Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
dark mode

12567/68 राज्यरानी सुपरफास्ट की धाक राजधानी से कम नहीं है। - Prabhat Sharan

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Thu Dec 9 07:03:09 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

CLX/Chirala to TDD/Tadepalligudem
48 Trains / 15 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 29 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 2 Antyodaya Trains 1 COV-Reserved Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: TDD to CLX
Filters
Dep: CLX
Arr: TDD

Fastest Train: Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express: 2h 18m: 139 km

Slowest Train: Tirupati - Bilaspur Express: 6h 22m: 243 km

Shortest Route: 196.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

48 Long-Distance trains between CLX/Chirala and TDD/Tadepalligudem

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  
17487
Tirumala Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
CLX
2
00:55
-
TDD
2
04:53
-
3h 58m
7
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
196 km
50 km/hr
18190
Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express (PT)
Exp
SER
CLX
0
01:15
-
NDD
3
06:58
-
5h 43m
7
 M  T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
243 km
43 km/hr
22834
Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express
Hms
ECoR
OGL
0
02:00
-
RJY
0
06:33
-
4h 33m
2
     F 
3A
RLWL
287 km
63 km/hr
22708
Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express
DD
SCR
CLX
3
02:00
-
TDD
0
05:53
-
3h 53m
4
 M  T S
CC
 
220 km
57 km/hr
12897
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
OGL
1
02:25
-
RJY
3
06:53
-
4h 28m
1
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
287 km
64 km/hr
13352
Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
CLX
3
03:30
-
TDD
2
06:43
-
3h 13m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
196 km
61 km/hr
17249
Tirupati - Kakinada Town Express
Exp
SCR
CLX
0
03:45
-
TDD
2
07:29
-
3h 44m
9
SMTWTFS
II
2S
SL
3A
GNWL
196 km
53 km/hr
12509
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati Express (PT)
SF
NFR
OGL
1
10:25
-
RJY
3
14:58
-
4h 33m
1
    TFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
287 km
63 km/hr
12515
Coimbatore - Silchar Express (PT)
SF
NFR
OGL
1
10:25
-
RJY
3
14:58
-
4h 33m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
287 km
63 km/hr
22643
Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)
SF
SR
OGL
1
10:35
-
RJY
3
15:43
-
5h 8m
1
  TW   
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
287 km
56 km/hr
12842
Coromandel Express (PT)
SF
SER
OGL
1
11:05
-
TDD
2
14:59
-
3h 54m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
246 km
63 km/hr
22808
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
SER
OGL
1
12:10
-
TDD
2
15:38
-
3h 28m
1
S   T  
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
246 km
71 km/hr
12806
Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express
SF
ECoR
TEL
2
12:35
-
TDD
2
14:53
-
2h 18m
3
SMTWTFS
2S
CC
RLWL
139 km
60 km/hr
22842
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express
Ant
SER
CLX
??
12:40
-
RJY
0
16:26
-
3h 46m
2
   W   
Unreserved
 
238 km
63 km/hr
12659
Gurudev SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
CLX
0
13:40
-
RJY
0
17:28
-
3h 48m
3
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
238 km
63 km/hr
12507
Aronai Express (PT)
SF
NFR
OGL
1
13:40
-
RJY
3
18:03
-
4h 23m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
287 km
66 km/hr
22501
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
NFR
OGL
1
13:40
-
RJY
3
18:03
-
4h 23m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
287 km
66 km/hr
22641
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
OGL
0
13:50
-
RJY
3
18:23
-
4h 33m
1
S    F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
287 km
63 km/hr
22872
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express
SF
ECoR
OGL
1
13:55
-
RJY
3
18:18
-
4h 23m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
287 km
66 km/hr
22870
MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
OGL
1
13:55
-
RJY
3
18:18
-
4h 23m
2
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
287 km
66 km/hr
22880
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express
SF
ECoR
OGL
1
13:55
-
RJY
3
18:18
-
4h 23m
2
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
287 km
66 km/hr
22802
MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
OGL
1
13:55
-
TDD
2
17:33
-
3h 38m
3
      S
2S
SL
3A
PQWL
246 km
68 km/hr
02072
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Special (PT)
COVR
ECoR
OGL
0
13:55
-
RJY
0
18:18
-
4h 23m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
287 km
66 km/hr
22878
Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express
Ant
SER
OGL
1
14:25
-
RJY
3
19:08
-
4h 43m
1
  T    
2S
 
