Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
DMM/Dharmavaram Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 04:33:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 04:33:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to DMM/Dharmavaram Junction
4 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DMM⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: DMM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and DMM/Dharmavaram Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Banaswadi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRCBE*308:55+3DMM220:18+1211h 23m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL580 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRCBE013:35+26DMM101:20+2411h 45m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km50 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRCBE*215:05+0DMM102:43+1111h 38m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL561 km48 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0DMM111:40+312h 10m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL584 km48 km/hr

22 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and DMM/Dharmavaram Junction

Xfer Stations: Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Banaswadi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE000:40+18EDArr +19/Dep +583h 5m+39DMM314:30+1:0837h 50m4
no arr/dep
942 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...CBE??01:00+25SBCArr +13/Dep +54h 25m-8DMM??17:00-1016h 0m-6
    T S
609 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...CBE??01:40+25BANDArr +1:00/Dep +94h 44m-51DMM??17:00-1015h 20m-7
    T S
556 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...CBE??01:40+25YPRArr +20/Dep +22h 0m-18DMM??14:30+1712h 50m-11
no arr/dep
561 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE102:10+23SAArr +20/Dep +1:111h 28m+51DMM314:30+1:0836h 20m1
S      
919 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE003:10+20EDArr +17/Dep +5835m+41DMM314:30+1:0835h 20m1
S      
871 kmwanderind-
15921
--
Σ Coimbatore - Tirup...CBE??06:00+0TPTYArr -5/Dep +31h 30m+8DMM??19:50+3113h 50m4
  T    
740 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16030
--
Σ Coimbatore Hyderab...CBE??06:00+0TPTYArr -5/Dep +11h 30m+6DMM??19:50+3513h 50m6
     F 
740 kmBMTIR*^~-
12384
Σ Coimbatore Sainaga...CBE??06:15+0JTJArr +15/Dep +133h 2m-2DMM??19:08+912h 53m9
   W   
603 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10390
Σ Coimbatore Shiridi...CBE??06:35+22JTJArr +31/Dep +132h 17m-18DMM??19:08+912h 33m-9
   W   
603 kmBMTIR*^~-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...CBE??12:00+16EDArr /Dep +222h 0m+0DMM??01:20+1113h 20m9
 MTW F 
585 kmGopal*^-
6452
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...CBE??12:50+12SBCArr +27/Dep +42h 10m-23DMM??00:40+1011h 50m-3
SM W FS
554 kmBMTIR*^~-
8949
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...CBE??12:50+12BNCArr +54/Dep +44h 22m-50DMM??02:43+713h 53m-4
  T  F 
550 kmBMTIR*^~-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...CBE??12:50+12SBCArr +27/Dep +03h 50m-27DMM??02:43+1113h 53m-4
    T  
554 kmBMTIR*^~-
10434
Σ Coimbatore Solapur...CBE??12:50+12EDArr +3/Dep +221h 25m+19DMM??01:20+1112h 30m14
 MTW F 
585 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...CBE??12:50+12BNCArr +54/Dep +51h 39m-49DMM??00:20+2511h 30m4
SMTWTFS
571 kmGopal*^-
11293
Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-NED DA...CBE??12:50+12SBCArr +27/Dep +32h 55m-24DMM??03:10+1614h 20m3
SMTWTFS
559 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14900
--
Σ TVC-CBE-KCG(Xfer@E...CBE015:33+24EDArr +24/Dep +82h 0m-16DMM005:10+1985h 37m-2
no arr/dep
3391 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...CBE??15:40+13EDArr +10/Dep +81h 20m-2DMM??05:10+1913h 30m-13
S      
656 kmBMTIR*^~-
15988
Σ Trivandrum - Kach...CBE??16:35+55EDArr +39/Dep +845m-31DMM??05:10+1912h 35m-1
S      
655 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...PTJ??21:00+15SBCArr +5/Dep +73h 20m+2DMM??11:40-1014h 40m-4
   W   
589 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6776
Σ Trivandrum Shiridi...CBE??22:55+27BNCArr +39/Dep +81h 47m-31DMM??12:20+713h 25m-24
S      
602 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.