Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
ST/Surat ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:32:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 01:32:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to ST/Surat
2 Trains / 49 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ST⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: ST   

Shortest Route: 1515.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ST/Surat

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0ST220:05+1628h 45m16
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1515 km53 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0ST109:55+434h 25m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1741 km51 km/hr

49 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and ST/Surat

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PTJ400:05+9MASArr +13/Dep +01h 35m-13ST114:40+338h 35m23
SMTWTFS
2151 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+10EDArr +15/Dep +593h 5m+44ST??12:10+2635h 30m19
 M     
1724 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
23523
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...CBE??01:40+25YPRArr +41/Dep +02h 0m-41ST??15:30-237h 50m3
    T  
1935 kmIBRAHIM-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE102:10+19SAArr +15/Dep +1:071h 28m+52ST112:10+2658h 0m15
S      
2058 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...CBE102:10+19KPDArr +18/Dep +01h 52m-18ST122:10+068h 0m15
     F 
2333 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+17EDArr +12/Dep +5935m+47ST??12:10+2633h 0m16
 M     
1724 kmwanderind-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +9/Dep +1925m+10ST??11:20+729h 25m20
      S
1459 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +9/Dep +1625m+7ST??11:20+429h 25m19
   W   
1459 kmOne Mail~-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...CBE??08:55+8LTTArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13ST??19:53+334h 58m1
SMTWTFS
1776 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...CBE??08:55+8LTTArr +13/Dep +33h 10m-10ST??20:50+735h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1776 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...CBE??08:55+8LTTArr +13/Dep +24h 20m-11ST??22:40+037h 45m1
SMTWTFS
1776 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...CBE??08:55+8LTTArr +13/Dep +41h 10m-9ST??19:20+1034h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1747 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...CBE??08:55+8TNAArr +6/Dep +24h 7m-4ST??21:55+237h 0m4
SMTWTFS
1749 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...CBE??08:55+8PUNEArr +24/Dep +14h 45m-23ST??22:55-138h 0m7
  T   S
1738 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...CBE??08:55+8PUNEArr +24/Dep +04h 45m-24ST??22:55-138h 0m7
SM WTF 
1741 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...CBE??08:55+8LTTArr +13/Dep +04h 40m-13ST??23:10+138h 15m3
SMTWTFS
1776 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...CBE??09:20+0JPArr +26/Dep +52h 25m-21ST??02:17+2164h 57m31
     F 
3536 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...CBE??10:35+33SRRArr +13/Dep +1:241h 0m+1:11ST??19:35+2233h 0m-8
     F 
1514 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE??10:35+33SRRArr +13/Dep +92h 55m-4ST??20:33-433h 58m-6
S      
1514 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...CBE??10:35+33SRRArr +13/Dep +521h 0m+39ST??19:35+1433h 0m-7
   W   
1514 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+1:16SRRArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22ST??20:33-433h 28m-69
S      
1515 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+10SBCArr +27/Dep +62h 0m-21ST??02:45-237h 55m19
      S
1802 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+10SBCArr +27/Dep +22h 0m-25ST??02:45-237h 55m24
  T T  
1802 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...CBE??13:35+20DRArr +20/Dep +81h 58m-12ST??02:10+236h 35m-9
      S
1783 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??13:35+8BZAArr -11/Dep +404h 10m+51ST??09:55+4444h 20m19
   W   
2173 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CBE??15:05+36DRArr +4/Dep +31h 0m-1ST??20:50+729h 45m-4
   W   
1556 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CBE??15:05+36DRArr +4/Dep +94h 15m+5ST??00:47+1033h 42m-3
   W   
1545 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CBE??15:05+36TNAArr +0/Dep +72h 27m+7ST??21:55+230h 50m-4
   W   
1503 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CBE??15:05+36DRArr +4/Dep +87h 15m+4ST??04:15+437h 10m-5
   W   
1545 kmKishor*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...CBE??15:33+22NGPArr +37/Dep +552h 25m+18ST??09:02+3141h 29m39
S TW   
2313 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+54SCArr +25/Dep +52h 45m-20ST??09:55+841h 20m0
SM   F 
2124 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+9SRRArr +13/Dep +453h 20m+32ST??03:10+434h 30m28
      S
1515 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+39TCRArr +45/Dep +441h 38m-1ST??03:10+433h 50m16
   W   
1579 kmRailfan Z*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CBE??18:05+25CSTMArr +8/Dep +178h 5m+9ST??15:55+1745h 50m-27
SM W F 
1874 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...CBE??18:05+25CSTMArr +8/Dep +111h 10m-7ST??20:33+150h 28m-25
 M W F 
1874 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...CBE??18:05+25CSTMArr +8/Dep +21h 45m-6ST??09:31+339h 26m-26
SMTWT S
1885 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+25DDArr +11/Dep +231h 15m+12ST??09:55+839h 50m-12
SM   F 
1828 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+25DDArr +11/Dep +1:011h 15m+50ST??09:55+4439h 50m-5
   W   
1828 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CBE??18:05+25DRArr +2/Dep +44h 23m+2ST??14:10+244h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1869 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??18:05+25DRArr +2/Dep +51h 48m+3ST??10:23+340h 18m-17
SMTWTFS
1869 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+28SRRArr +29/Dep +5045m+21ST??03:10+431h 40m30
 M     
1515 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...CBE??19:30+28SRRArr +29/Dep +1:0645m+37ST??03:10+2531h 40m30
  T    
1515 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...CBE??19:30+28SRRArr +29/Dep +2845m-1ST??03:10+631h 40m17
    T  
1515 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...CBE??19:30+28SRRArr +29/Dep +4545m+16ST??03:10+431h 40m16
      S
1515 kmNazeer*^~-
23570
--
Σ Chennai to MADGAON...CBE??19:30+28SRRArr +29/Dep +2245m-7ST??03:10+4531h 40m10
S      
1515 kmlvraghavan1987-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...CBE320:00+21BZAArr +4/Dep +66h 45m+2ST114:40+390h 40m19
SMTWTFS
3840 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...CBE??20:00+21SEGMArr +13/Dep +551h 27m+42ST??09:02+3137h 2m41
SMTWTFS
2088 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ??21:00+9UBLArr +2/Dep +82h 30m+6ST??12:10+1439h 10m8
    T  
1901 kmIBRAHIM-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...CBE122:40+0MASArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9ST114:40+340h 0m34
SMTWTFS
2158 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.