Search Trains
DBR/Dabhaura ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:33:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:33:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DBR/Dabhaura to PNBE/Patna Junction
6 Trains / 24 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒DBR   Filters   Dep: DBR   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between DBR/Dabhaura and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19063Udhna - Danapur Bi W...ExpWRMKP202:42-DNR*1,213:35-10h 53m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL444 km41 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRMKP005:05+37PNBE313:15+1:588h 10m9
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL448 km55 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRMKP208:55+10SEE220:40+1:1611h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL484 km41 km/hr
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpECRMKP214:17+15SEE203:52+5013h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL589 km43 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRMKP019:47+20PNBE*007:55+1412h 8m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL453 km37 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRDBR021:30+12PNBE309:30+3312h 0m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km35 km/hr

24 ΣChains between DBR/Dabhaura and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...MKP??00:17+31ALDArr +31/Dep +1:362h 50m+1:05PNBE??11:20+3:0911h 3m4
     F 
464 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...MKP??00:17+31ALDArr +31/Dep +5:103h 35m+4:39SEE??13:53+5:3613h 36m-3
     F 
484 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...MKP??00:17+31ALDArr +31/Dep +2:3935m+2:08SEE??15:31+3:1515h 14m18
     F 
549 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...MKP??01:45+16ALDArr +23/Dep +3:0512h 0m+2:42DNR??21:10+4:5019h 25m-8
S   T  
454 kmAtharva45^~-
1141
Σ Bundel Mail (Khaju...DBR??05:00+57ALDArr +52/Dep +3:001h 50m+2:08PNBE??14:45+4:179h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
441 kmVinay Kumar~-
1142
Σ Bundel Sampark (Vi...DBR??05:00+57ALDArr +52/Dep +2:462h 10m+1:54PPTA??14:45+3:469h 45m-14
 M  T  
437 kmVinay Kumar~-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...MKP??05:05+43MZPArr +1:25/Dep +3:402h 0m+2:15PNBE??14:45+4:179h 40m-7
 MT TFS
448 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...DBR??06:15-BSBArr /Dep +4:405h 45m+0DNR??21:10+4:5014h 55m-52
SMTWTFS
414 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...DBR??06:15-BSBArr /Dep +1:013h 10m+0HJP??21:53+1:4015h 38m-47
      S
477 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18527
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...MKP??08:25+6BSBArr +2:16/Dep +2:371h 5m+21PNBE??20:42+2:5012h 17m24
    T  
495 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18528
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...MKP??08:25+6BSBArr +2:16/Dep +3:581h 5m+1:42PNBE??20:42+4:2912h 17m26
      S
495 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18529
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...MKP??08:25+6BSBArr +2:16/Dep +1:584h 45m-18PNBE??22:35+2:1314h 10m2
    T  
495 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...MKP??09:37+18ALDArr +28/Dep +4:165h 15m+3:48DNR??23:03+5:2513h 26m-4
  T    
454 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9683
Σ durg-ald-pnbe dail...DBR??10:20+15ALDArr +22/Dep +3:053h 35m+2:43DNR??21:10+4:5010h 50m-16
SMTWTFS
431 kmxxx-
18530
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...DBR??10:20+15BSBArr +28/Dep +1:582h 45m+1:30PNBE??22:35+2:1312h 15m-9
 M  T  
441 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...MKP??10:52+0ALDArr +12/Dep +3:053h 5m+2:53DNR??21:10+4:5010h 18m-16
   W   
454 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...DBR113:55-BSBArr +57/Dep +03h 0m-57HJP103:03-37h 8m-29
   W  S
476 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...DBR113:55-ALDArr +34/Dep +4:161h 25m+3:42DNR023:03-33h 8m-27
SMTWTFS
565 kmHussain*^~-
20993
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Chain...MKP??14:00+1:27ALDArr +1:43/Dep +3:0755m+1:24PNBE??22:35+5:108h 35m1
     F 
464 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...MKP??14:00+1:27ALDArr +1:43/Dep +237h 53m-1:20PNBE??04:45+814h 45m-8
     F 
464 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...MKP??14:40+12MGSArr +1:53/Dep +5:351h 30m+3:42DNR??23:03+5:258h 23m-3
   W   
438 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...MKP??14:40+12MGSArr +1:53/Dep +5:482h 40m+3:55PNBE??00:35+6:099h 55m16
   W   
447 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...MKP??21:55+21BSBArr +30/Dep +2:471h 45m+2:17SEE??15:31+3:1517h 36m12
SMTWTFS
574 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...MKP??22:12+8BSBArr +10/Dep +5:134h 50m+5:03SEE??13:53+5:3615h 41m-2
SMTWTFS
509 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.