +015m+1BPL??02:00+1825h 20m-2
      S
1725 kmDK-
15020
Σ MQ - DDN ]...CDM??00:40+14MSArr -1/Dep +1:153h 50m+1:16BPL??09:40+1:0433h 0m10
 M  T  
1725 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2011
Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-...CDM??01:05+45MSArr +13/Dep +1:153h 20m+1:02BPL??09:40+1:0432h 35m0
 M  T  
1725 kmDB*^~-
14600
--
Σ RMM-MS-NDLS CHAIN&...CDM??01:05+45MSArr +13/Dep +122h 40m-1BPL??08:05+2231h 0m-6
S T    
1729 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CDM??07:20+1:25ETArr +6/Dep +113h 0m+5BPL??18:40+1335h 20m-1
    T  
1729 kmVinay Kumar~-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...CDM??07:20+1:25ETArr +6/Dep +242h 20m+18BPL??17:55+2134h 35m16
    T  
1729 kmbhaiyou-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...CDM??07:20+1:25ETArr +6/Dep +61h 15m+0BPL??16:45+1533h 25m16
    T  
1729 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...CDM??07:20+1:25ETArr +6/Dep +1:091h 25m+1:03BPL??16:55+1:2433h 35m-3
    T  
1729 kmDK-
2313
Σ Tanjavur New Delhi...CDM??12:15+39MSArr +5/Dep +01h 30m-5BPL??19:20+1631h 5m16
SMTWTFS
1725 kmBMTIR*^~-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...MV??14:50+0EDArr +22/Dep +132h 43m-9BPL??02:55+3336h 5m33
SM WTFS
2067 kmGuruvayur Express-
8099
Σ Rameswaram-Gorakhp...SY??16:02+48BZAArr +2/Dep +1450m+12BPL??00:05+3932h 3m32
S      
1746 kmDB*^~-
13609
--
Σ mailaduturai jn --...MV??19:45+1TPJArr +1/Dep +223h 5m+1BPL??09:15-61h 30m29
S   T  
2067 kmDK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.