Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

नहीं कोई गम, रेलवे से हैं हम - Aman

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Jan 25 06:51:58 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Chhapra Junction/CPR  -  Allahabad Junction/ALD  -  Satna Junction/STA

Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: STA to CPR
Filters
Dep: CPR
Arr: STA
Try these other Xfer Stations: Shahganj   Allahabad   Patliputra   Varanasi  

Chhapra Junction/CPR to Allahabad Junction/ALD
15 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
55161Chhapra - Jhusi Magh...CPR*04:40
Unreserved
JI*16:25
11060Chhapra - Mumbai Lo...CPR*05:15
II
SL
3A
2A
ALD16:22
15159Sarnath ExpressCPR*07:10
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
ALD15:15
14005Lichchhavi ExpressCPR08:20
II
SL
3A
2A
ALD18:50
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...CPR*09:00
II
SL
3A
ACOI20:35
12520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...HJP12:25
3A
2A
1A
ACOI19:33
15231Barauni - Gondia Exp...CPR15:00
II
SL
3A
2A
ACOI01:25
11062Pawan Express (PT)CPR18:40
II
SL
3A
2A
ALD02:45
12561Swatantrata Senani E...CPR20:40
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
ALD03:25
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressCPR*21:00
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
ALD04:05
01666Agartala - Habibganj...HJP21:25
II
SL
3A
2A
ACOI03:50
19052Shramik ExpressCPR21:55
II
SL
3A
2A
ACOI05:10
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...CPR22:50
Unreserved
ALD07:15
11034Darbhanga - Pune Gya...CPR22:50
II
SL
3A
2A
ALD07:15
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...CPR22:50
Unreserved
ALD07:15

