Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Vaigai வந்துருச்சு, ஆசையில் ஓடி வந்தேன்

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
FmT LIVE - Follow my Trip with me... LIVE
 
Sun Jun 13 12:02:34 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

Chuchura/CNS  -  Barddhaman Junction/BWN  -  Swadinpur/SDLE

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: SDLE to CNS
Filters
Dep: CNS
Arr: SDLE
Try these other Xfer Stations: Barddhaman  

Chuchura/CNS to Barddhaman Junction/BWN
45 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
03029Howrah - Mokama Expr...CNS00:07
II
SL
BWN01:35
63501Howrah - Barddhaman ...BDC02:35
Unreserved
BWN*03:40
37781Bandel - Barddhaman ...BDC*03:45
Unreserved
BWN*05:02
37783Bandel - Barddhaman ...BDC*04:20
Unreserved
BWN*05:37
37811Howrah - Barddhaman ...CNS05:04
Unreserved
BWN*06:35
37785Bandel - Barddhaman ...BDC*05:45
Unreserved
BWN*07:05
37813Howrah - Barddhaman ...CNS05:46
Unreserved
BWN*07:20
37815Howrah - Barddhaman ...CNS06:13
Unreserved
BWN*07:37
37817Howrah - Barddhaman ...CNS07:07
Unreserved
BWN*08:48
37819Howrah - Barddhaman ...CNS07:46
Unreserved
BWN*09:25
37821Howrah - Barddhaman ...CNS08:51
Unreserved
BWN*10:24
37823Howrah - Barddhaman ...CNS09:46
Unreserved
BWN*11:25
37825Howrah - Barddhaman ...CNS10:52
Unreserved
BWN*12:30
31151Sealdah - Barddhaman...BDC11:44
Unreserved
BWN*13:03
37827Howrah - Barddhaman ...CNS12:14
Unreserved
BWN*13:50
03137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...BDC12:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
BWN13:58
09607Kolkata - Madar (Ajm...BDC12:50
2S
SL
3A
2A
BWN14:00
37829Howrah - Barddhaman ...CNS13:18
Unreserved
BWN*14:50
03105Sealdah - Ballia Spe...BDC14:58
2S
SL
3A
2A
BWN15:49
37831Howrah - Barddhaman ...CNS15:05
Unreserved
BWN*16:38
37835Howrah - Barddhaman ...CNS15:31
Unreserved
BWN*17:11
37833Howrah - Barddhaman ...CNS15:38
Unreserved
BWN*17:10
05047Purvanchal Special F...BDC15:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BWN16:46
05049Kolkata - Gorakhpur ...BDC15:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BWN16:46
05051Kolkata - Gorakhpur ...BDC15:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
BWN16:46
37837Howrah - Barddhaman ...CNS16:12
Unreserved
BWN*17:50
03021Mithila Festival Sp...BDC16:58
2S
SL
3A
2A
BWN18:06
37839Howrah - Barddhaman ...CNS17:26
Unreserved
BWN*19:02
37841Howrah - Barddhaman ...CNS18:07
Unreserved
BWN*19:36
37843Howrah - Barddhaman ...BDC18:43
Unreserved
BWN*19:50
37845Howrah - Barddhaman ...CNS18:49
Unreserved
BWN*20:25
03185Ganga Sagar Festiva...BDC19:11
2S
SL
3A
2A
BWN20:32
37847Howrah - Barddhaman ...CNS19:17
Unreserved
BWN*20:50
37849Howrah - Barddhaman ...CNS19:38
Unreserved
BWN*21:00
37851Howrah - Barddhaman ...CNS19:57
Unreserved
BWN*21:28
03023Howrah - Gaya Specia...BDC20:37
2S
SL
3A
2A
BWN21:38
37853Howrah - Barddhaman ...CNS21:02
Unreserved
BWN*22:50
03009Doon Special Fare Sp...BDC21:27
2S
SL
3A
2A
BWN22:17
37855Howrah - Barddhaman ...CNS21:35
Unreserved
BWN*23:10
03135Kolkata - Jaynagar W...BDC22:15
2S
SL
3A
2A
BWN23:17
03019Bagh Special Fare Sp...BDC22:39
2S
SL
3A
2A
BWN23:32
37857Howrah - Barddhaman ...CNS22:57
Unreserved
BWN*00:30
03153Gour Special (PT)BDC23:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
BWN01:02
03153-SlipSealdah - Balurghat ...BDC23:45
2S
SL
3A
2A
BWN01:02
03043Howrah - Raxaul Spec...BDC23:53
2S
SL
3A
2A
BWN01:14

Barddhaman Junction/BWN to Swadinpur/SDLE
21 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BWN00:5602377Padatik SF Special (...RPH02:46
2SSL3A2A1A
BWN01:0703153Gour Special (PT)RPH02:57
2SSL3A2A
BWN01:0703153-SlipSealdah - Balurghat ...RPH02:57
2SSL3A2A
BWN*06:3053063Barddhaman - Tinpaha...SDLE09:24
Unreserved
BWN08:2403175Sealdah - Silchar Ka...RPH10:25
2SSL3A2A
BWN08:2403173Sealdah - Agartala K...RPH10:25
2SSL3A2A
BWN*09:1063581Barddhaman - Rampurh...RPH*11:40
Unreserved
BWN10:3302261Kolkata - Haldibari ...RPH12:29
2SCC
BWN10:3303181Kolkata - Silghat To...RPH12:29
2SSL3A2A
BWN10:5203053Kulik SpecialRPH12:59
2SCC
BWN14:3103161Tebhaga SpecialRPH16:18
2SCC
BWN15:3205905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...RPH17:31
2SSL3A2A
BWN17:0402345Saraighat SF Special...RPH18:53
2SSL3A2A1A
BWN*17:3563583Barddhaman - Rampurh...RPH*20:10
Unreserved
BWN20:0902255Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...RPH21:51
2SSL3A2A
BWN*20:1553069Barddhaman - Rampurh...RPH*22:55
Unreserved
BWN21:1803147Uttar Banga Special ...NHT23:48
2SSL3A2A1A
BWN21:4303023Howrah - Gaya Specia...RPH23:47
2SSL3A2A
BWN22:1803149Kanchan Kanya Specia...RPH00:21
2SSL3A2A1A
BWN22:4703071Howrah - Jamalpur Sp...RPH00:46
2SSL3A2A1A
BWN23:2303159Kolkata - Jogbani Sp...RPH01:44
2SSL3A2A

1 ΣChains between CNS/Chuchura and SDLE/Swadinpur

Xfer Stations: Barddhaman  
22210
--
Σ Howrah Rampurhat ΣChain
HWH
18:20
-
BWN
Arr /Dep
51m
+0
RPH
22:55
-
4h 35m
17
SMTWTFS
207 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy