Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:18:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:18:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 52 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1644.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRCBE*015:20+0BRC521:49+3030h 29m18
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1645 km54 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRCBE*323:30+0BRC211:48+2736h 18m26
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1871 km52 km/hr

52 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Salem   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar   Shoranur   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Sewagram   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...PTJ400:05+9MASArr +13/Dep +01h 35m-13BRC616:36+1540h 31m25
SMTWTFS
2280 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2539
--
Σ Mangalore Erode Dw...CBE??00:40+10EDArr +15/Dep +593h 5m+44BRC??14:03+4737h 23m21
 M     
1853 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
23523
Σ ARSIKERE-JAIPUR EX...CBE??01:40+25YPRArr +41/Dep +02h 0m-41BRC??17:18+439h 38m4
    T  
2064 kmIBRAHIM-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...CBE102:10+19SAArr +15/Dep +1:071h 28m+52BRC214:03+4759h 53m17
S      
2188 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...CBE102:10+19KPDArr +18/Dep +01h 52m-18BRC300:18+670h 8m16
     F 
2462 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21534
--
Σ Kerala Gujarat Mon...CBE??03:10+17EDArr +12/Dep +5935m+47BRC??14:03+4734h 53m18
 M     
1853 kmwanderind-
21798
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +9/Dep +1925m+10BRC??13:10+731h 15m22
      S
1589 kmOne Mail~-
21799
--
Σ Palakkad Mangalore...PGT??05:55+7SRRArr +9/Dep +1625m+7BRC??13:10+2031h 15m21
   W   
1589 kmOne Mail~-
2322
Σ pune-delhi chain&n...CBE??08:55+8LTTArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13BRC??21:18+836h 23m2
SMTWTFS
1906 kmninad-
2328
--
Σ COIMBATORE-HAZRAT ...CBE??08:55+8LTTArr +13/Dep +33h 10m-10BRC??22:21+1537h 26m6
SMTWTFS
1906 kmapsaxena1956-
3709
Σ coimbatore-mumbai-...CBE??08:55+8LTTArr +13/Dep +24h 20m-11BRC??00:32+739h 37m3
SMTWTFS
1906 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
6825
Σ banglore to falna&...CBE??08:55+8LTTArr +13/Dep +41h 10m-9BRC??21:45+1936h 50m7
SMTWTFS
1876 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...CBE??08:55+8TNAArr +6/Dep +24h 7m-4BRC??23:47+1138h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1879 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
14508
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...CBE??08:55+8PUNEArr +24/Dep +14h 45m-23BRC??00:50-139h 55m8
  T   S
1868 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16061
Σ BANGLORE-PUNE-SURA...CBE??08:55+8PUNEArr +24/Dep +04h 45m-24BRC??00:50+039h 55m8
SM WTF 
1870 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
17834
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...CBE??08:55+8LTTArr +13/Dep +04h 40m-13BRC??01:01+1140h 6m6
SMTWTFS
1906 kmWestern Railway°°°-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...CBE??09:20+0JPArr +26/Dep +52h 25m-21BRC??00:23+1963h 3m28
     F 
3406 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9154
Σ ED-DDN weekly ...CBE??10:35+33SRRArr +13/Dep +1:241h 0m+1:11BRC??22:00+2035h 25m-7
     F 
1644 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12641
Σ Coimbatore - Chand...CBE??10:35+33SRRArr +13/Dep +381h 0m+25BRC??21:08+1034h 33m-8
 M    S
1644 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13290
Σ Coimbatore Hapa We...CBE??10:35+33SRRArr +13/Dep +92h 55m-4BRC??22:42+1036h 7m-4
S      
1644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13293
Σ Tiruchy Amritsar W...CBE??10:35+33SRRArr +13/Dep +521h 0m+39BRC??22:00+2035h 25m-6
   W   
1644 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...CBE??11:05+1:16SRRArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22BRC??22:42+1035h 37m-67
S      
1645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6307