287 km
61 km/hr
22838
Dharti Aaba AC SF Express (PT)
ACSF
SER
OGL
1
14:25
-
RJY
0
19:08
-
4h 43m
2
    T  
3A
GNWL
287 km
61 km/hr
12829
MGR Chennai Central - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
CLX
3
14:30
-
TDD
2
17:33
-
3h 3m
3
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
196 km
64 km/hr
22611
MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
OGL
1
14:45
-
EE
2
17:54
-
3h 9m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
198 km
63 km/hr
17482
Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
Exp
SCR
CLX
0
15:16
-
NDD
3
21:38
-
6h 22m
10
S   T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
243 km
38 km/hr
17480
Tirupati - Puri Express
Exp
SCR
CLX
0
15:16
-
NDD
3
21:38
-
6h 22m
10
 MTW FS
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
243 km
38 km/hr
15905
Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh Vivek SF Express (PT)
SF
NFR
OGL
1
15:35
-
RJY
3
19:48
-
4h 13m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
287 km
68 km/hr
18568
Kollam - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
BPP
0
16:00
-
RJY
0
19:29
-
3h 29m
3
      S
2S
SL
3A
RLWL
223 km
64 km/hr
12890
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (via Tirupati)
SF
SER
OGL
1
18:05
-
RJY
3
22:23
-
4h 18m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
287 km
67 km/hr
12375
Tambaram - Jasidih (Ratna) Weekly Express (PT)
SF
ER
OGL
1
18:05
-
RJY
3
22:23
-
4h 18m
3
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
287 km
67 km/hr
22852
Mangaluru Central - Santragachi Vivek Express (PT)
SF
SER
OGL
1
18:40
-
RJY
3
00:02
-
5h 22m
2
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
287 km
54 km/hr
22888
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express
SF
SER
OGL
0
19:45
-
RJY
0
00:18
-
4h 33m
1
    T  
2S
SL
GNWL
287 km
63 km/hr
20890
Tirupati - Howrah Humsafar Express
Hms
SER
OGL
0
19:45
-
RJY
0
00:18
-
4h 33m
1
S      
3A
 
287 km
63 km/hr
12864
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
CLX
3
20:25
-
TDD
2
23:53
-
3h 28m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
196 km
57 km/hr
22826
MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
SER
OGL
1
20:50
-
RJY
0
01:56
-
5h 6m
2
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
287 km
56 km/hr
22606
Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
OGL
1
21:10
-
RJY
3
01:23
-
4h 13m
2
   W  S
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
287 km
68 km/hr
22860
MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT)
SF
ECoR
OGL
1
21:10
-
RJY
0
01:23
-
4h 13m
3
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
287 km
68 km/hr
17209
Seshadri Express
Exp
SCR
CLX
0
22:00
-
NDD
3
03:03
-
5h 3m
8
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
243 km
48 km/hr
17643
Circar Express
Exp
SCR
CLX
3
23:07
-
NDD
3
05:03
-
5h 56m
9
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
267 km
45 km/hr
12253
Anga Express (PT)
SF
SWR
OGL
1
23:20
-
RJY
3
04:38
-
5h 18m
1
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
287 km
54 km/hr
12840
MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT)
SF
SER
CLX
3
23:45
-
TDD
2
02:59
-
3h 14m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
196 km
61 km/hr
15929
Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
OGL
0
23:50
-
RJY
0
04:13
-
4h 23m
2
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
287 km
66 km/hr
15629
Nagaon Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
OGL
1
23:55
-
RJY
3
04:13
-
4h 18m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
287 km
67 km/hr
12664
Tiruchchirappalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
OGL
1
23:55
-
RJY
3
04:13
-
4h 18m
2
  T  F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
287 km
67 km/hr
12666
Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT)
SF
SR
OGL
1
23:55
-
RJY
2,3
04:13
-
4h 18m
2
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
287 km
67 km/hr

15 ΣChains between CLX/Chirala and TDD/Tadepalligudem

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada  
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywada Howrah ΣChain
OGL
13:30
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
22h 15m
+0
TDD
15:55
-
74h 25m
-8
  T    
2667 km
6689
--
Σ capritine ΣChain
CLX
12:05
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
23h 40m
+0
TDD
15:55
-
27h 50m
3
SM WTFS
220 km
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah ΣChain
OGL
17:20
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
TDD
22:54
-
53h 34m
-10
    T  
1934 km
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DAILY INTRADAY CHAIN ΣChain
CLX
14:57
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 30m
+0
TDD
19:53
-
28h 56m
4
SMTWTFS
1657 km
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah Weekly Chain ΣChain
OGL
11:05
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
18m
+0
TDD
15:55
-
52h 50m
-4
S      
1989 km
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VSKP SF WEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain
CLX
12:05
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
25m
+0
RJY
17:18
-
29h 13m
8
     F 
262 km
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (Xfer@BZA) Weekly ΣChain
OGL
17:20
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 40m
+0
TDD
22:54
-
53h 34m
-6
S      
2167 km
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswar(Xfer@BZA) Daily ΣChain
CLX
19:10
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
1h 30m
+0
NDD
01:43
-
30h 33m
3
SMTWTFS
243 km
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar(Xfer@BZA) Weekly ΣChain
OGL
17:20
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 50m
+0
NDD
01:43
-
56h 23m
-4
    T  
1981 km
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur Weekly Connectivity ΣChain
CLX
19:10
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
2h 20m
+0
RJY
01:38
-
30h 28m
-1
 M     
238 km
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rath ΣChain
CLX
12:05
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
22h 55m
+0
RJY
15:58
-
27h 53m
4
      S
262 km
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapatanam AC chain ΣChain
OGL
09:35
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
9h 45m
+0
TDD
23:08
-
61h 33m
12
      S
1989 km
24179
--
Σ Chennai central - Howrah express ΣChain
CLX
21:50
-
GNT
Arr /Dep
2h 5m
+0
TDD
03:59
-
30h 9m
15
 M WT S
513 km
25285
Σ GUDUR-Visakhapatnam day time train ΣChain
CLX
08:40
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
10h 55m
+0
TDD
23:08
-
38h 28m
9
SMTWTFS
196 km
25309
Σ Vizag - chennai very good chain ΣChain
CLX
14:57
-
BZA
Arr /Dep
50m
+0
TDD
18:39
-
51h 42m
-5
SM WT S
1657 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy