Search Trains
CTO/Chittoor ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:44:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:44:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTO/Chittoor to MTJ/Mathura Junction
9 Trains / 53 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒CTO   Filters   Dep: CTO   Arr: MTJ   

Shortest Route: 2069.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between CTO/Chittoor and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   Dadar   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Dharmavaram   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Amravati (Terminal)   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCTO102:40-MTJ211:12-32h 32m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2070 km64 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRCTO106:00-MTJ214:55-32h 55m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2070 km63 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRCTO006:00-MTJ214:55-32h 55m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2070 km63 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRKPD207:05-AGC217:25-34h 20m12
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2118 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRKPD207:05-AGC217:25-34h 20m12
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL2118 km62 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRCTO108:08-AGC2,417:25-33h 17m19
      S
IISL3A
RLWL2016 km61 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRCTO008:08-AGC217:25-33h 17m19
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL2016 km61 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCTO108:08-AGC317:25-33h 17m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2016 km61 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKPD013:20-MTJ000:33-35h 13m14
  T    
3A
2A1A
 2113 km60 km/hr

53 ΣChains between CTO/Chittoor and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Gudur   Londa   Chennai   Vizianagaram   Secunderabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   Dadar   Kalyan   Tatanagar   Dharmavaram   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Balharshah   Amravati (Terminal)   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9210
--
Σ Puducherry-Bangalo...KPD??01:10-DRArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MTJ??02:00-48h 50m6
   WT  
2673 kmHussain*^~-
14989
Σ Pondycheri - Shird...KPD??01:10-LDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0MTJ??04:00-50h 50m19
 M WT  
2718 kmSudarshan*^~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...KPD??01:10-KYNArr /Dep 3h 43m+0AGC??04:00-50h 50m3
   W   
2694 kmDP~-
23005
--
Σ ED-MAS-DEE CHAIN&n...KPD??01:30-MASArr /Dep 15h 10m+0MTJ??03:45-50h 15m23
SMTWTFS
2171 km~-
9207
Σ SBC-JAT Link Exp. ...KPD??02:10-MASArr /Dep 30m+0MTJ??19:55-41h 45m43
S  WT  
2195 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
15790
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...KPD??02:10-MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0AGC??07:55-29h 45m4
      S
2118 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16748
Σ Bangalore Hazrat N...KPD??02:10-MASArr /Dep 1h 25m+0AGC??07:55-29h 45m3
S    F 
2118 kmDinesh Gada-
340
Σ MTP/Mettupalayam-N...KPD??02:25-MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0AGC??07:55-29h 30m2
S    F 
2119 kmNazeer*^~-
342
Σ Mettupalayam/MTP t...KPD??02:25-MASArr /Dep 1h 5m+0AGC??07:55-29h 30m3
      S
2119 kmNazeer*^~-
15791
Σ CHEAPEST 3A chain ...WJR??03:10-MASArr /Dep 55m+0AGC??07:55-28h 45m3
      S
2094 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...KPD??03:20-BZAArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MTJ??14:55-35h 35m3
 M     
2172 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...KPD??03:20-ASNArr /Dep 1h 52m+0MTJ??15:05-59h 45m10
   W   
3100 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...KPD??03:20-ASNArr /Dep 3h 5m+0MTJ??10:50-55h 30m0
  T    
3056 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21537
--
Σ ers mas nzm chain&...KPD??03:35-MASArr /Dep 20m+0AGC??07:55-28h 20m-14
S    F 
2118 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
14758
Σ CBE-NDLS ]...KPD??04:55-MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0AGC??15:10-34h 15m18
      S
2123 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...KPD??05:00-MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0AGC??15:10-34h 10m4
    T S
2123 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21199
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:10-BBSArr /Dep 6h 25m+0HRS??18:53-59h 43m31
    T  
3046 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...KPD??07:20-KGPArr /Dep 5h 0m+0HRS??18:53-59h 33m31
 M     
