Search Trains
CTH/Chikalthan ▼
×
RNJD/Ranjangaon Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:53:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:53:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTH/Chikalthan to RNJD/Ranjangaon Road
4 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNJD⇒CTH   Filters   Dep: CTH   Arr: RNJD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CTH/Chikalthan and RNJD/Ranjangaon Road

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Kalyan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12730Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRAWB201:22-ANG105:32-4h 10m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL267 km64 km/hr
57516Hazur Sahib Nanded -...PassSCRCTH101:50-RNJD109:48-7h 58m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
 304 km38 km/hr
51422Nizamabad - Pune Pas...PassCRCTH107:50-RNJD116:39-8h 49m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
 304 km35 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRAWB209:05-ANG115:27-6h 22m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL267 km42 km/hr

9 ΣChains between CTH/Chikalthan and RNJD/Ranjangaon Road

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Kalyan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7826
Σ Nanded-Manmad-Vasc...AWB??03:50-MMRArr /Dep 2h 55m+0ANG??12:47-8h 57m-6
SMTWTFS
268 kmvishalschopra-
13103
Σ Secunderabad Shird...AWB??03:50-MMRArr /Dep 55m+0ANG??11:02-7h 12m42
SMTWTFS
268 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8972
Σ Aurangabad- Triven...AWB??06:00-KYNArr /Dep 1h 41m+0DD??17:00-11h 0m6
 M     
532 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...AWB??06:30-MMRArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ANG??12:47-6h 17m-4
      S
267 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5108
--
Σ Aurangabad banglor...AWB??10:10-MMRArr /Dep 1h 55m+0ANG??18:12-8h 2m1
SMTWTFS
266 kmRailway privatisatio...-
515
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...AWB??13:40-MMRArr /Dep 23h 25m+0ANG??18:12-28h 32m10
SMTWTFS
266 kmR Viswanathan-
12217
--
Σ Nanded Kolhapur Da...AWB??14:35-MMRArr /Dep 3h 35m+0ANG??00:37-10h 2m24
SMTWTFS
267 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21348
--
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE EX...AWB??14:35-MMRArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ANG??22:27-7h 52m6
S    F 
267 kmIBRAHIM-
3365
Σ Nanded Pune Daily&...AWB221:35-MMRArr /Dep 23h 35m+0ANG103:27-53h 52m5
SMTWTFS
524 kmGanesh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.