Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:35:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 22:35:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
1 Trains / 32 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRCBE303:25+15MGS005:40+2550h 15m35
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2569 km51 km/hr

32 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Hubballi (Hubli)   Howrah   Agra Cantt.   Chennai   Kanpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Hijli   Lucknow NER   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Daund   Bilaspur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...CBE??00:40+8JHSArr +33/Dep +473h 40m+14BSB??09:35+1656h 55m47
  T    
2815 kmGopal*^-
23521
--
Σ ARSIKERE-VARNASI&#...CBE??01:00+20SBCArr +9/Dep +171h 30m+8BSB??12:00+1759h 0m22
  T T  
2991 kmIBRAHIM-
11830
--
Σ CBE-MAS-BZA-BPQ-NG...CBE??06:15+0MASArr +8/Dep +292h 35m+21MGS??06:10+1:2147h 55m29
      S
2632 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...CBE??06:35+12MASArr +16/Dep +03h 0m-16BSB??07:05+3348h 30m1
 M    S
2630 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...CBE??06:50+22BBSArr +47/Dep +1255m-35MGS??05:10+3046h 20m10
S      
2598 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8764
Σ Raichur-Gulbarga-A...CBE??08:55+8DDArr +3/Dep +1815m+15MGS??05:40+2968h 45m33
    T  
3351 kmCheetah*^~-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??09:20+0BPLArr +16/Dep +1750m+1MGS??12:30+3:2651h 10m13
     F 
2902 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...CBE??12:00+29DHNArr +28/Dep +020m-28MGS??20:02+1756h 2m-3
      S
2687 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18523
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...CBE??13:35+8BSPArr +48/Dep +81h 55m-40BCY??16:40+4851h 5m30
   W   
2679 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18524
Σ Trivandrum- Katpad...CBE??13:35+7BSPArr +55/Dep +81h 55m-47BCY??16:40+4851h 5m24
S      
2672 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19881
--
Σ Bangalore-Jhansi- ...CBE??15:05+0JHSArr +37/Dep +1:011h 15m+24MGS??20:00+2:2852h 55m17
S      
2788 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...CBE??15:05+0AGCArr +10/Dep +92h 11m-1MGS??00:50+3:1057h 45m13
S      
3077 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CBE??15:33+22LJNArr +1:44/Dep +1:452h 50m+1MGS??19:40+2:4352h 7m-3
  T    
2879 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...CBE??15:33+22CNBArr +57/Dep +384h 25m-19MGS??21:00+3:0253h 27m-2
S  W   
2879 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CBE??15:33+22LJNArr +1:44/Dep +462h 25m-58MGS??20:20+1:0552h 47m32
S TW   
2861 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CBE??15:33+22LJNArr +1:44/Dep +3:211h 25m+1:37BSB??21:20+4:3453h 47m23
S TW   
2861 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...CBE??15:33+8LJNArr +1:35/Dep +302h 40m-1:05MGS??21:45+5354h 12m44
     F 
2902 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...CBE??15:33+33RArr +25/Dep +272h 1m+2BSB??19:25+5751h 52m3
 M  T  
2737 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...CBE??15:40+15MSArr -13/Dep +12h 15m+14MGS??18:35+1:3850h 55m-17
 M     
2720 kmhari-
9846
Σ tirupaty-shirdi da...CBE??18:05+25DDArr +11/Dep +221h 55m+11BCY??13:08-67h 3m51
SMTWTFS
2836 kmMJ*^-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...CBE??20:00+21JHSArr +41/Dep +1:011h 55m+20MGS??20:00+2:2848h 0m2
S T T  
2726 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...CBE??20:00+21BPLArr +32/Dep +181h 15m-14MGS??20:00+2:0248h 0m6
 M W F 
2720 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19025
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...CBE??20:00+21ETArr +24/Dep +94h 15m-15MGS??20:40+1:4548h 40m2
     F 
2569 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...CBE??20:00+21ETArr +24/Dep +84h 15m-16BCY??20:08+4048h 8m3
  T    
2554 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23306
--
Σ ARSIKERE--HUBLI-VA...PTJ??21:00+9UBLArr +2/Dep +45h 10m+2BSB??11:55+1762h 55m14
    T  
2919 kmIBRAHIM-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...CBE??21:30+36HWHArr +36/Dep +532h 5m+17MGS??00:37+1:3451h 7m-1
S      
2900 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...CBE??21:30+10ASNArr +45/Dep +202h 20m-25MGS??01:32+1852h 2m29
 MT    
2721 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13334
--
Σ Kerela-Bihar Bodhg...CBE??21:30+10OGLArr +15/Dep +291h 12m+14MGS??18:35+1:3845h 5m7
 M     
2632 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...CBE??21:30+10ASNArr +45/Dep +331h 52m-12MGS??22:52+949h 22m1
  T    
2721 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CBE??21:30+10HIJArr +47/Dep +202h 45m-27MGS??23:07+2049h 37m4
  T    
2731 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CBE??21:30+10ASNArr +45/Dep +53h 5m-40MGS??22:57+1549h 27m0
 M     
2721 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23522
--
Σ ARSIKERE-VARNASI&#...CBE??22:55+25SBCArr +10/Dep +172h 45m+7BSB??12:00+1761h 5m0
 M W   
2991 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.