Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:31:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 09:31:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
28 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 411.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ernakulam (South) => Kollam (Quilon)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...ExpSRCBE300:15-KCVL*109:00-8h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL404 km46 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRCBE501:20-TVC*111:00-9h 40m7
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL411 km43 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRCBE101:20-KCVL*211:00-9h 40m11
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL418 km43 km/hr
12623Chennai Central - Th...SFSRCBE102:50-TVC*111:45-8h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL423 km47 km/hr
16526Island Express (PT)ExpSWRCBE103:15-TVC112:40-9h 25m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL423 km45 km/hr
12257Yesvantpur - Kochuve...GRSWRCBE104:15-KCVL*113:00-8h 45m11
 M W F 
3A
GNWL416 km48 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRCBE405:10-TVC*314:35-9h 25m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL425 km45 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRCBE107:45-TVC*217:15-9h 30m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL413 km43 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRCBE207:45-TVC*117:15-9h 30m17
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km45 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERCBE107:45-TVC*117:15-9h 30m17
S T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL413 km43 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRCBE208:45-TVC*418:20-9h 35m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km44 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRCBE510:00-TVC118:55-8h 55m11
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL423 km47 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRCBE011:30-TVC020:10-8h 40m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL423 km49 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRCBE212:00-TVC*220:45-8h 45m11
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km47 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRCBE113:25-TVC*322:35-9h 10m10
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL423 km46 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRCBE113:25-TVC*322:35-9h 10m10
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL423 km46 km/hr
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRCBE317:20-TVC301:20-8h 0m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CSMT - Thiruv...ExpSRCBE118:50-TVC*203:20-8h 30m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km48 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRCBE318:50-KCVL*103:20-8h 30m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL416 km49 km/hr
16344Amritha ExpressExpSRPGT322:10-TVC*106:25-8h 15m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL369 km45 km/hr
12697Chennai Central- Thi...SFSRPTJ022:25-TVC*206:35-8h 10m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL417 km51 km/hr
12777Hubballi - Kochuveli...SFSWRPTJ322:25-KCVL*206:30-8h 5m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL410 km51 km/hr
05906Howrah - Kanniyakuma...ExpNFRCBE022:35-TVC007:10-8h 35m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
 423 km49 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRCBE122:35-TVC107:10-8h 35m7
  T    
II
RLWL423 km49 km/hr
16561Yesvantpur - Kochuve...ACExpSWRCBE222:40-KCVL*106:50-8h 10m6
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL416 km51 km/hr
22207Chennai Central - Th...ACSFSRCBE123:00-TVC*206:45-7h 45m5
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL411 km53 km/hr
12695Chennai Central - Th...SFSRCBE123:10-TVC*107:35-8h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL423 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CSMT - Kanniy...ExpSRCBE123:50-TVC210:10-10h 20m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL423 km41 km/hr

16 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
101
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...PTJ??01:45-ERSArr /Dep 23h 0m+0TVC??09:55-32h 10m9
   W F 
419 kmBMTIR*^~-
102
Σ Bangalore - Vanchi...PTJ??01:45-ERSArr /Dep 23h 0m+0TVC??09:55-32h 10m9
  T    
419 kmBMTIR*^~-
5918
Σ Bangalore Trivandr...CBE??03:25-SRRArr /Dep 2h 10m+0TVC??13:50-10h 25m4
 MT TFS
425 kmBMTIR*^~-
11117
Σ Chennai-Shoranur-t...PTJ??03:30-SRRArr /Dep 2h 0m+0TVC??13:50-10h 20m4
 MT TFS
419 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11544
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE??06:40-SRRArr /Dep 3h 5m+0TVC??18:40-12h 0m45
SMTWTFS
425 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11584
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE??06:40-SRRArr /Dep 3h 45m+0TVC??19:25-12h 45m44
SMTWTFS
413 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11585
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE??07:30-SRRArr /Dep 3h 35m+0TVC??21:00-13h 30m36
SMTWTFS
413 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11559
Σ Coimbatore Trivand...CBE??09:45-SRRArr /Dep 1h 15m+0TVC??21:00-11h 15m36
 MTWTFS
413 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11582
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC 6d/w&n...CBE??09:45-SRRArr /Dep 1h 55m+0TVC??22:25-12h 40m28
 MTWTFS
427 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11552
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE??10:35-SRRArr /Dep 55m+0TVC??20:55-10h 20m-13
SMTWTFS
412 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...CBE??11:05-SRRArr /Dep 0m+0TVC??20:55-9h 50m-76
SMTWTFS
413 kmOne Mail~-
6052
Σ daily train from c...CBE??13:10-TCRArr /Dep 18m+0TVC??20:55-7h 45m1
SMTWTFS
411 kmsanuakk123-
15948
--
Σ Bangalore - Trivan...CBE??13:10-ERSArr /Dep 20m+0TVC??22:25-9h 15m19
SMTWTFS
425 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11583
--
Σ CBE-SRR-TVC daily&...CBE??16:40-SRRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0TVC??04:45-12h 5m47
SMTWTFS
425 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8083
--
Σ Karur Trivandrum&n...CBE??19:30-NCJArr /Dep 5h 5m+0TVC??11:55-16h 25m27
SMTWTFS
604 kmBMTIR*^~-
11581
Σ MAS-CBE-SRR-TVC da...CBE??19:30-SRRArr /Dep 1h 40m+0TVC??06:25-10h 55m9
SMTWTFS
425 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.