Search Trains
CLX/Chirala ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:27:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:27:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CLX/Chirala to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒CLX   Filters   Dep: CLX   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CLX/Chirala and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERCLX304:06+1:03CNB408:15+1:1028h 9m22
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1651 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCLX004:06+1:16CNB408:15+5828h 9m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1651 km59 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRCLX311:01+40CNB619:05+3532h 4m35
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1674 km52 km/hr

52 ΣChains between CLX/Chirala and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...CLX??00:02+28BPLArr +22/Dep +541h 45m+32CNB??06:45+630h 43m10
SMTWTFS
1651 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CLX??00:02+28BPLArr +22/Dep +33h 25m-19CNB??08:15+332h 13m-1
S      
1651 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...OGL101:28-RArr +13/Dep 2h 10m+0CNB513:20-59h 52m18
no arr/dep
1968 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...CLX??02:04+1:11BBSArr +50/Dep +155h 55m-35CNB??22:05+2:0444h 1m23
      S
2246 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23615
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...OGL002:25-BBSArr /Dep +155h 30m+0CNB022:05-43h 40m20
   W   
2295 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...OGL??03:10+19BBSArr +11/Dep +154h 20m+4CNB??22:05+2:0442h 55m8
S      
2295 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+52BBSArr +54/Dep +154h 40m-39CNB??22:05+2:0442h 55m22
    T  
2295 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+37BBSArr +51/Dep +154h 20m-36CNB??22:05+2:0442h 55m18
   W  S
2295 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+16BBSArr +36/Dep +154h 20m-21CNB??22:05+2:0442h 55m26
     F 
2295 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...OGL??03:10+14BBSArr +11/Dep +154h 20m+4CNB??22:05+2:0442h 55m26
  T    
2295 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...OGL??03:10+16BOEArr +37/Dep +543h 5m+17CNB??12:45+3:2157h 35m21
     F 
2807 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...CLX??04:06+57ETArr +21/Dep +341h 20m+13CNB??09:45+5929h 39m-16
S      
1651 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...CLX??04:31+27HWHArr +35/Dep 3h 55m+0CNB??00:05+2:2543h 34m14
SM  TF 
2412 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...CLX??04:31+27BBSArr +37/Dep +152h 45m-22CNB??22:05+2:0441h 34m24
SMTWTFS
2246 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...CLX??04:31+27HWHArr +35/Dep +04h 5m-35CNB??00:05+1:4243h 34m12
  TW  S
2332 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...CLX??04:31+27HWHArr +35/Dep +03h 15m-35CNB??03:45+3:1647h 14m9
      S
2428 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...CLX??04:31+27HWHArr +35/Dep 5h 25m+0CNB??08:25+4:1751h 54m56
SMTWTFS
2424 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...CLX??07:29+31HWHArr +1:14/Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??00:05+2:2540h 36m6
SM  TF 
2412 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...CLX??07:29+31BBSArr +1:00/Dep +1525m-45CNB??22:05+2:0438h 36m16
SMTWTFS
2246 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...CLX??07:29+31HWHArr +1:14/Dep +02h 5m-1:14CNB??00:05+1:4240h 36m4
  TW  S
2332 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...CLX??07:29+31KGPArr +1:29/Dep +06h 55m-1:29CNB??03:50+3:1644h 21m-4
S      
2254 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...CLX??07:29+31KGPArr +1:29/Dep +06h 55m-1:29CNB??03:50+3:3244h 21m-2
   W   
2254 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...OGL??09:50+20BPLArr +20/Dep +233h 5m+3CNB??13:30+3327h 40m9
      S
1700 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...OGL??10:50+27ASNArr +42/Dep 1h 52m+0CNB??07:50+1:1345h 0m1
   W   
2325 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...OGL??10:50+27HIJArr +50/Dep +02h 45m-50CNB??03:50+3:3241h 0m-1
   W   
2299 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...OGL??10:50+27ASNArr +42/Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??03:50+2:4741h 0m-5
  T    
2280 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...OGL??11:36+25JHSArr +1:21/Dep +431h 22m-38CNB??15:40+1:1628h 4m-2
S      
1700 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...OGL??11:36+19JHSArr +51/Dep +433h 27m-8CNB??18:30+1:0230h 54m-4
   W   
1700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...OGL??11:36+25JHSArr +1:21/Dep +433h 27m-38CNB??18:30+1:0230h 54m-1
S      
1700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...OGL112:01+10MKPArr +4/Dep 3h 57m+0CNB223:20+1:0359h 19m5
  T    
2344 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...OGL??12:01+40BBSArr +14/Dep +15h 50m-13CNB??05:20+4341h 19m9
S   T  
2301 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...OGL??12:01+40KGPArr +53/Dep +02h 13m-53CNB??03:50+3:1639h 49m4
S      
2303 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...OGL??12:50+24HWHArr +30/Dep 5h 5m+0CNB??04:45+3939h 55m8
SMTWTF 
2381 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...OGL??12:50+24BBSArr +19/Dep +14h 50m-18CNB??05:20+4340h 30m12
SM WT  
2301 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...OGL??12:50+24BBSArr +19/Dep +23h 30m-17CNB??00:50+2:0336h 0m4
  T    
2224 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...OGL??12:50+24KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37CNB??03:50+3:1639h 0m7
S      
2303 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...OGL??12:50+24KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37CNB??03:50+3:3239h 0m9
   W   
2303 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...OGL??13:45+20JHSArr +29/Dep +563h 40m+27CNB??23:10+1633h 25m23
  T    
1700 kmGopal*^-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...OGL??14:31+24BBSArr +1:05/Dep +22h 5m-1:03CNB??00:50+2:0334h 19m-3
  T    
2224 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...OGL??16:45+54BBSArr +1:03/Dep +192h 35m-44CNB??10:25+2:5341h 40m21
S      
2227 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...OGL??17:45+1:07ETArr +11/Dep +83h 0m-3CNB??05:50+336h 5m-3
    T  
1699 kmVinay Kumar~-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...OGL??17:45+1:07KTEArr +1:01/Dep +191h 45m-42CNB??03:30+633h 45m-11
    T  
1847 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...OGL??17:45+28JBPArr +38/Dep +13h 35m-37CNB??07:55+1438h 10m7
S      
1853 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...OGL??17:45+1:07JBPArr +50/Dep +13h 35m-49CNB??07:55+1438h 10m3
    T  
1852 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL119:00+10CTCArr +25/Dep +1:071h 10m+42CNB415:20+2:3668h 20m33
no arr/dep
2752 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...OGL??19:00+27BBSArr +46/Dep +1955m-27CNB??10:25+2:5339h 25m4
S      
2227 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...OGL119:00+19TATAArr +47/Dep +1:5750m+1:10CNB415:20+2:3668h 20m26
no arr/dep
2265 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...OGL??19:54+39ETArr +0/Dep +144h 55m+14CNB??06:45+634h 51m3
SMTWTFS
1700 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...OGL??19:54+39JBPArr +29/Dep +12h 30m-28CNB??07:55+1436h 1m12
SMTWTFS
1852 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...OGL??20:37+55MZPArr +59/Dep +462h 40m-13CNB??12:25+2:4039h 48m17
      S
2065 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...OGL??21:45+43ALDArr +7/Dep +3:4923h 55m+3:42CNB??06:10+4:4056h 25m15
 M    S
1902 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...OGL123:53-ASNArr /Dep +4837m+0CNB014:30-62h 37m1
      S
2687 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.