Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Oct 18 00:03:09 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips
Login
Feedback
PostPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to GDG/Gadag Junction
15 Trains / 25 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: GDG to CSMT
Filters
Dep: CSMT
Arr: GDG

Fastest Train: Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT): 14h 58m: 739 km

Slowest Train: Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (via Vijayapura): 18h 25m: 733 km

Shortest Route: 731.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and GDG/Gadag Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Daund   Manmad   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon  
22497
Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express
Hms
NWR
BSR
7
03:40
+0
UBL
??
19:35
+27
15h 55m
8
   W   
3A
RLWL
738 km
46 km/hr
19667
Palace Queen Humsafar Express
Hms
NWR
BSR
6,7
13:05
+11
UBL
??
05:20
+2
16h 15m
3
  T    
1
RLWL
738 km
45 km/hr
17318
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Express (Via Belagavi) (PT)
Exp
SWR
LTT*
3
18:45
+0
UBL*
5
11:20
+2
16h 35m
14
SMTWTFS
II
29
19
7
GNWL
728 km
44 km/hr
17322
Mumbai LTT - Hubballi Weekly Express (via Vijayapura)
Exp
SWR
LTT*
2
21:15
+0
GDG
0
15:40
-15
18h 25m
10
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
733 km
40 km/hr
11139
Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Express
Exp
CR
CSMT*
13
21:20
+1
GDG*
3
12:20
-4
15h 0m
9
SMTW FS
II
44
8
7
1
GNWL
753 km
50 km/hr
11021
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)
Exp
CR
DR*
8
21:30
+0
UBL
1
12:28
+3
14h 58m
15
  TW  S
II
139
46
15
PQWL
739 km
49 km/hr
11035
Sharavati Express (PT)
Exp
CR
DR*
8
21:30
+0
UBL
1
12:28
+5
14h 58m
14
    T  
II
58
16
10
PQWL
739 km
49 km/hr
11005
Dadar - Puducherry Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT)
Exp
CR
DR*
8
21:30
+0
UBL
1
12:28
-3
14h 58m
15
SM   F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
739 km
49 km/hr
14806
Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express
ACExp
NWR
BSR
7
21:45
+0
GDG
0
15:48
-9
18h 3m
7
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
743 km
41 km/hr
16588
Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
BSR
5,6
21:45
+3
GDG
0
15:48
-10
18h 3m
6
 M W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
743 km
41 km/hr
16505
Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
Exp
SWR
BSR
7
23:45
+0
UBL
1
17:00
-11
17h 15m
12
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
738 km
43 km/hr
16507
Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Davanagere)
Exp
SWR
BSR
7
23:45
+2
UBL
1
17:00
-13
17h 15m
13
    T S
II
RLWL
738 km
43 km/hr
16531
Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express
Exp
SWR
BSR
7
23:45
+0
GDG
1
17:50
+38
18h 5m
13
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
796 km
44 km/hr
16209
Ajmer - Mysuru Express
Exp
SWR
BSR
5
23:45
+0
UBL
1
17:00
-13
17h 15m
12
S    F 
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
738 km
43 km/hr
16533
Bhagat Ki Kothi - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT)
Exp
SWR
BSR
7
23:45
+0
GDG
2
17:53
+16
18h 8m
9
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
796 km
44 km/hr

