Search Trains
CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj ▼
×
UBC/Ambala City ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:20:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:20:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj to UBC/Ambala City
35 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
2 Garib Rath Trains 21 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBC⇒CBJ   Filters   Dep: CBJ   Arr: UBC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj and UBC/Ambala City

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14523Harihar ExpressExpNRBE201:05-UMB*207:55-6h 50m6
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL365 km53 km/hr
12231Lucknow - Chandigarh...SFNRBE202:15+33UMB209:07+356h 52m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL365 km53 km/hr
04973Darbhanga - Firozpur...ExpNRBE004:17+6:13UMB011:25+6:197h 8m3
     F 
IISL
GNWL365 km51 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRBE304:55+2:54UBC318:07+1:0113h 12m12
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL457 km35 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRBE304:55+2:12UBC318:07+4313h 12m12
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL457 km35 km/hr
15209Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBE105:15+1:52UMB212:05+2:256h 50m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 365 km53 km/hr
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...ExpNFRBE205:45+1:52UMB112:30+1:296h 45m2
S  W   
II
RLWL365 km54 km/hr
12317Akal Takht SF Expres...SFERBE206:20+1:10UMB112:50+1:346h 30m3
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A
RLWL365 km56 km/hr
12325Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERBE206:20+49UMB212:50+366h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km56 km/hr
04923Gorakhpur - Chandiga...ExpNRBE007:15+2:30UMB113:20+4:076h 5m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL365 km60 km/hr
04997Varanasi - Bathinda ...ExpNRBE208:25+4:02UMB214:50+4:286h 25m5
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL365 km57 km/hr
15933Dibrugarh - Amritsar...ExpNFRBE009:33+1:02UMB616:05+1:286h 32m2
    T  
II
RLWL365 km56 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRBE209:33+2:08UMB716:47+3:317h 14m2
 MT  F 
CC
3A
RLWL455 km63 km/hr
23255Patliputra - Chandi...SFECRBE209:58+1:57UMB216:25+1:536h 27m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km57 km/hr
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRBE413:35+4:09UMB620:50+4:177h 15m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 365 km50 km/hr
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...ExpNRBE014:47+2:17UMB622:00+2:437h 13m3
      S
Unreserved
 365 km51 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERCBJ015:28+54UBC323:24+1:187h 56m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 365 km46 km/hr
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRBE218:57+46UBC304:09+159h 12m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL372 km40 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERBE019:17+53UMB202:03+566h 46m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km54 km/hr
22423Gorakhpur - Amritsar...SFNRBE019:17+6:29UMB602:03+6:496h 46m2
 M     
Unreserved
 365 km54 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERBE219:35+1:59UMB202:55+2:147h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL365 km50 km/hr
12355Archana SF ExpressSFECRBE220:53+2:58UMB203:15+3:386h 22m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km57 km/hr
03051Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...ExpERBE020:53-UMB004:25-7h 32m2
     F 
SL
3A2A
 365 km48 km/hr
13049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...ExpERAO220:58+1:10UBC304:58+1:158h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL368 km46 km/hr
12207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...GRNRRMU121:00+14UMB202:25+235h 25m4
  T    
3A
GNWL302 km56 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRBE223:07+33UMB205:05+1:185h 58m3
   W F 
IISL3A
RLWL365 km61 km/hr
12491Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRBE223:07+2:04UMB205:05+2:525h 58m3
S      
IISL3A
RLWL365 km61 km/hr
04501Lucknow - Nangaldam ...SFNRBE023:07+48UMB605:20+306h 13m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km59 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRBE023:07+1:55UMB605:05+2:595h 58m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL365 km61 km/hr
12587Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERBE023:27+1:04UMB605:40+1:406h 13m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL365 km59 km/hr
15653Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBE023:27+5:31UMB205:40+6:066h 13m5
    T  
II
RLWL365 km59 km/hr
12331Himgiri SF Express (...SFERBE223:27+1:53UMB205:40+2:136h 13m3
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL365 km59 km/hr
15097Amarnath ExpressExpNERBE023:27+51UMB205:40+1:336h 13m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km59 km/hr
15651Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBE223:27+1:47UMB205:40+2:216h 13m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km59 km/hr
15655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...ExpNFRBE223:45+2:11UMB406:42+3:026h 57m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km52 km/hr

14 ΣChains between CBJ/ClutterbuckGanj and UBC/Ambala City

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16387
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...BE??00:17+1:31NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +12h 10m-1:35UMB??09:55+49h 38m-29
SMTW FS
455 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16388
--
Σ Rajgir NDLS Amrits...BE??00:17+1:31NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +02h 10m-1:36UMB??09:55+119h 38m-29
    T  
455 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11341
Σ Varanasi-NDLS-ASR ...BE??00:45+1:13NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +11h 5m-1:21UMB??09:55+49h 10m-22
SMTW FS
455 kmxxx-
8428
Σ Lucknow-Kalka Mail...BE??01:55+23NDLSArr +14/Dep +030m-14UMB??10:28+08h 33m-1
SMTWTFS
455 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
21201
--
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad t...BE??03:05+1:43MBArr +1:28/Dep +1:593h 5m+31UMB??12:50+2:049h 45m-22
S  W   
364 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21202
--
Σ Raxaul-Moradabad t...BE??03:05+1:43MBArr +1:28/Dep +82h 35m-1:20UMB??12:30+139h 25m-26
 M     
364 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (vi...BE??07:12+3:02GZBArr +3:21/Dep +55h 6m-3:16UBC??21:58+2014h 46m-5
 M   F 
481 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5317
Σ Swarnaraj Super&nb...BE??09:33+1:08NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +12h 35m-59UMB??18:50+89h 17m-23
S  W   
455 kmVinay Kumar~-
8831
--
Σ dbrtjatsupfast&nbs...BE??09:33+1:08NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +11h 55m-59UBC??21:58+2012h 25m-10
S  W   
526 kmthewanderer*^-
19362
Σ Dibrugarh-Jammu Ta...BE??09:33+1:08NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +13h 35m-59UMB??20:18+1310h 45m-23
S  W   
455 kmxxx-
19378
--
Σ sahibganj loop kat...BE209:58-NDLSArr +50/Dep +12h 50m-49UMB720:18-10h 20m-18
S  W   
455 km~-
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BE209:58-GZBArr +46/Dep +52h 38m-41UBC321:58-12h 0m-5
S  W   
506 kmSBG Loop~-
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishn...BE009:58-GZBArr +39/Dep +52h 38m-34UBC321:58-12h 0m-5
      S
493 kmSBG Loop~-
8433
Σ Bareilly - Old Del...BE??14:10+7DLIArr +11/Dep +111h 10m+0UBC??03:17+2313h 7m10
SMTWTFS
479 kmRanjeet*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.