Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:21:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 20:21:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
7 Trains / 64 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1272.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRCBE*308:55+8LTT*214:30+1329h 35m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1513 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRCBE013:35+20DR620:17+2030h 42m24
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1526 km50 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCBE115:05+36DR*816:40+425h 35m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1293 km51 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0PNVL714:50+2823h 30m13
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1236 km53 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRCBE118:05+25DR504:09+234h 4m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1612 km47 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRCBE*019:00+0PNVL6,720:50+2325h 50m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1236 km48 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0KYN704:37+3329h 7m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1483 km51 km/hr

64 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Krishnarajapuram   Secunderabad   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Salem   Renigunta   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Nagpur   Kannur Main (Cannanore)   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
373
Σ Chennai - Goa ...PTJ??00:35+19MAQArr +10/Dep +43h 45m-6LTT??06:35+1530h 0m14
SMTWTFS
1283 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12546
Σ Chennai Madgaon Su...PTJ??00:35+19MAQArr +10/Dep +323h 20m+22PNVL??06:20+029h 45m11
  T  F 
1228 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+10EDArr +15/Dep +593h 5m+44KYN??07:47+3131h 7m15
 M     
1466 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7393
Σ Pondicherr--Mumbai...CBE??01:20+14MAQArr +12/Dep +43h 20m-8LTT??06:35+1529h 15m11
     F 
1289 kmGopal*^-
14765
Σ PDY-MAO Σ...CBE??01:20+14SRRArr +12/Dep +213h 55m+9PNVL??06:20+029h 0m8
     F 
1235 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...CBE??01:30+21TCRArr +10/Dep +421h 43m+32PNVL??06:20+028h 50m1
  T  F 
1300 kmS V Iyer*^~-
23523
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...CBE??01:40+25YPRArr +41/Dep +02h 0m-41PNVL??10:37+932h 57m1
    T  
1655 kmIBRAHIM-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE102:10+19SAArr +15/Dep +1:071h 28m+52KYN707:47+3153h 37m11
S      
1800 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+17EDArr +12/Dep +5935m+47KYN??07:47+3128h 37m12
 M     
1466 kmwanderind-
56
Σ Chennai - Matsyaga...PTJ??03:30+29MAQArr +22/Dep +425m-18LTT??06:35+1527h 5m11
SMTWTFS
1283 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
812
Σ Kozhikkode Mumbai ...PTJ??03:30+29MAQArr +22/Dep +54h 20m-17CSTM??10:33+331h 3m3
SMTWTFS
1295 kmHadi*^~-
12635
Σ Palakkad - Pune Bi...PTJ??03:30+29SRRArr +9/Dep +211h 30m+12PNVL??06:20+026h 50m8
  T  F 
1230 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +9/Dep +2125m+12PNVL??06:20+024h 25m17
  T  F 
1180 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +9/Dep +4325m+34LTT??08:00+2226h 5m24
 M  T  
1229 kmOne Mail~-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +9/Dep +1925m+10PNVL??06:20-824h 25m16
      S
1180 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +9/Dep +1625m+7PNVL??05:30+2023h 35m15
   W   
1180 kmOne Mail~-
18979
--
Σ KPD to CSTM daily&...CBE??06:15+0AJJArr +22/Dep +742m-15DR??13:02+230h 47m31
SMTWTFS
1626 kmkushanmaths-
8275
Σ Coimbatore CSTM (r...CBE??06:40+0MAQArr +7/Dep +52h 55m-2CSTM??10:33+327h 53m12
SMTWTFS
1301 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
811
Σ Palakkad - Matsyag...PGT??07:40+9MAQArr +7/Dep +423h 0m-3LTT??06:35+1546h 55m19
SMTWTFS
1233 kmHadi*^~-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...CBE??09:20+0JPArr +26/Dep +52h 25m-21BDTS??06:35+1969h 15m37
     F 
3788 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...CBE??09:45+2SRRArr -7/Dep +254h 15m+32LTT??17:45+2532h 0m44
 MTWTFS
1285 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...CBE??09:45+2SRRArr -7/Dep +482h 35m+55LTT??14:55+1129h 10m23
    T  
1285 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...CBE??09:45+2SRRArr -7/Dep +4435m+51PNVL??12:50+1427h 5m29
 MTWTFS
1236 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4602
Σ Trichy Goa Chain&n...CBE??10:35+33CANArr +32/Dep +362h 5m+4LTT??17:45+2531h 10m21
SMTWTFS
1285 kmBMTIR*^~-
8688
--
Σ Coimbatore-LTT Mum...CBE??10:35+33SRRArr +13/Dep +481h 0m+35LTT??14:55+1128h 20m0
S   T  
1284 kmDB*^~-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...CBE??10:35+33SRRArr +13/Dep +1:241h 0m+1:11PNVL??13:35+3927h 0m-10
     F 
1235 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...CBE??10:35+33SRRArr +13/Dep +381h 0m+25PNVL??13:35+2027h 0m-10
 M    S
1235 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE??10:35+33SRRArr +13/Dep +92h 55m-4PNVL??14:50+428h 15m-8
