Search Trains
CT/Chittapur ▼
×
NSL/Nagarsol ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:14:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:14:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CT/Chittapur to NSL/Nagarsol
4 Trains / 54 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NSL⇒CT   Filters   Dep: CT   Arr: NSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CT/Chittapur and NSL/Nagarsol

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Bidar   Parbhani   Pune   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRWADI200:15+4MMR512:30+212h 15m5
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km47 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRWADI201:05+4MMR412:30-611h 25m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km50 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRWADI305:05+12MMR214:45+259h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL575 km59 km/hr
17417Tirupati - Sainagar ...ExpSCRCT017:48+14NSL009:35+215h 47m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 766 km49 km/hr

54 ΣChains between CT/Chittapur and NSL/Nagarsol

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kalyan   Dadar   Bidar   Parbhani   Pune   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1162
Σ Chennai-Aurangabad...WADI??01:45+8KYNArr +22/Dep +182h 26m-4MMR??18:10+2416h 25m-17
SMTWTFS
756 kmHussain*^~-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...WADI??01:45+8DDArr +4/Dep +181h 40m+14MMR??14:20-112h 35m-15
     F 
575 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10525
--
Σ Chennai Pune Auran...WADI??01:45+8PUNEArr +4/Dep +512h 30m+1MMR??03:25+425h 40m-17
 M W   
726 kmKishor*^~-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...WADI??01:45+8KYNArr +22/Dep +272h 8m+5MMR??17:47+1:0016h 2m-15
  T T S
756 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...CT??02:25+9MRJArr -7/Dep +221h 55m+29MMR??10:15+1331h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1373 kmBMTIR*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...WADI??03:05+14DDArr +3/Dep +1815m+15MMR??14:20-111h 15m-21
     F 
575 kmCheetah*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...WADI??03:05+14DDArr +3/Dep +222h 55m+19MMR??17:20+114h 15m-24
S  W   
575 kmCheetah*^~-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...WADI??08:00+10DDArr +0/Dep +274h 30m+27MMR??23:20+615h 20m-15
SMTWTFS
575 kmCheetah*^~-
6404
--
Σ SBC_SNSI Link ...WADI??08:00+10CSTMArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10MMR??01:58+4017h 58m-14
 M W  S
851 kmLakshay-
9852
Σ bangalore-shirdi d...WADI??08:00+10DDArr +0/Dep +302h 5m+30NSL??23:24+1:4315h 24m13
SMTWTFS
598 kmMJ*^-
9888
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+10DDArr +0/Dep +233h 25m+23MMR??21:50+2313h 50m-16
   W   
575 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+10DDArr +0/Dep +173h 25m+17MMR??21:50+1513h 50m-11
  T    
575 kmCheetah*^~-
9891
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+10DDArr +0/Dep +593h 25m+59MMR??21:50+5213h 50m-18
    T  
575 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+10DDArr +0/Dep +173h 25m+17MMR??21:50+2213h 50m-1
      S
575 kmCheetah*^~-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...WADI??08:00+10DDArr +0/Dep +233h 25m+23MMR??21:50+2213h 50m-18
     F 
575 kmCheetah*^~-
17486
Σ Hubli SC H S Nande...CT??08:25+18SCArr +10/Dep +140m-9MMR??01:40-517h 15m4
SMTWTFS
788 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
5644
Σ Solapur/Gulbarga-S...CT??09:00+21HYBArr +10/Dep +115m-9MMR??01:40-516h 40m10
SMTWTFS
789 kmxxx-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...WADI??09:05+9DDArr +7/Dep +273h 45m+20MMR??23:20+614h 15m-22
  TWT S
575 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...WADI??09:05+9KYNArr +27/Dep +191h 13m-8MMR??00:22+2315h 17m-20
  TWT S
755 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...WADI??09:05+21DDArr +13/Dep +273h 45m+14MMR??23:20+614h 15m-24
S      
575 kmCheetah*^~-
6964
Σ Tiruchi-Shirdi Wee...WADI??09:05+1KYNArr +23/Dep +292h 58m+6MMR??01:58+4016h 53m-27
 M     
758 kmGopal*^-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...WADI??09:05+9DDArr +7/Dep +172h 40m+10MMR??21:50+1512h 45m-18
  T    
575 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...WADI??09:05+9DDArr +7/Dep +172h 40m+10MMR??21:50+2212h 45m-8
      S
575 kmCheetah*^~-
