Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:32:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:32:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 2417.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Nagpur => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERCBE415:33+25CNB408:15+1:1640h 42m32
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2488 km61 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCBE115:33+3CNB408:15+1:0440h 42m32
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2488 km61 km/hr

23 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   New Delhi   Hijli   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...CBE??00:40+12JHSArr +39/Dep +563h 40m+17CNB??23:10+1346h 30m34
  T    
2418 kmGopal*^-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...CBE??03:25+16JBPArr +41/Dep +13h 35m-40CNB??07:55+652h 30m19
S      
2571 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...CBE??06:50+29BBSArr +49/Dep +1955m-30CNB??10:25+2:4151h 35m14
S      
2945 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...CBE??08:55+4LTTArr +14/Dep +21h 55m-12CNB??13:30+3452h 35m10
 M    S
2848 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...CBE??08:55+4LTTArr +14/Dep +71h 55m-7CNB??13:30+3852h 35m11
S T  F 
2848 kmVinay Kumar~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??09:20+0BPLArr +19/Dep +2250m+3CNB??04:00+842h 40m7
     F 
2488 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8950
--
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...CBE??12:50+10SBCArr +24/Dep +03h 50m-24CNB??11:30+2:2946h 40m14
    T  
2473 kmBMTIR*^~-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...CBE??15:05+0JHSArr +41/Dep +481h 50m+7CNB??13:30+3846h 25m11
S      
2480 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...CBE??15:05+0JHSArr +41/Dep +346h 20m-7CNB??18:30+1:0251h 25m13
S      
2480 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...CBE??15:05+0AGCArr +16/Dep +102h 11m-6CNB??18:55+3051h 50m11
S      
2730 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...CBE??15:33+27ETArr +24/Dep +311h 20m+7CNB??09:45+5242h 12m-6
      S
2488 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...CBE??18:05+24GTLArr +12/Dep +34h 20m-9CNB??05:50+359h 45m-11
   W   
2679 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...CBE??20:00+24NDLSArr +41/Dep +12h 5m-40CNB??20:45+948h 45m-13
SMTWT S
3049 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...CBE??20:00+24JHSArr +45/Dep +472h 30m+2CNB??13:30+3441h 30m-5
 M    S
2418 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...CBE??20:00+24JHSArr +45/Dep +482h 30m+3CNB??13:30+3841h 30m-4
S T  F 
2418 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...CBE??20:00+24JHSArr +45/Dep +474h 55m+2CNB??15:40+1:3343h 40m-3
      S
2418 kmVinay Kumar~-
17732
--
Σ Ernakulam-Hyderaba...PTJ??21:00+15SBCArr +6/Dep +63h 20m+0CNB??05:50+356h 50m12
   W   
2579 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...CBE??21:30+16ASNArr +41/Dep +391h 52m-2CNB??07:50+5658h 20m8
  T    
3113 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CBE??21:30+16HIJArr +49/Dep +02h 45m-49CNB??03:50+3:0454h 20m6
  T    
3087 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CBE??21:30+16ASNArr +41/Dep +93h 5m-32CNB??03:50+3:2754h 20m2
 M     
3068 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...CBE??23:20+9JHSArr +1:35/Dep +471h 22m-48CNB??15:40+1:3340h 20m8
      S
2418 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...CBE??23:20+16JHSArr +50/Dep +343h 27m-16CNB??18:30+1:0243h 10m5
  T    
2418 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...CBE??23:20+9JHSArr +1:35/Dep +343h 27m-1:01CNB??18:30+1:0243h 10m9
      S
2418 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.