S      
1235 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...CBE??10:35+33SRRArr +13/Dep +521h 0m+39PNVL??13:35+3827h 0m-9
   W   
1235 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...CBE??11:05+1:16SRRArr +31/Dep +251h 45m-6LTT??17:45+2530h 40m-42
SMTWTFS
1285 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+1:16SRRArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22PNVL??14:50+427h 45m-71
S      
1236 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12636
--
Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4D...CBE??12:00+29EDArr +13/Dep +142h 0m+1DR??20:17+932h 17m28
 MTW F 
1526 kmGopal*^-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+10SBCArr +27/Dep +62h 0m-21KYN??21:27+2332h 37m16
      S
1544 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+10SBCArr +27/Dep +22h 0m-25KYN??21:27+2832h 37m19
  T T  
1544 kmBMTIR*^~-
10434
Σ Coimbatore Solapur...CBE??12:50+10EDArr +0/Dep +141h 25m+14DR??20:17+931h 27m33
 MTW F 
1526 kmBMTIR*^~-
11102
Σ Ernakulam-Puttapar...CBE??12:50+10BNCArr +51/Dep +61h 39m-45DR??19:17+130h 27m29
SMTWTFS
1512 kmGopal*^-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??13:35+8BZAArr -11/Dep +404h 10m+51KYN??04:37+1:0739h 2m16
   W   
1915 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
14527
--
Σ Coimbatore Mumbai ...CBE??14:10+2SRRArr +20/Dep +2535m+5LTT??17:45+2527h 35m44
SMTWTFS
1285 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19281
Σ CBE-RU-GTL-PUNE(Xf...CBE??14:55+3AJJArr +30/Dep +152h 47m-15LTT??23:45+232h 50m29
 M     
1619 kmAlways look for Rand...-
7263
--
Σ Coimbatore marathw...CBE??15:05+0KCGArr +2/Dep +11h 55m-1DR??06:37+539h 32m27
S      
1864 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...CBE??15:33+22NGPArr +37/Dep +13h 55m-36CSTM??07:55+1240h 22m-14
S TW   
2418 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
1113
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...CBE??15:40+15MSArr -13/Dep +12h 5m+14DR??06:00+1038h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1854 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+54SCArr +25/Dep +52h 45m-20KYN??04:37+2936h 2m-5
SM   F 
1866 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...CBE??16:35+54HYBArr +13/Dep +21h 50m-11DR??04:27+235h 52m3
SMTWTFS
1919 kmDinesh Gada-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+9SRRArr +13/Dep +453h 20m+32PNVL??21:20+2728h 40m24
      S
1236 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+39TCRArr +45/Dep +441h 38m-1PNVL??21:20+2228h 0m10
   W   
1300 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10505
Σ Coimbaore- Mumbai ...CBE??18:25+1EDArr +6/Dep +3245m+26DR??05:40+935h 15m38
 M  TF 
1589 kmHercule Poirot~-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+28SRRArr +29/Dep +5045m+21PNVL??21:20+2925h 50m23
 M     
1236 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...CBE??19:30+28SRRArr +29/Dep +1:0645m+37PNVL??21:20+4625h 50m24
  T    
1236 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...CBE??19:30+28SRRArr +29/Dep +2845m-1PNVL??21:20+3525h 50m15
    T  
1236 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...CBE??19:30+28SRRArr +29/Dep +4545m+16PNVL??21:20+2725h 50m12
      S
1236 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...CBE??19:30+28SRRArr +29/Dep +83h 5m-21PNVL??20:40+525h 10m5
  T TF 
1236 kmjoeiplkk-
23570
--
Σ Chennai to MADGAON...CBE??19:30+28SRRArr +29/Dep +2245m-7PNVL??21:20+2125h 50m7
S      
1236 kmlvraghavan1987-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...CBE??20:00+21RUArr +19/Dep +43h 0m-15LTT??05:45+733h 45m10
      S
1604 kmCheetah*^~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...CBE??20:00+21NGPArr +19/Dep +135m-18CSTM??07:55+1235h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
2349 kmDK-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??20:00+21JTJArr +11/Dep +72h 2m-4DR??05:40+733h 40m22
S TW   
1637 kmIBRAHIM-
21063
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMB...PTJ??21:00+9ASKArr +17/Dep +162h 0m-1DR??05:40+932h 40m30
    T  
1623 kmIBRAHIM-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ??21:00+9UBLArr +2/Dep +82h 30m+6KYN??07:47+2734h 47m4
    T  
1643 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ ARSIKERE-BOMBAY EX...PTJ??21:00+9UBLArr +2/Dep +13h 5m-1LTT??07:15+134h 15m6
    T  
1612 kmIBRAHIM-
22656
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...PTJ??21:00+9KJMArr +36/Dep +231h 22m-13DR??05:40+732h 40m32
   W   
1623 kmIBRAHIM-
22657
--
Σ BOMBAY (DADAR) EXP...PTJ??21:00+15KJMArr +33/Dep +231h 22m-10DR??05:40+732h 40m32
S      
1623 kmIBRAHIM-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...CBE??21:15+8YPRArr +10/Dep +02h 0m-10DR??05:40+932h 25m31
     F 
1630 kmSudarshan*^~-
21715
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...CBE??21:30+10JTJArr +7/Dep +752m+0DR??05:40+732h 10m33
  T    
1637 kmIBRAHIM-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT??22:10+11SRRArr -5/Dep +81h 35m+13PNVL??20:40+522h 30m16
  T TF 
1180 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.