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...WADI??09:05+1DDArr +10/Dep +232h 40m+13MMR??21:50+2212h 45m-31
     F 
575 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9848
--
Σ tirupathy-shirdi d...WADI??09:05+1DDArr +10/Dep +301h 20m+20NSL??23:24+1:4314h 19m0
 M   F 
598 kmMJ*^-
9885
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...WADI??09:05+9DDArr +7/Dep +232h 40m+16MMR??21:50+2312h 45m-23
   W   
575 kmCheetah*^~-
9886
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...WADI??09:05+9DDArr +7/Dep +592h 40m+52MMR??21:50+5212h 45m-25
    T  
575 kmCheetah*^~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...WADI??09:05+9DDArr +7/Dep +254h 5m+18MMR??23:55+714h 50m-23
  T T  
575 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...WADI??09:05+9DDArr +7/Dep +265h 0m+19MMR??00:30+2315h 25m-23
  TWT S
575 kmGopal*^-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...WADI??09:05+1DDArr +10/Dep +273h 45m+17MMR??23:20+614h 15m-28
 M   F 
575 kmCheetah*^~-
12584
Σ Trivandrum Koparga...WADI??09:05+21DDArr +13/Dep +301h 20m+17NSL??23:24+1:4314h 19m4
S      
598 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14924
--
Σ MDU-SNSI ]...WADI??09:05+9DRArr +9/Dep +01h 28m-9MMR??01:58+4016h 53m-21
   W  S
842 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16712
--
Σ South India-Shirdi...WADI??09:05+1DDArr +10/Dep 2h 40m+0MMR??21:50+3412h 45m-29
 M     
575 kmCheetah*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...WADI??09:05+1KYNArr +23/Dep +191h 13m-4MMR??00:22+2315h 17m-26
 M   F 
756 kmbhaiyou-
16332
--
Σ Bangalore Shirdi L...CT??11:20+50BIDRArr +1:00/Dep +185h 0m-42NSL??06:40+1219h 20m3
  T    
694 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18693
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...CT??11:20+50PBNArr +1:03/Dep +141h 37m-49MMR??03:15+215h 55m-14
S T    
720 kmDinesh Gada-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...WADI??12:20+10PUNEArr -4/Dep +173h 30m+21MMR??06:10+1517h 50m10
  T    
725 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17756
Σ Karaikal - Solapur...WADI??12:20+10SURArr +17/Dep 3h 30m+0MMR??06:10-17h 50m-10
  T    
575 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8767
Σ Chennai-Kopargaon(...WADI??15:00+6DDArr +11/Dep +251h 35m+14MMR??03:25+412h 25m-25
 M W   
575 kmCheetah*^~-
10504
Σ Chennai Mumbai Aur...WADI??15:00+6CSTMArr +7/Dep +02h 30m-7MMR??11:10+420h 10m-21
SMTWTFS
859 kmKishor*^~-
586
Σ Solapur To Auranga...WADI??16:10+9DDArr +13/Dep +251h 5m+12MMR??03:25+411h 15m-25
 M W   
575 kmPUNE WDP 4D-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...WADI??17:22+14PUNEArr +11/Dep +1710m+6MMR??06:10+1512h 48m28
SM WTFS
725 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...WADI??17:40+8DDArr +11/Dep +321h 55m+21MMR??06:10+1512h 30m-18
SMTWTFS
575 kmCheetah*^~-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...WADI??17:40+8DDArr +11/Dep +221h 55m+11MMR??06:10+512h 30m-18
SMTWTFS
575 kmMJ*^-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...CT??18:00+31DDArr +19/Dep +3245m+13MMR??06:10+1512h 10m28
 MT   S
590 kmCheetah*^~-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...CT??18:00+31DDArr +19/Dep 45m+0MMR??06:10-36h 10m8
 MT   S
590 kmCheetah*^~-
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...WADI??18:45+1DDArr +18/Dep +3245m+14MMR??06:10+1511h 25m16
S      
575 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...WADI??18:45+49DDArr +59/Dep +3245m-27MMR??06:10+1511h 25m18
    T  
574 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...WADI??18:45+2DDArr +14/Dep +3245m+18MMR??06:10+1511h 25m29
   W   
575 kmCheetah*^~-
12283
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...WADI??18:45+1DDArr +18/Dep 45m+0MMR??06:10-35h 25m-4
S      
575 kmCheetah*^~-
12284
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...WADI??18:45+1DDArr +18/Dep +2245m+4MMR??06:10+511h 25m16
S      
575 kmCheetah*^~-
6810
Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI ...WADI??19:10+8KYNArr +27/Dep +171h 9m-10MMR??09:35+2714h 25m-13
S  WT  
755 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8786
Σ Solapur -Faizabad ...WADI??19:10+8KYNArr +27/Dep +171h 9m-10MMR??09:35+3014h 25m-12
  T  F 
755 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10864
Σ Chennai MS Mumbai ...WADI??19:10+8DRArr +10/Dep +28h 0m-8MMR??18:10+2423h 0m-14
SMTWTFS
841 kmKishor*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.