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+10SBCArr +27/Dep +62h 0m-21BRC??04:52+1140h 2m21
      S
1932 kmBMTIR*^~-
6308
--
Σ Coimbatore Hubli&n...CBE??12:50+10SBCArr +27/Dep +22h 0m-25BRC??04:52+940h 2m26
  T T  
1932 kmBMTIR*^~-
5241
Σ Bangalore-Ahmedaba...CBE??13:35+20DRArr +20/Dep +81h 58m-12BRC??04:18+1038h 43m-7
      S
1913 kmCheetah*^~-
13916
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??13:35+8BZAArr -11/Dep +404h 10m+51BRC??11:48+1:0446h 13m20
   W   
2302 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
14560
Σ Tirunelveli New De...CBE??15:05+36DRArr +4/Dep +31h 0m-1BRC??22:21+1531h 16m-2
   W   
1686 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14610
Σ TEN-DR/BDTS-AII&nb...CBE??15:05+36DRArr +4/Dep +94h 15m+5BRC??02:39+1035h 34m0
   W   
1675 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...CBE??15:05+36TNAArr +0/Dep +72h 27m+7BRC??23:47+1132h 42m-1
   W   
1632 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...CBE??15:05+36DRArr +4/Dep +87h 15m+4BRC??06:05+2339h 0m-4
   W   
1675 kmKishor*^~-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...CBE??15:33+22NGPArr +37/Dep +552h 25m+18BRC??11:10+3643h 37m41
S TW   
2442 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...CBE??16:35+54SCArr +25/Dep +52h 45m-20BRC??11:48+2143h 13m2
SM   F 
2254 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13106
Σ Coimbatore Bikaner...CBE??16:40+9SRRArr +13/Dep +453h 20m+32BRC??05:04+1936h 24m30
      S
1645 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...CBE??17:20+39TCRArr +45/Dep +441h 38m-1BRC??05:04+1935h 44m18
   W   
1709 kmRailfan Z*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...CBE??18:05+25CSTMArr +8/Dep +178h 5m+9BRC??17:33+2647h 28m-25
SM W F 
2004 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2790
Σ Kanniyakumari udai...CBE??18:05+25CSTMArr +8/Dep +111h 10m-7BRC??22:32+1152h 27m-23
 M W F 
2004 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
4239
Σ Kanyakumari-Ahmeda...CBE??18:05+25CSTMArr +8/Dep +21h 45m-6BRC??11:02+1240h 57m-24
SMTWT S
2015 kmCheetah*^~-
4591
--
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+25DDArr +11/Dep +231h 15m+12BRC??11:48+2141h 43m-10
SM   F 
1958 kmCheetah*^~-
4592
Σ Tirupati-Kurduwadi...CBE??18:05+25DDArr +11/Dep +1:011h 15m+50BRC??11:48+1:0441h 43m-4
   W   
1958 kmCheetah*^~-
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...CBE??18:05+25DRArr +2/Dep +44h 23m+2BRC??16:55+1446h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1999 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13915
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CBE??18:05+25DRArr +2/Dep +51h 48m+3BRC??12:32+1742h 27m-10
SMTWTFS
1999 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
8
Σ West Coast - Verav...CBE??19:30+28SRRArr +29/Dep +5045m+21BRC??05:04+1533h 34m32
 M     
1645 kmNazeer*^~-
10
Σ West Coast - Gandh...CBE??19:30+28SRRArr +29/Dep +1:0645m+37BRC??05:04+3933h 34m32
  T    
1645 kmNazeer*^~-
13
Σ West Coast - Bhavn...CBE??19:30+28SRRArr +29/Dep +2845m-1BRC??05:04+2733h 34m19
    T  
1645 kmNazeer*^~-
14
--
Σ West Coast - Bikan...CBE??19:30+28SRRArr +29/Dep +4545m+16BRC??05:04+1933h 34m18
      S
1645 kmNazeer*^~-
22225
Σ Coimbatore - Madgo...CBE??19:30+28SRRArr +29/Dep +83h 5m-21BRC??03:37+932h 7m7
  T TF 
1645 kmjoeiplkk-
23570
--
Σ Chennai to MADGAON...CBE??19:30+28SRRArr +29/Dep +2245m-7BRC??05:04+5333h 34m11
S      
1645 kmlvraghavan1987-
1642
Σ trivandrum-akola c...CBE320:00+21BZAArr +4/Dep +66h 45m+2BRC616:36+1592h 36m21
SMTWTFS
3970 kmninad-
6235
Σ BZA-ADI CHAIN VIA ...CBE??20:00+21SEGMArr +13/Dep +551h 27m+42BRC??11:10+3639h 10m43
SMTWTFS
2218 kmFERO~-
21167
Σ ASK-GUJRAT-RAJASTH...PTJ??21:00+9UBLArr +2/Dep +82h 30m+6BRC??14:03+3141h 3m10
    T  
2031 kmIBRAHIM-
7010
Σ PGTN/Palakkad Town...PGT??22:10+11SRRArr -5/Dep +81h 35m+13BRC??03:37+929h 27m18
  T TF 
1589 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
42
Σ Cheran - Navajivan...CBE122:40+0MASArr +9/Dep +02h 50m-9BRC616:36+1541h 56m36
SMTWTFS
2287 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.