25 ΣChains between CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and GDG/Gadag Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Daund   Manmad   Pune   Miraj   Madgaon  
4037
Σ Dadar Hubli SF/Pass ΣChain
DR
20:30
+0
SUR
Arr +16/Dep +3
45m
-13
GDG
12:55
+22
16h 25m
34
SMTWTFS
744 km
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday departure ΣChain
BSR
03:40
+0
MRJ
Arr -3/Dep +5
1h 40m
+8
UBL
22:30
-1
18h 50m
7
 M     
738 km
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast ΣChain
BSR
03:15
+3
MAO
Arr +21/Dep +6
45m
-15
UBL
20:05
-4
16h 50m
1
    T  
753 km
5509
--
Σ Nasik-Pune Weekly OVN((Via DD) ΣChain
DR
21:45
+0
MMR
Arr +33/Dep +11
45m
-22
UBL
20:20
-3
22h 35m
22
 M     
1120 km
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru Konkan Express ΣChain
PNVL
09:30
+1:10
MAO
Arr +1:26/Dep +6
1h 30m
-1:20
UBL
03:20
+26
17h 50m
-9
 M    S
689 km
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly SF ΣChain
BSR
03:15
+3
MAO
Arr +21/Dep
1h 15m
+0
UBL
22:30
-
19h 15m
2
 M WT  
753 km
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore Wkly ΣChain
BSR
04:20
+2
PUNE
Arr +16/Dep +19
3h 15m
+3
UBL
22:15
+17
17h 55m
-1
    T S
738 km
8388
Σ Ahmedabad-Yasvantpur Weekly ΣChain
BSR
04:00
+5
PUNE
Arr +11/Dep +19
4h 10m
+8
UBL
22:15
+17
18h 15m
7
      S
738 km
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore seamless ΣChain
BSR
03:10
+29
MAO
Arr +44/Dep
1h 15m
+0
UBL
22:30
-
19h 20m
-17
     F 
753 km
10489
Σ Indore-Mysore Weekly ΣChain
BSR
04:20
+2
PUNE
Arr +16/Dep +10
1h 25m
-6
UBL
20:20
-3
16h 0m
11
  T    
738 km
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dudhsagar Nature Love ΣChain
BSR
03:40
+3
MAO
Arr +27/Dep
10m
+0
UBL
22:30
-
18h 50m
-1
S T    
753 km
16741
Σ nizamuddin hubli fastest ΣChain
BSR
04:00
+1
PUNE
Arr +8/Dep +10
2h 20m
+2
UBL
20:20
-3
16h 20m
18
  T    
739 km
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli Bangalore ΣChain
BSR
04:20
+3
PUNE
Arr +14/Dep +31
3h 15m
+17
UBL
22:10
+16
17h 50m
2
S  W   
739 km
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly chain ΣChain
BSR
16:30
+41
MAO
Arr +39/Dep +6
2h 50m
-33
GDG
13:28
+34
20h 58m
-4
    T  
810 km
19557
Σ Mumbai Bangalore 4 days connectivity ΣChain
LTT
06:55
+12
PUNE
Arr +31/Dep +19
1h 5m
-12
UBL
22:15
+17
15h 20m
10
    T S
716 km
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BANGALORE EXP ΣChain
BSR
06:45
+1
MAO
Arr +44/Dep +6
2h 45m
-38
UBL
03:20
+26
20h 35m
-3
      S
753 km
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-bangalore-erode exp ΣChain
BSR
20:40
+57
MAO
Arr +1:27/Dep +9
15m
-1:18
UBL
14:30
-6
17h 50m
-5
S      
752 km
21230
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubli-Bangalore 1 ΣChain
DR
05:25
+0
MAO
Arr +27/Dep
23h 30m
+0
UBL
22:30
-
41h 5m
7
SMTWTFS
747 km
21232
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubli-Bangalore-Chennai ΣChain
DR
05:25
+0
MAO
Arr +27/Dep +6
23h 0m
-21
UBL
20:05
-4
38h 40m
6
   W   
747 km
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGALORE CITY EXPRESS ΣChain
BSR
03:15
+4
MAO
Arr +27/Dep
1h 30m
+0
UBL
22:30
-
19h 15m
1
S     S
753 km
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BANGALORE SUPERFAST EXPRESS ΣChain
BSR
03:40
+5
MAO
Arr +59/Dep
1h 15m
+0
UBL
22:30
-
18h 50m
-4
      S
752 km
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar Waterfalls Picnic ΣChain
LTT
15:20
+0
MAO
Arr +42/Dep +6
5h 15m
-36
GDG
13:28
+34
22h 8m
7
 M WT S
796 km
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers ADI MAO SBC chain ΣChain
BSR
20:40
+0
MAO
Arr +42/Dep
6h 30m
+0
UBL
22:30
-
25h 50m
-14
   W   
752 km
23685
--
Σ Rajkot Mumbai Hubballi Weekly Exp ΣChain
BSR
18:30
+3
DD
Arr +15/Dep +1:49
30m
+1:34
GDG
10:55
+14
16h 25m
11
 M     
743 km
24057
--
Σ Weekly Ahmd to Blore (Tuesday Departure) ΣChain
BSR
04:00
+5
PUNE
Arr +11/Dep +31
4h 10m
+20
UBL
22:10
+16
18h 10m
10
   W   
738 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy