Search Trains
CTH/Chikalthan ▼
×
KDTN/Kadethan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:22:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 12:22:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTH/Chikalthan to KDTN/Kadethan
4 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KDTN⇒CTH   Filters   Dep: CTH   Arr: KDTN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CTH/Chikalthan and KDTN/Kadethan

Try these Via Stations: Thane   Manmad   Kalyan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRAWB201:22+30DD307:40-56h 18m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL351 km56 km/hr
57516Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PassSCRCTH101:50+1:23DD*311:50+1:2010h 0m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
 360 km36 km/hr
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRCTH107:50+2:07KDTN119:10-11h 20m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
 376 km33 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRAWB209:05+50DD3,617:15+68h 10m3
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL351 km43 km/hr

14 ΣChains between CTH/Chikalthan and KDTN/Kadethan

Xfer Stations: Thane   Manmad   Kalyan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...AWB??03:50+57MMRArr -3/Dep +552h 55m+58DD??14:45+2410h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
351 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...AWB??03:50+57MMRArr -3/Dep +1:4855m+1:51DD??12:55+1:129h 5m43
SMTWTFS
351 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8972
Σ Aurangabad- Triven...AWB??06:00+3KYNArr +30/Dep 1h 41m+0DD??17:00+3311h 0m6
 M     
531 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...AWB??06:30+23MMRArr +3/Dep +551h 5m+52DD??14:45+248h 15m-3
      S
351 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5108
--
Σ Aurangabad banglor...AWB??10:10+39MMRArr +7/Dep +1:121h 55m+1:05DD??20:10+5510h 0m2
SMTWTFS
351 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
515
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...AWB??13:40+26MMRArr +1/Dep +1:1223h 25m+1:11DD??20:10+5530h 30m11
SMTWTFS
350 kmR Viswanathan-
12217
--
Σ Nanded Kolhapur Da...AWB??14:35+30MMRArr +3/Dep +593h 35m+56KDG??03:29+2712h 54m25
SMTWTFS
372 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16826
--
Σ Aurangabad to Coim...AWB114:35+30KYNArr +27/Dep +272h 36m+0PUNE301:50+3311h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
506 kmHercule Poirot~-
21348
--
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EX...AWB??14:35+30MMRArr +3/Dep +551h 15m+52DD??00:10+209h 35m7
S    F 
351 kmIBRAHIM-
3365
Σ Nanded Pune Daily&...AWB??21:35+44MMRArr +10/Dep +1:2123h 35m+1:11DD??05:05+3531h 30m7
SMTWTFS
351 kmGanesh-
12974
--
Σ Marathwada Pune we...AWB??21:35+44KYNArr +24/Dep +3059m+6PUNE??08:05+2510h 30m-10
  T   S
456 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18774
--
Σ Nanded Pune Tri- W...AWB??21:35+44KYNArr +24/Dep +3059m+6PUNE??08:05+2310h 30m-6
SM WTF 
456 kmDinesh Gada-
18775
--
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...AWB??21:35+44KYNArr +24/Dep +1034m-14PUNE??07:40+1910h 5m-10
S      
456 kmDinesh Gada-
12975
--
Σ Daily marathwada P...AWB??23:25+24TNAArr +4/Dep +21h 1m-2PUNE??09:57+1010h 32m-10
SMTWTFS
492 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.