Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
MAQ/Mangaluru Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:20:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:20:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
15 Trains / 18 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 407.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Thane   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12685Chennai Central - Ma...SFSRPTJ300:35+28MAQ*309:05+218h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL401 km47 km/hr
16855Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRCBE001:20+28MAQ*1,or,309:30+298h 10m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km50 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERCBE001:20+1:46MAQ*309:30+2:568h 10m10
      S
IISL
3A
PQWL407 km50 km/hr
16857Puducherry - Mangalu...ExpSRCBE002:00+23MAQ*311:10+169h 10m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km44 km/hr
17606Kacheguda - Mangalur...ExpSCRCBE002:10+17MAQ*211:10+439h 0m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL407 km45 km/hr
12601Chennai - Mangaluru ...SFSRPTJ303:30+38MAQ*2,312:25+458h 55m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL401 km45 km/hr
22610Coimbatore - Mangalu...SFSRCBE*306:40+2MAQ*213:50+187h 10m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL407 km57 km/hr
56323Coimbatore - Mangalu...PassSRCBE*207:30+1MAQ*1,218:50+1011h 20m52
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 407 km36 km/hr
16565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...ExpSWRCBE209:10+12MAQ*317:40+98h 30m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL407 km48 km/hr
16859Chennai Egmore - Man...ExpSRCBE210:35+40MAQ*221:45+2111h 10m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL407 km36 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRCBE315:05+16MAQ*222:45+137h 40m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km53 km/hr
22630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...SFSRCBE115:05+40MAJN122:05+297h 0m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL408 km58 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0MAJN122:05+446h 45m4
      S
PQWL408 km60 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRCBE*019:00+0MAJN102:45+77h 45m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL408 km53 km/hr
22637West Coast SF Expres...SFSRCBE119:30+1:01MAQ*203:55+1:238h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km48 km/hr

18 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Xfer Stations: Thane   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6142
Σ Velankanni - Madga...CBE??01:30+25TCRArr +18/Dep +221h 43m+4MAJN??12:15+1910h 45m-9
  T  F 
473 kmS V Iyer*^~-
7175
--
Σ MAS-TCR-MAQ &...CBE??03:55+35TCRArr +41/Dep 2h 43m+0MAQ??17:15+2913h 20m32
SMTWTFS
471 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21796
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+10SRRArr +16/Dep +625m-10MAJN??12:15+196h 20m7
  T  F 
352 kmOne Mail~-
21797
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+10SRRArr +16/Dep +3825m+22MAJN??12:15+536h 20m13
 M  T  
352 kmOne Mail~-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+10SRRArr +16/Dep +625m-10MAJN??12:15+186h 20m8
      S
352 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+10SRRArr +16/Dep +1525m-1MAJN??12:15+166h 20m8
   W   
352 kmOne Mail~-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...CBE??07:45+2:11SRRArr +2:20/Dep 4h 0m+0MAQ??20:40+1512h 55m4
S T   S
406 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...CBE??07:45+53SRRArr +48/Dep 4h 0m+0MAQ??20:40+1512h 55m13
   W   
407 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9250
Σ daund -mangalore d...CBE??08:55+3TNAArr +3/Dep +42h 7m+1MAQ??10:25+3649h 30m22
SMTWTFS
2362 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2701
Σ coimbatore-mumbai ...CBE??09:45+2SRRArr -6/Dep +284h 15m+34MAJN??23:10+2413h 25m25
 MTWTFS
408 kmAkshay*^-
5415
--
Σ coimbatore mumbai&...CBE??09:45+2SRRArr -6/Dep +422h 35m+48MAJN??20:15+2210h 30m12
    T  
408 kmkvenkatarayan-
12089
--
Σ Coimbatore Nizamud...CBE??09:45+2SRRArr -6/Dep +4335m+49MAJN??19:20+499h 35m18
 MTWTFS
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...CBE??11:05+34SRRArr +8/Dep +281h 45m+20MAJN??23:10+2412h 5m-61
SMTWTFS
408 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+34SRRArr +8/Dep +282h 0m+20MAJN??22:05+2711h 0m-76
S      
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14527
--
Σ Coimbatore Mumbai ...CBE??14:10+3SRRArr +25/Dep +2835m+3MAJN??23:10+249h 0m25
SMTWTFS
408 kmS V Iyer*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+0SRRArr +5/Dep +493h 20m+44MAJN??04:35+611h 55m14
      S
408 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+20TCRArr +25/Dep +481h 38m+23MAJN??04:35+2311h 15m-3
   W   
473 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT??22:10+12SRRArr -3/Dep +111h 35m+14MAJN??05:20+117h 10m6
  T TF 
352 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.