Allahabad Junction/ALD to Satna Junction/STA
74 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
ALD00:2515120Manduadih - Rameswar...STA03:35
IISL3A2A
ACOI00:2716230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...STA03:00
IISL3A2A
ACOI00:2717324Varanasi - Hubballi ...STA03:00
IISL3A2A
ALD00:5511038Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...STA03:55
IISL3A2A
ALD00:5511046Deekshabhoomi Expres...STA03:35
IISL3A
ALD00:5522684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...STA03:45
IISL3A2A
ALD00:5519064Danapur - Udhna Bi W...STA03:55
IISL3A2A
ALD01:0216360Patna - Ernakulam Ex...STA03:45
IISL3A2A
ACOI01:1713423Bhagalpur - Ajmer We...STA03:55
IISL3A2A
ACOI01:2715231Barauni - Gondia Exp...STA04:10
IISL3A2A
ALD01:4012540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...STA04:30
IISL3A2A
ACOI01:4512296Sanghamitra SF Expre...STA04:51
IISL3A2A
ACOI02:1012577Bagmati ExpressSTA05:16
IISL3A2A
ACOI02:1022351Patliputra - Yesvant...STA05:16
IISL3A2A1A
ACOI02:1022353Patna - Banaswadi Hu...STA05:15
3A
ALD03:0511062Pawan Express (PT)STA06:06
IISL3A2A
ACOI03:5501666Agartala - Habibganj...STA07:20
IISL3A2A
ALD04:3512670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSTA07:10
IISL3A2A1A
ACOI04:4007092Raxaul - Secunderaba...STA07:25
IISL3A2A
ACOI05:1222972Patna - Bandra Termi...STA07:41
IISL3A2A
ACOI05:1217609Patna - Purna Expres...STA07:40
IISL3A2A
ACOI05:1219052Shramik ExpressSTA07:40
IISL3A2A
ACOI05:1222914Saharsa - Bandra Ter...STA07:40
3A
ACOI05:3012150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...STA08:00
IISL3A2A
ALD06:4512428Anand Vihar Terminal...STA09:50
IISL3A2A1A
ALD07:0022104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...STA10:00
IISL3A2A1A
ALD07:0016794Shraddha Sethu Expre...STA10:00
IISL3A2A1A
ACOI07:3522912Shipra Express (PT)STA11:10
IISL3A2A
ALD07:4015267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...STA10:40
Unreserved
ALD07:4022132Manduadih - Pune Gya...STA10:40
IISL3A2A
ALD07:4011034Darbhanga - Pune Gya...STA10:50
IISL3A2A
ALD07:4015559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...STA10:50
Unreserved
ACOI07:4513201Patna - Mumbai LTT J...STA12:00
IISL3A2A
ACOI08:0012361Asansol - Mumbai CSM...STA10:50
IISL3A2A
ACOI08:0012545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...STA10:40
Unreserved
ACOI08:0015547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...STA10:40
Unreserved
ACOI09:0519058Manduadih - Udhna Bh...STA12:20
IISL3A2A
ACOI09:0520904Varanasi - Vadodara ...STA12:20
IISL3A2A1A
ACOI10:5212389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...STA13:35
IISL3A2A
ACOI11:2212321Howrah - Mumbai CSMT...STA14:40
IISL3A2A1A
ALD12:2018609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...STA14:55
IISL3A2A
ALD12:2015117Manduadih - Jabalpur...STA14:55
IISL3A
ALD12:2011054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...STA15:05
IISL3A2A
ACOI12:5212168Manduadih - Mumbai L...STA15:25
IISL3A2A1A
ACOI15:1011094Mahanagari ExpressSTA18:10
IISL3A2A
ALD15:3515159Sarnath ExpressSTA18:50
IISL3A2A1A
ALD15:5504151Kanpur Central - Mum...STA19:20
IISL3A2A
ALD16:1015018Kashi Express (PT)STA19:40
IISL3A2A
ALD16:1015018-SlipGorakhpur - Kolhapur...STA19:40
SL
ACOI16:2215563Jaynagar - Udhna Ant...STA19:20
Unreserved
ACOI16:5212142Patliputra - Mumbai ...STA20:00
IISL3A2A1A
ALD16:5511056Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...STA20:20
IISL3A2A
ALD16:5511060Chhapra - Mumbai Lo...STA20:20
IISL3A2A
ACOI18:1782355Patna - Mumbai CSMT ...STA21:45
SL3A2A
ALD*19:2012294Allahabad - Mumbai L...STA22:10
3A2A1A
ACOI*19:3000304Allahabad Chheoki - ...STA02:39
Unreserved
LKJN19:3151190Allahabad Chheoki - ...STA01:50
Unreserved
ALD19:3511072Kamayani ExpressSTA22:30
IISL3A2A
ACOI19:3512520Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...STA22:10
3A2A1A
ALD19:5019422Patna - Ahmedabad Ex...STA23:55
IISL3A2A
ACOI20:0512335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...STA22:50
IISL3A2A
ACOI20:0515648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...STA22:50
IISL3A2A
ACOI20:0515646Guwahati - Mumbai L...STA22:50
IISL3A2A
ACOI20:0512742Patna - Vasco-da-Gam...STA22:50
IISL3A2A
ALD20:3018206Nautanwa - Durg Expr...STA23:55
IISL3A2A
ACOI20:4022948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...STA23:20
IISL3A
ACOI20:4019046Tapti Ganga Express ...STA23:20
IISL3A
ALD20:4012792Danapur - Secunderab...STA23:35
IISL3A2A
ALD21:0011068Saket ExpressSTA23:55
IISL3A2A1A
ALD21:0021068Saket Link ExpressSTA23:55
IISL3A
ALD*21:0022968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...STA23:55
IISL3A2A
ACOI21:3211082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...STA00:55
IISL3A2A
ACOI22:0018202Nautanwa - Durg Expr...STA02:20
IISL3A2A
ALD23:3012166Ratnagiri SF ExpressSTA02:08
IISL3A2A

9 ΣChains between CPR/Chhapra Junction and STA/Satna Junction

Xfer Stations: Shahganj   Allahabad   Patliputra   Varanasi  
10921
Σ Chhapra - Secundrabad Daily ΣChain
CPR
08:20
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
1h 50m
+0
STA
23:35
-
15h 15m
-7
SMTWTFS
572 km
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad-Bangaluru (Catch Yesvantpur Express at Allahabad, U.P) [thur only] ΣChain
CPR
08:20
-
ALD
Arr /Dep
6h 5m
+0
STA
03:45
-
19h 25m
-11
    T  
572 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy