Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Poorabiya Express: कोसी की शान से दिल्ली महान तक - Md Rashid Alam

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Jan 19 15:49:51 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to NGP/Nagpur Junction
8 Trains / 37 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: NGP to CNB
Filters
Dep: CNB
Arr: NGP

Fastest Train: Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT): 14h 28m: 902 km

Slowest Train: Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express: 16h 35m: 902 km

Shortest Route: 902.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Ranchi   Jabalpur   Hatia   Tatanagar   Raipur   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Itarsi   Jhansi   Varanasi  
12591
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
SF
NER
CNB
5
13:22
-
NGP
2
03:55
-
14h 33m
10
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
902 km
62 km/hr
12511
Gorakhpur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
SF
NER
CNB
4
13:22
-
NGP
2
03:55
-
14h 33m
10
S   TF 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
902 km
62 km/hr
12521
Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
SF
ECR
CNB
5
13:22
-
NGP
2
03:50
-
14h 28m
10
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
902 km
62 km/hr
12589
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
SF
NER
CNB
4
13:22
-
NGP
2
03:55
-
14h 33m
10
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
902 km
62 km/hr
15015
Gorakhpur - Yelahanka Express (PT)
Exp
NER
CNB
5
13:22
-
NGP
2
04:40
-
15h 18m
6
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
902 km
59 km/hr
16094
Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
Exp
SR
CNB
5
18:05
-
NGP
2
10:40
-
16h 35m
11
 M  T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
902 km
54 km/hr
15023
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Exp
NER
CNB
5
18:05
-
NGP
2
10:40
-
16h 35m
7
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
902 km
54 km/hr
04155
Kanpur Central - Kacheguda SF Special
SF
NCR
CNB*
0
18:40
-
NGP
2
11:00
-
16h 20m
6
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
902 km
55 km/hr

