Search Trains
CT/Chittapur ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:01:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:01:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CT/Chittapur to NGP/Nagpur Junction
3 Trains / 30 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒CT   Filters   Dep: CT   Arr: NGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CT/Chittapur and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Solapur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Warangal   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSEM204:45+30NGP115:20+2010h 35m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL722 km68 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRYG023:22+22NGP113:30+414h 8m3
      S
SL
3A2A
 797 km56 km/hr

30 ΣChains between CT/Chittapur and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Solapur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Warangal   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21077
Σ ARSIKERE-NAGPUR EX...WADI??00:15+4MMRArr +2/Dep +41h 55m+2NGP??07:35+231h 20m3
     F 
1369 kmIBRAHIM-
21017
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...CT??01:00+7SCArr +2/Dep +111h 30m+9NGP??15:40+1914h 40m-7
 M     
744 kmIBRAHIM-
21227
--
Σ ARSIKERE-GORAKHPUR...CT??01:00+7WLArr +38/Dep +321h 27m-6NGP??16:45+3715h 45m23
 M     
763 kmIBRAHIM-
22745
--
Σ Danapur express&nb...CT??01:00+7SCArr +2/Dep +14h 40m-1NGP??19:15+1018h 15m-6
 M     
744 kmIBRAHIM-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...WADI??01:45+8CSTMArr +8/Dep +203h 40m+12NGP??04:10+2326h 25m-16
S TWT  
1434 kmabhyankarsagar-
9849
Σ Balaji Sai (Weekly...WADI??01:45+8DDArr +4/Dep +181h 40m+14NGP??07:35+229h 50m-2
     F 
1370 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...CT??01:55+21BMTArr +20/Dep +21h 32m-18NGP??15:40+1913h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
748 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
17436
Σ Karnataka Express ...CT??02:10+4SCArr +8/Dep +08h 10m-8NGP??20:55+318h 45m-8
S      
744 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10736
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...CT??02:26+14BMTArr +0/Dep +111h 13m+11NGP??15:40+1913h 14m-18
SMTWTFS
739 kmCheetah*^~-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...WADI??03:05+14DDArr +3/Dep +1815m+15NGP??07:35+228h 30m-8
     F 
1370 kmCheetah*^~-
8765
--
Σ Solapur-Nagpur-Hat...WADI??03:05+14DDArr +3/Dep +222h 55m+19NGP??01:55-822h 50m-19
S  W   
1151 kmCheetah*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...WADI??03:05+14LTTArr +13/Dep +202h 45m+7NGP??04:10+2325h 5m-22
S TWT  
1417 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10739
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...CT??03:10+14BMTArr +0/Dep +152h 47m+15NGP??21:00+1817h 50m-7
 M     
745 kmCheetah*^~-
3812
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-H...WADI??05:05+12DDArr +24/Dep +221h 53m-2NGP??01:55-820h 50m-7
S  W   
1151 kmCheetah*^~-
4498
Σ Bangalore-Solapur-...WADI??05:05+12MMRArr +25/Dep +423h 40m-21NGP??07:35+250h 30m4
    T  
1370 kmCheetah*^~-
23264
--
Σ SBC-NGP chai ...WADI??05:05+12BSLArr +34/Dep +472h 30m+13NGP??01:20+820h 15m-7
  T   S
1151 km~-
19580
Σ UBL NZM EXP CUM DU...CT??08:25+18SCArr +10/Dep +01h 25m-10NGP??20:55+312h 30m-14
S   T  
744 kmKoushik Patel~-
11814
Σ Tirunelveli Koparg...WADI??09:05+9DDArr +7/Dep +254h 5m+18NGP??09:25-224h 20m-11
  T T  
1151 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...WADI??09:05+9DDArr +7/Dep +265h 0m+19NGP??10:10-625h 5m-15
  TWT S
1151 kmGopal*^-
17127
Σ Karaikal - Pune - ...WADI??12:20+10PUNEArr -4/Dep +173h 30m+21NGP??17:20-1629h 0m32
  T    
1301 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17756
Σ Karaikal - Solapur...WADI??12:20+10SURArr +17/Dep 3h 30m+0NGP??17:20-29h 0m12
  T    
1151 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13846
Σ Hyderabad- Shirdi ...WADI??17:22+14PUNEArr +11/Dep +1710m+6NGP??17:20-1623h 58m50
SM WTFS
1301 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3864
Σ Kanyakumari-Shirdi...WADI??17:40+8DDArr +11/Dep +321h 55m+21NGP??17:20-1623h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1151 kmCheetah*^~-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...WADI??17:40+9SCArr +27/Dep +62h 5m-21NGP??09:05+1515h 25m9
SMTWTFS
759 kmsomshekharvastrad-
2867
--
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...CT??18:00+31DDArr +19/Dep +3245m+13NGP??17:20-1623h 20m50
 MT   S
1166 kmCheetah*^~-
7441
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...CT??18:00+31DDArr +19/Dep 45m+0NGP??17:20-47h 20m30
 MT   S
1166 kmCheetah*^~-
2385
Σ Madurai-Renigunta ...WADI??18:45+1DDArr +18/Dep +3245m+14NGP??17:20-1622h 35m38
S      
1151 kmCheetah*^~-
4497
--
Σ Kakinada-Ahmadnaga...WADI??18:45+49DDArr +59/Dep +3245m-27NGP??17:20-1622h 35m40
    T  
1150 kmCheetah*^~-
4787
Σ Secunderabad-Ahmad...WADI??18:45+2DDArr +14/Dep +3245m+18NGP??17:20-1622h 35m51
   W   
1151 kmCheetah*^~-
12283
Σ Madurai-Tirupati-S...WADI??18:45+1DDArr +18/Dep 45m+0NGP??17:20-46h 35m18
S      
1151 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.