2987 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KPD??09:35-NEDArr /Dep 4h 20m+0MTJ??09:27-47h 52m9
      S
2511 kmSudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KPD??09:35-NEDArr /Dep 5h 50m+0MTJ??10:07-48h 32m1
      S
2349 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
20088
--
Σ SBC-MAS-NDLS ...KPD??09:50-MASArr /Dep 45m+0MTJ??23:47-37h 57m5
   W   
2176 kmWiz-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35-ASNArr /Dep 4h 27m+0HRS??16:51-52h 16m19
      S
2967 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18277
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KPD??12:35-BBSArr /Dep 2h 35m+0HRS??18:53-54h 18m33
      S
3031 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20023
--
Σ ypr-raipur link&nb...KPD??12:35-VZMArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MTJ??14:32-49h 57m35
      S
2679 kmGops-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...KPD??12:40-TATAArr /Dep 50m+0HRS??18:53-54h 13m33
 M     
2897 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23423
Σ ΣSanghamitra-...KPD??12:40-ETArr /Dep 20m+0MTJ??01:34-36h 54m35
SMTWTFS
2171 kmlvraghavan1987-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...CTO??13:14-VSKPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MTJ??14:32-49h 18m32
   W F 
2592 kmxxx-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...KPD??13:40-MZPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0HRS??17:19-51h 39m32
      S
2766 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KPD??13:40-BPQArr /Dep 2h 55m+0MTJ??03:45-38h 5m29
      S
2171 kmBMTIR*^~-
6587
Σ coimbatore delhi f...KPD??14:55-BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MTJ??03:45-36h 50m30
     F 
2172 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11324
--
Σ CBE-BPQ-NDLS ...KPD??14:55-BPQArr /Dep 3h 20m+0AGC??03:50-36h 55m3
     F 
2118 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...KPD??14:55-BPLArr /Dep 3h 25m+0AGC??04:47-37h 52m2
     F 
2119 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16126
--
Σ Villupuam Nagpur D...KPD??14:55-GDRArr /Dep 2h 26m+0MTJ??03:45-36h 50m31
  TW   
2113 kmBMTIR*^~-
16127
--
Σ Villupruam Nagpur ...KPD??14:55-GDRArr /Dep 2h 26m+0MTJ??03:45-36h 50m30
      S
2113 kmBMTIR*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...PAK??15:50-NEDArr /Dep 55m+0MTJ??09:27-41h 37m19
  T   S
2433 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...PAK??15:50-AMIArr /Dep 23h 20m+0MTJ??05:08-61h 18m25
no arr/dep
2132 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...PAK??15:50-NEDArr /Dep 2h 25m+0MTJ??10:07-42h 17m11
      S
2271 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12305
Σ Tirupati Nizamuddi...PAK??15:50-SCArr /Dep 3h 45m+0AGC??03:28-35h 38m12
 M   F 
2144 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...PAK??15:50-NEDArr /Dep 2h 25m+0AGC??09:10-41h 20m10
  T    
2217 kmSudarshan*^~-
15469
Σ Kurnool City to Ne...PAK??15:50-SCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0MTJ??06:07-38h 17m12
 M   F 
2198 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19230
--
Σ Tirupati-Shiridi&n...PAK??15:50-DMMArr /Dep 3h 5m+0MTJ??07:35-39h 45m32
 M   F 
2295 kmBMTIR*^~-
19231
--
Σ Tirupati Shiridi (...PAK??15:50-DMMArr /Dep 3h 5m+0MTJ??07:35-39h 45m32
  T   S
2295 kmBMTIR*^~-
18818
Σ Yelagiri New Delhi...CTO??16:10-GDRArr /Dep 1h 27m+0MTJ??03:45-35h 35m24
SMTWTFS
2070 kmBMTIR*^~-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...KPD??16:47-HWHArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BTE??21:23-52h 36m16
   W   
3041 kmVinay Kumar~-
19232
--
Σ Tirupati Shiridi (...PAK??17:20-DMMArr /Dep 1h 22m+0MTJ??07:35-38h 15m32
S   T  
2295 kmBMTIR*^~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...KPD??17:30-ASNArr /Dep 37m+0BTE??20:07-50h 37m13
      S
3051 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22141
Σ Tirupathi Kopargao...CTO??17:30-GYArr /Dep 27m+0MTJ??07:35-38h 5m33
SMTWTFS
2341 kmKiran~-
14528
Σ Bangalore Bhopal v...KPD??18:00-MASArr /Dep 1h 30m+0AGC??03:50-33h 50m0
SMTWTFS
2118 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
59
Σ Brindavan - Tamil ...KPD??18:30-MASArr /Dep 55m+0AGC??03:50-33h 20m0
SMTWTFS
2118 kmBMTIR*^~-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...KPD??19:25-MASArr /Dep 35m+0AGC??03:50-32h 25m6
SMT TFS
2118 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...KPD??20:55-BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MTJ??11:05-38h 10m22
S TW   
2172 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...KPD??20:55-NGPArr /Dep 3h 55m+0AGC??07:55-35h 0m-15
      S
2119 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...KPD??20:55-JHSArr /Dep 2h 22m+0MTJ??11:45-38h 50m43
S TW   
2172 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.