Search Trains
CBE/Coimbatore Main  ▼
×
LJN/Lucknow Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:30:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 02:30:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE  -  Jhansi Junction/JHS  -  Lucknow Junction NER/LJN

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LJN⇒CBE   Filters   Dep: CBE   Arr: LJN   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Howrah   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Katpadi   Allahabad   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Santragachi   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal  

Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE to Jhansi Junction/JHS
8 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16687Navyug Express (PT)CBE00:40
IISL
3A2A
JHS14:00
16317Himsagar ExpressCBE01:25
II
JHS14:00
12647Kongu SF ExpressCBE*15:05
IISL
3A2A
JHS07:35
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...CBE15:33
IISL
3A2A
JHS04:18
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...CBE15:33
IISL
3A2A
JHS04:18
12625Kerala Express (PT)CBE20:00
IISL
3A2A
JHS06:55
12645Millennium SF Expres...CBE23:20
IISL
3A2A
JHS10:28
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...CBE23:20
IISL
3A2A
JHS10:28

Jhansi Junction/JHS to Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
38 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
JHS00:2015016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...LJN07:40
IISL3A2A
JHS02:1012534Pushpak Express (PT)LJN*08:40
IISL3A2A1A
JHS*02:5051813Jhansi Lucknow Passe...LKO*11:25
Unreserved
JHS03:1515046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...LJN13:35
IISL3A2A
JHS03:1519053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...LKO13:45
IISL3A
JHS03:2512594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...LJN*09:45
3A
JHS03:3515068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...LKO09:05
IISL3A
JHS04:3012590Secunderabad - Gorak...LJN09:45
IISL3A2A
JHS04:3012592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...LJN09:45
IISL3A2A
JHS04:3012512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...LJN09:45
IISL3A2A
JHS04:3012522Ernakulam - Barauni ...LJN09:45
IISL3A2A
JHS05:2712542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...LJN11:25
IISL3A2A
JHS*06:1011109Jhansi - Lucknow Jn....LJN*12:05
II2SCC
JHS07:3522121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...LKO*13:45
3A2A1A
JHS07:3512598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...LKO13:10
Unreserved
JHS07:3502598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...LKO13:10
Unreserved
JHS07:4515024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...LKO13:10
IISL3A2A
JHS08:5515030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...LKO14:55
IISL3A2A
JHS09:2512107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...LJN*15:10
IISL3A2A
JHS09:2512173Udyog Nagri ExpressLKO14:55
IISL3A2A
JHS11:1212103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...LJN*17:10
IISL3A2A1A
JHS11:1211079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...LKO17:15
IISL3A2A
JHS11:5012143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...LKO17:15
IISL3A2A
JHS12:0015064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...LKO18:40
IISL3A
JHS12:2515102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...LJN19:05
Unreserved
JHS13:0015066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...LKO19:40
IISL3A
JHS13:5511124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...LKO20:15
IISL3A2A
JHS14:5716093Chennai Central - Lu...LJN*20:35
IISL3A
JHS17:4019165Sabarmati ExpressLKO00:50
IISLCC3A2A
JHS17:4019167Sabarmati ExpressLKO00:50
IISLCC3A2A
JHS19:2211015Kushinagar Express (...LKO01:45
IISL3A2A
JHS19:3059386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...LKO01:45
SL
JHS19:3511407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...LJN*02:30
IISL3A2A
JHS19:4509305Indore - Patna Speci...LKO02:40
IISLCC3A2A
JHS23:2212183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...LKO05:25
IISL3A2A
JHS23:2219313Indore - Rajendranag...LKO05:25
IISLCC3A2A
JHS23:2219321Indore - Rajendranag...LKO05:25
IISLCC3A2A
JHS23:2219305Indore - Guwahati We...LKO05:25
IISL3A2A

24 ΣChains between CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction and LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Howrah   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Katpadi   Allahabad   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Santragachi   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...CBE??00:40+14JHSArr +29/Dep +563h 40m+27LKO??00:50+5748h 10m36
  T    
2490 kmGopal*^-
2472
--
Σ Gomtikongu Super&n...CBE??15:05+0JHSArr +37/Dep +411h 50m+4LJN??15:10+1:4548h 5m12
S      
2552 kmVinay Kumar~-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...CBE??15:05+0JHSArr +37/Dep +436h 20m+6LKO??20:15+2:0253h 10m15
S      
2552 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...CBE??20:00+24JHSArr +44/Dep +472h 30m+3LKO??14:55+2:0542h 55m-4
 M    S
2490 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...CBE??20:00+24JHSArr +44/Dep +412h 30m-3LJN??15:10+1:4543h 10m-3
S T  F 
2490 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...CBE??20:00+24JHSArr +44/Dep +434h 55m-1LKO??17:15+2:2045h 15m-2
      S
2490 kmVinay Kumar~-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...CBE??23:20+8JHSArr +1:21/Dep +431h 22m-38LKO??17:15+2:2041h 55m9
      S
2490 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...CBE??23:20+16JHSArr +51/Dep +433h 27m-8LKO??20:15+2:0244h 55m7
  T    
2490 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...CBE??23:20+8JHSArr +1:21/Dep +433h 27m-38LKO??20:15+2:0244h 55m11
      S
2490 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.