Search Trains
DBA/Dabra ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:02:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:02:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DBA/Dabra to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒DBA   Filters   Dep: DBA   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DBA/Dabra and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRDAA214:19+1:09KUR216:45+1:1826h 26m28
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1314 km50 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRDBA318:11-KUR504:55-34h 44m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1725 km50 km/hr

16 ΣChains between DBA/Dabra and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??00:20+40CNBArr -1/Dep +1:016h 40m+1:02KUR??11:10+3:1434h 50m11
      S
1534 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...GWL??01:30+22BPLArr +33/Dep +121h 30m-21KUR??08:45+2431h 15m19
     F 
1676 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...JHS??04:30+51CNBArr +57/Dep +384h 25m-19KUR??15:45+4:1235h 15m-10
  T  F 
1651 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JHS??04:30+27CNBArr +34/Dep +1:014h 15m+27KUR??11:10+3:1430h 40m8
      S
1534 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...DBA??07:52+37HWHArr +2:55/Dep +64h 10m-2:49BBS??16:45+4432h 53m-1
  T T S
1683 kmDB*^~-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...GWL??11:22+7BZAArr +7/Dep +255h 5m+18KUR??05:15+4441h 53m13
   W   
2214 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...GWL??16:10+21BZAArr +29/Dep +62h 5m-23KUR??06:55+2638h 45m35
SMTWTFS
2214 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...GWL??19:25+21BZAArr +43/Dep +211h 5m-22KUR??04:00+1732h 35m4
   W F 
2214 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...GWL??19:25+20BZAArr +31/Dep +211h 5m-10KUR??04:00+1732h 35m5
 M     
2214 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...DBA??21:06+24RArr +2:00/Dep +73h 10m-1:53KUR??07:55+4734h 49m22
 MTWT S
1756 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...JHS??22:40+25RArr +31/Dep +74h 5m-24KUR??07:55+4733h 15m19
    T  
1555 kmAnshumanM-
3162
Σ Indore Rath &...JHS??23:22+38CNBArr +16/Dep +345m+18KUR??04:20+3628h 58m23
   W   
1601 kmVinay Kumar~-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...JHS??23:25+18RArr +2/Dep +102h 45m+8KUR??07:30+1:2132h 5m38
S      
1673 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...JHS??23:25+18RArr +2/Dep +121h 45m+10KUR??06:15+5430h 50m26
S      
1556 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...JHS??23:25+18RArr +2/Dep +73h 10m+5KUR??07:55+4732h 30m25
S T  F 
1556 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...GWL??23:31+21BZAArr +32/Dep +3430m+2KUR??13:05+337h 34m6
 MT    
2214 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.