Search Trains
CTO/Chittoor ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:41:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:41:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTO/Chittoor to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
42 Trains / 10 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 24 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒CTO   Filters   Dep: CTO   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

42 Long-Distance Trains between CTO/Chittoor and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Madurai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06005Chennai Central - Er...SFSRKPD100:05-TCR109:02-8h 57m6
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL496 km55 km/hr
82631Chennai Central – Er...SvdSRKPD100:05-TCR109:02-8h 57m6
     FS
SL
3A2A
GNWL496 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRKPD000:20-TCR109:02-8h 42m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km57 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERKPD000:20-TCR†109:13-8h 53m5
   W   
3A2A
 496 km56 km/hr
06033Chennai Egmore – Ern...SFSRKPD100:50-TCR108:52-8h 2m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL496 km62 km/hr
82613Chennai Egmore - Ern...SvdSRKPD000:50-TCR108:52-8h 2m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
 496 km62 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRCTO001:25-TCR111:52-10h 27m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL531 km51 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKPD101:35-TCR110:52-9h 17m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRKPD101:35-TCR110:52-9h 17m9
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERKPD101:35-TCR110:52-9h 17m9
S T   S
II3A2A
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRKPD101:35-TCR110:52-9h 17m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRCTO202:35-TCR112:37-10h 2m8
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL529 km53 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRKPD104:15-TCR115:42-11h 27m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km44 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERKPD104:15-TCR115:42-11h 27m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km44 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRCTO004:30-TCR113:47-9h 17m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL529 km57 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKPD106:10-TCR114:22-8h 12m6
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km61 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRKPD106:10-TCR114:22-8h 12m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km61 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRKPD106:40-TCR116:07-9h 27m6
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL496 km53 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRKPD106:40-TCR116:07-9h 27m6
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL496 km53 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRCTO207:30-SRR217:05-9h 35m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km52 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRCTO011:15-TCR121:27-10h 12m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 529 km52 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRCTO211:19-TCR121:28-10h 9m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL529 km52 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRKPD111:20-TCR119:42-8h 22m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km59 km/hr
22815Bilaspur - Ernakulam...SFSECRKPD111:20-TCR119:42-8h 22m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km59 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRKPD113:20-SRR621:45-8h 25m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km55 km/hr
05906Howrah - Kanniyakuma...ExpNFRKPD016:10-TCR101:07-8h 57m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
 496 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRKPD116:10-TCR101:07-8h 57m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL496 km55 km/hr
16381Mumbai CSMT - Kanniy...ExpSRCTO216:30-TCR102:50-10h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL529 km51 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRKPD116:50-TCR100:37-7h 47m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL484 km62 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRKPD117:05-TCR101:42-8h 37m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km58 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRKPD118:00-TCR101:30-7h 30m4
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL496 km66 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRCTO218:15-TCR103:57-9h 42m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL529 km55 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRCTO218:15-TCR103:57-9h 42m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL529 km55 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERCTO018:30-SRR503:25-8h 55m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL498 km56 km/hr
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRKPD118:35-SRR402:35-8h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL452 km57 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRKPD??19:22-TCR103:57-8h 35m8
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km58 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRKPD119:30-SRR504:30-9h 0m6
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km52 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERKPD120:25-TCR103:57-7h 32m5
S      
Unreserved
 496 km66 km/hr
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSRKPD121:15-TCR105:17-8h 2m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL496 km62 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCTO122:00-TCR107:37-9h 37m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL529 km55 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRKPD122:00-SRR605:50-7h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL452 km58 km/hr
22639Chennai - Alappuzha ...SFSRKPD122:20-TCR106:37-8h 17m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL496 km60 km/hr

10 ΣChains between CTO/Chittoor and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Madurai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16659
--
Σ Chennai Mangalore&...KPD??00:40-EDArr /Dep 1h 25m+0SRR??11:30-10h 50m3
 M     
465 kmBMTIR*^~-
5413
Σ Chennai-Hosur chai...KPD??00:55-SBCArr /Dep 1h 5m+0TCR??15:17-14h 22m8
SMTWTFS
738 kmkarthiknarayanksm-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KPD??02:50-VMArr /Dep 4h 35m+0TCR??04:45-25h 55m12
S TW   
1077 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...KPD??03:50-VMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0TCR??04:45-24h 55m32
  T    
1077 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14233
--
Σ Vellore Trichy&nbs...KPD??04:55-VMArr /Dep 1h 40m+0TCR??04:45-23h 50m44
SMTWTFS
1077 kmBMTIR*^~-
11100
Σ Chennai Bikaner Su...KPD??08:00-CBEArr /Dep 1h 35m+0SRR??17:05-9h 5m-2
      S
465 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11476
--
Σ Chennai Madgaon we...KPD??08:00-CBEArr /Dep 1h 20m+0SRR??17:05-9h 5m6
   W   
465 kmBMTIR*^~-
19038
Σ Hyderabad- Nagerco...KPD??08:17-MDUArr /Dep 15m+0TCR??04:45-20h 28m13
    T  
1047 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15898
--
Σ Tirupati Allapuzha...CTO??15:58-EDArr /Dep 1h 55m+0TCR??02:57-10h 59m8
 M WT S
529 kmBMTIR*^~-
7090
Σ Chennai Mangalore ...KPD??22:50-CBEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0SRR??08:25-9h 35m0
SMTWTFS
465 kmkcanoopnair-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.