Search Trains
CTH/Chikalthan ▼
×
CIT/Chitali ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 13:01:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 13:01:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTH/Chikalthan to CIT/Chitali
10 Trains / 10 ΣChains

 
 
6 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CIT⇒CTH   Filters   Dep: CTH   Arr: CIT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CTH/Chikalthan and CIT/Chitali

Try these Via Stations: Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRAWB201:22+15BAP104:34+223h 12m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL200 km62 km/hr
57516Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PassSCRCTH101:50+51CIT106:54+1:055h 4m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
 196 km39 km/hr
17208Vijayawada - Sainaga...ExpSCRAWB305:00+27PB108:45+143h 45m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL180 km48 km/hr
17206Kakinada Port - Sain...ExpSCRAWB305:00+33PB108:45+63h 45m5
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL178 km48 km/hr
17002Secunderabad - Saina...ExpSCRAWB305:00+27PB108:46+43h 46m5
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL180 km48 km/hr
77657Jalna - Sainagar Shi...DEMUSCRCTH106:36+41PB011:39+295h 3m13
 MT T  
Unreserved
 189 km38 km/hr
18503Vishakapatnam - Sain...ExpECoRAWB107:35+39PB111:38+194h 3m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL178 km44 km/hr
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCRAWB007:35+54PB011:52+04h 17m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 180 km42 km/hr
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRCTH107:50+1:10CIT113:29+1:125h 39m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
 197 km35 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRAWB209:05+48KPG113:14+294h 9m1
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL156 km38 km/hr

10 ΣChains between CTH/Chikalthan and CIT/Chitali

Xfer Stations: Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...AWB??03:50+47MMRArr -11/Dep +592h 55m+1:10BAP??11:38+537h 48m-7
SMTWTFS
200 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...AWB??03:50+47MMRArr -11/Dep +2:0455m+2:15BAP??09:58+1:426h 8m41
SMTWTFS
200 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...AWB??06:30+16MMRArr -3/Dep +591h 5m+1:02BAP??11:38+535h 8m-5
      S
199 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5108
--
Σ Aurangabad banglor...AWB??10:10+28MMRArr +4/Dep +1:071h 55m+1:03BAP??17:08+546h 58m0
SMTWTFS
198 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
515
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...AWB??13:40+20MMRArr -4/Dep +1:0723h 25m+1:11BAP??17:08+5427h 28m9
SMTWTFS
198 kmR Viswanathan-
12217
--
Σ Nanded Kolhapur Da...AWB??14:35+22MMRArr -5/Dep +543h 35m+59PB??22:34+387h 59m22
SMTWTFS
180 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21348
--
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EX...AWB??14:35+22MMRArr -5/Dep +461h 15m+51KPG??19:48+165h 13m5
S    F 
155 kmIBRAHIM-
3365
Σ Nanded Pune Daily&...AWB221:35+35MMRArr +4/Dep +5123h 35m+47BAP102:19+2152h 44m4
SMTWTFS
456 kmGanesh-
14063
--
Σ NAGPUR-NANDED-SHIR...AWB221:35+35MMRArr +4/Dep +481h 35m+44SNSI103:51+2630h 16m-14
S T  F 
455 kmDP~-
5677
Σ sc-snsi Σ...AWB??23:25+14MMRArr -5/Dep +4815m+53SNSI??03:51+264h 26m-8
 M W  S
197 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.