37 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Ranchi   Jabalpur   Hatia   Tatanagar   Raipur   Bhopal   Bokaro Steel City   Itarsi   Jhansi   Varanasi  
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kaveri ΣChain
CNB
16:00
-
BSB
Arr /Dep
2h 0m
+0
NGP
19:15
-
27h 15m
12
   W   
1400 km
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai Daily Chain ΣChain
CNB
21:30
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
2h 5m
+0
NGP
14:05
-
16h 35m
3
SMTWTFS
902 km
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super ΣChain
CNB
21:30
-
ET
Arr /Dep
3h 5m
+0
NGP
15:15
-
17h 45m
4
S      
902 km
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Super ΣChain
CNB
08:00
-
JHS
Arr /Dep
2h 15m
+0
NGP
00:10
-
16h 10m
-2
  T T  
902 km
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super (Via Orai) ΣChain
CNB
08:00
-
JHS
Arr /Dep
1h 5m
+0
NGP
23:20
-
15h 20m
10
S      
902 km
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super ΣChain
CNB
08:00
-
JHS
Arr /Dep
57m
+0
NGP
23:20
-
15h 20m
10
     F 
902 km
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Super ΣChain
CNB
08:00
-
JHS
Arr /Dep
1h 10m
+0
NGP
23:20
-
15h 20m
5
  T    
902 km
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ΣChain
CNB
04:25
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
3h 30m
+0
NGP
00:10
-
19h 45m
-2
  T    
903 km
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium ΣChain
CNB
04:25
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
2h 39m
+0
NGP
23:20
-
18h 55m
5
  T    
903 km
3739
--
Σ Gomtipatnam Express (Via ET) ΣChain
CNB
04:25
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
4h 40m
+0
NGP
01:40
-
21h 15m
7
  T    
903 km
3740
--
Σ Samatanagri Express (Via ET) ΣChain
CNB
08:00
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
2h 45m
+0
NGP
01:40
-
17h 40m
7
  T T  
902 km
3743
Σ Sanpark Gomti (Via BPL) ΣChain
CNB
04:25
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
NGP
22:15
-
17h 50m
-1
  T    
903 km
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalore via Jabalpur Link Chain ΣChain
CNB
19:15
-
JBP
Arr /Dep
45m
+0
NGP
18:05
-
22h 50m
14
SMTWTFS
1050 km
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ΣChain
CNB
21:30
-
ET
Arr /Dep
1h 30m
+0
NGP
13:50
-
16h 20m
16
 M W   
902 km
9160
--
Σ LKO_CNB_JHS_SC Sunday Chain ΣChain
CNB
08:00
-
JHS
Arr /Dep
2h 10m
+0
NGP
00:10
-
16h 10m
1
S      
902 km
9161
Σ GKP_LKO_CNB_JHS_KCG_YPR Chain ΣChain
CNB
02:20
-
JHS
Arr /Dep
5h 45m
+0
NGP
22:15
-
19h 55m
-7
SMT T S
903 km
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai ΣChain
CNB
21:30
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
1h 25m
+0
NGP
13:55
-
16h 25m
17
S    F 
902 km
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore ΣChain
CNB
21:30
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
1h 25m
+0
NGP
13:55
-
64h 25m
17
S      
1742 km
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry ΣChain
CNB
00:20
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
3h 5m
+0
NGP
18:20
-
18h 0m
4
 M     
902 km
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB ΣChain
CNB
00:20
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
1h 25m
+0
NGP
17:40
-
17h 20m
22
S T T  
902 km
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chain ΣChain
CNB
00:20
-
JHS
Arr /Dep
2h 0m
+0
NGP
17:40
-
17h 20m
26
 M W F 
902 km
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - Hyderabad ΣChain
CNB
15:50
-
STA
Arr /Dep
2h 0m
+0
NGP
11:40
-
19h 50m
15
 M  T  
1050 km
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur - Coimbatore - Tirunelveli ΣChain
CNB
15:50
-
R
Arr /Dep
2h 50m
+0
NGP
15:05
-
23h 15m
7
 M     
1141 km
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune Bodhgaya-Maharastra (via Ranchi-Hatia) ΣChain
CNB
01:55
-
HTE
Arr /Dep
3h 10m
+0
NGP
10:55
-
33h 0m
7
     F 
1760 km
16255
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalore ΣChain
CNB
05:35
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
2h 40m
+0
NGP
22:15
-
16h 40m
-4
SMT T S
903 km
16340
Σ gkp mas ΣChain
CNB
05:35
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
4h 20m
+0
NGP
00:10
-
18h 35m
-5
  T T  
903 km
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad Bodhgaya-A.P. via Bokaro, Jharkhand ΣChain
CNB
04:00
-
BKSC
Arr /Dep
1h 15m
+0
NGP
13:40
-
33h 40m
20
S      
1756 km
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad Bodhgaya-A.P. (via Ranchi) ΣChain
CNB
01:55
-
RNC
Arr /Dep
4h 55m
+0
NGP
13:40
-
35h 45m
20
S      
1760 km
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bhopal- Hyderabad- Bangalore Capitals Cities Exp ΣChain
CNB
00:40
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
6h 50m
+0
NGP
22:15
-
21h 35m
-4
    T S
902 km
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bhopal- Hyderabad- Bangalore Capitals Cities Exp ΣChain
CNB
00:40
-
BPL
Arr /Dep
6h 45m
+0
NGP
22:15
-
21h 35m
-5
  T    
902 km
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokaro to Pune [Catch 2nd train 12130/Howrah-Pune at Tatanagar] ΣChain
CNB
04:00
-
TATA
Arr /Dep
5h 20m
+0
NGP
15:40
-
35h 40m
18
SMTWTFS
1787 km
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-Tori TO Nagpur-Pune [Catch 2nd train 22846/Hatia-Pune at Hatia, Jharkhand] ΣChain
CNB
20:57
-
RNC
Arr /Dep
8h 40m
+0
NGP
10:55
-
37h 58m
7
S   T  
1784 km
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Barkakana TO Nagpur-Pune [Catch 2nd train 22846/Hatia-Pune at Hatia, Jharkhand] ΣChain
CNB
12:45
-
HTE
Arr /Dep
9h 55m
+0
NGP
10:55
-
46h 10m
-34
S   T  
1784 km
21266
--
Σ Anuragam Daily ( Lucknow Kanpur-Nagpur Chennai) ΣChain
CNB
18:25
-
JHS
Arr /Dep
2h 30m
+0
NGP
12:25
-
18h 0m
17
SMTWTFS
902 km
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh ΣChain
CNB
05:35
-
JHS
Arr /Dep
3h 30m
+0
NGP
00:25
-
18h 50m
-3
SMTWTFS
903 km
21903
--
Σ Triweekly ΣChain
CNB
05:35
-
JHS
Arr /Dep
4h 25m
+0
NGP
00:10
-
18h 35m
-5
S  W F 
903 km
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - Chennai 45 Min wait at JHS ΣChain
CNB
00:20
-
JHS
Arr /Dep
35m
+0
NGP
14:05
-
13h 45m
4
 M W F 
902 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy