Search Trains
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:41:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:41:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CTC/Cuttack Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒CTC   Filters   Dep: CTC   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1245.84 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kharagpur => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+0CNB600:50+1:5516h 40m3
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1291 km77 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRCTC110:02+15CNB805:20+3519h 18m9
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 1340 km69 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRCTC112:10+21CNB505:20+3717h 10m10
S  W  S
 1258 km73 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRCTC112:45+44CNB??10:25+2:3621h 40m22
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1266 km58 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0CNB213:45+2:4325h 0m15
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km58 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRCTC113:05+1:08CNB415:20+2:4326h 15m29
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1384 km53 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCTC116:25+53CNB413:40+3:1821h 15m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1337 km63 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCTC123:50+32CNB122:05+2:0222h 15m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1334 km60 km/hr

36 ΣChains between CTC/Cuttack Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...CTC??01:45+31TATAArr +2:08/Dep +05h 20m-2:08CNB??12:25+2:2634h 40m14
 M     
1329 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...CTC??01:45+31TATAArr +2:08/Dep +203h 20m-1:48CNB??03:50+3:0726h 5m-5
 M     
1305 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...CTC??03:15+46NFKArr +48/Dep +583h 38m+10CNB??21:05+2:1541h 50m38
 M     
1657 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...CTC??03:15+1:04ASNArr +39/Dep +381h 52m-1CNB??07:50+3828h 35m-10
    T  
1364 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CTC??03:15+1:04HIJArr +47/Dep +02h 45m-47CNB??03:50+2:3924h 35m-12
    T  
1339 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...CTC??03:15+1:04ASNArr +39/Dep +93h 5m-30CNB??03:50+3:4024h 35m-16
   W   
1320 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...CTC??03:15+46KGPArr +16/Dep +02h 28m-16CNB??03:50+3:0724h 35m-4
 M     
1342 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...CTC??04:20+30KGPArr +56/Dep +02h 13m-56CNB??03:50+3:0723h 30m-5
 M     
1343 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...CTC??05:20+38HWHArr +34/Dep +05h 5m-34CNB??04:45+3423h 25m-1
 MTWTFS
1421 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...CTC??05:20+38KGPArr +41/Dep +01h 5m-41CNB??03:50+3:0722h 30m-2
 M     
1343 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...CTC??05:20+38KGPArr +41/Dep +01h 5m-41CNB??03:50+2:3922h 30m0
    T  
1343 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...CTC??07:50+1:07HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 5m-36CNB??04:45+3420h 55m-9
  T    
1420 kmGopal*^-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...CTC??08:10+1:10HWHArr +46/Dep +045m-46CNB??04:45+3420h 35m-33
 MTWTFS
1420 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...CTC??08:10+1:10HWHArr +46/Dep +276h 55m-19CNB??14:30+3:0530h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
1427 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+32HWHArr +45/Dep +040m-45CNB??04:45+3419h 0m1
 MTW FS
1447 kmDB*^~-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:35+1:18ASNArr +2:03/Dep +51h 25m-1:58CNB??05:10+2618h 35m-7
S      
1319 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...CTC??10:35+1:18ASNArr +2:03/Dep +284h 27m-1:35CNB??12:35+1:0526h 0m5
S      
1319 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...CTC??11:20+53HWHArr +53/Dep +161h 55m-37CNB??12:35+1:0525h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
1421 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...CTC??13:40+28HWHArr +32/Dep +03h 25m-32CNB??15:05+2:0825h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1420 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...CTC??13:40+28HWHArr +32/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-25h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1420 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+2KZJArr +46/Dep +2238m-24CNB??08:15+3940h 50m20
    T  
2357 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+2BZAArr +16/Dep +191h 20m+3CNB??08:15+1:1440h 50m49
S TW   
2356 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+26HWHArr +53/Dep +01h 0m-53CNB??15:05+2:0823h 35m2
    T  
1448 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...CTC??16:05+49ASNArr +1:33/Dep +4737m-46CNB??14:30+3:0522h 25m-8
S      
1419 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...CTC??16:05+1:32HWHArr +1:29/Dep +01h 0m-1:29CNB??15:05+2:0823h 0m-24
 M W FS
1421 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...CTC??19:35+50BOEArr +32/Dep +513h 5m+19CNB??12:45+3:0341h 10m13
     F 
1846 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...CTC??21:05+1:06HWHArr +33/Dep +43h 55m-29CNB??00:05+2:0927h 0m-11
SM  TF 
1501 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...CTC??21:05+1:06HWHArr +33/Dep +04h 5m-33CNB??00:05+1:4327h 0m-13
  TW  S
1421 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...CTC??21:05+1:06HWHArr +33/Dep +03h 15m-33CNB??03:45+2:5730h 40m-16
      S
1517 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...CTC??21:05+1:06HWHArr +33/Dep +465h 25m+13CNB??08:25+4:2635h 20m31
SMTWTFS
1513 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...CTC??21:55+37HTEArr +38/Dep +22h 35m-36CNB??07:10+3:4633h 15m14
SM W   
1499 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...CTC??21:55+37ROUArr +47/Dep +04h 5m-47CNB??12:25-38h 30m30
SMTWTFS
1499 kmAnshumanM-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...CTC??23:30+1:13HWHArr +1:05/Dep +41h 55m-1:01CNB??00:05+2:0924h 35m-10
SM  TF 
1500 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...CTC??23:30+1:13HWHArr +1:05/Dep +02h 5m-1:05CNB??00:05+1:4324h 35m-12
  TW  S
1420 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...CTC??23:30+1:13KGPArr +1:18/Dep +06h 55m-1:18CNB??03:50+3:0728h 20m-20
S      
1342 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...CTC??23:30+1:13KGPArr +1:18/Dep +06h 55m-1:18CNB??03:50+2:3928h 20m-18
   W   
1342 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.