Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:49:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 23:49:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DR/Dadar Central to MAS/Chennai Central
11 Trains / 46 ΣChains

 
 
9 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1248.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between DR/Dadar Central and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Patna   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Solapur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Katpadi   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Thrissur (Trichur)   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...ExpCRLTT*500:15+0CGL100:55+2524h 40m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1256 km51 km/hr
01031Mumbai CSMT - Velank...ExpCRDR511:20-CGL015:20-28h 0m21
      S
SL
 1264 km45 km/hr
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRLTT*412:05+0MS411:00+2222h 55m18
      S
IISL
PQWL1267 km55 km/hr
16351Mumbai CSMT - Nagerc...ExpSRDR412:20+7CGL1,613:50+325h 30m26
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1264 km50 km/hr
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCRLTT*413:20+0MAS*413:10-1423h 50m16
 M     
II
GNWL1261 km53 km/hr
11041Mumbai CSMT - Chenna...ExpCRDR514:15+2MAS*116:30-326h 15m33
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1269 km48 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRPNVL718:30+24MAS*617:10+222h 40m19
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1208 km53 km/hr
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCRDR*720:30+0MS*719:45+123h 15m24
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1275 km55 km/hr
09027Bandra (T) - Velanka...ExpWRBDTS*022:50-CGL004:15-29h 25m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1299 km44 km/hr
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...HmsWRPNVL723:40+21MAS*022:35+1222h 55m8
 M     
RLWL1208 km53 km/hr
11027Mumbai CSMT - Chenna...ExpCRDR523:55+8MAS*303:30-227h 35m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1269 km46 km/hr

46 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Aurangabad   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Patna   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Solapur   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Bangarapet   Hubballi (Hubli)   Katpadi   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Thrissur (Trichur)   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Ernakulam (South)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...LTT??00:15+0WRArr +3/Dep +541h 42m+51MAS??06:20+2430h 5m40
  T    
1752 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...PNVL??04:30+21MAOArr +21/Dep +2445m+3MAS??11:55+3031h 25m19
    T  
1519 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...PNVL??04:30+26CBEArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18MAS??13:50+833h 20m-9
     F 
1731 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+26CBEArr +18/Dep +121h 55m-6MAS??14:40+1634h 10m11
     F 
1731 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...PNVL??04:30+21MAJNArr +18/Dep +21h 40m-16MAS??14:40+1634h 10m26
 M WT  
1730 kmKishor*^~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...DR??05:25+0MAOArr +37/Dep +2423h 20m-13MAS??11:55+3054h 30m23
   W   
1577 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...DR??06:15+8WRArr +36/Dep +1:071h 45m+31MAS??13:30+831h 15m28
SMTWTFS
1760 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...PNVL??06:25+14PNBEArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21MAS??03:40+2469h 15m24
    T  
3784 kmGopal*^-
18470
Σ 1464kms Nasik Road...DR??06:30+2AWBArr +17/Dep +321h 35m+15MAS??16:45-434h 15m24
 M     
1636 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT??06:55+1SURArr +34/Dep +3445m+0MAS??09:40+2126h 45m22
     F 
1451 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
17704
Σ Mumbai LTT gudur&n...LTT??06:55+1BZAArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18MAS??13:00+730h 5m12
SMTWTFS
1550 kmBMTIR*^~-
9809
--
Σ mumbai vijayawada ...CSTM1608:20+6BSLArr +25/Dep +152h 40m-10MAS1016:05+1379h 45m39
SMTWTFS
2752 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...PNVL??09:30+1:40SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32MAS??21:55+2636h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1731 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +32/Dep +4240m+10MS??04:45-1341h 5m51
SMTWTFS
1864 kmsudhir-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +32/Dep +401h 10m+8MAS??23:05+2735h 25m22
 MT   S
1781 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...PNVL??12:15+25KCVLArr +57/Dep +322h 25m-54MS??08:20+968h 5m20
    T S
2237 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11485
--
Σ Mumbai Trichy 4 da...DR??12:20+7EDArr +11/Dep +161h 5m+5MS??04:45-1340h 25m50
S  WTF 
1903 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22536
--
Σ Mumbai Chilika Lak...DR??15:25+3BBSArr +16/Dep +312h 5m+15MAS??03:50+2260h 25m32
SMTWTFS
3147 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
8234
Σ Pune Chennai Daily...DR??16:00+2RUArr +44/Dep +84h 10m-36MAS??21:45+329h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1269 kmคภנคคภ~-
12141
Σ MUMBAI TPTY KPD MA...DR??16:00+2KPDArr +7/Dep +242h 22m+17MAS??22:25+1030h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1377 kmkushanmaths-
12142
Σ CSTM MAS Daily cha...DR??16:00+2KPDArr +7/Dep +1347m+6MAS??21:05+029h 5m10
SMTWTFS
1377 kmkushanmaths-
14604
Σ OKHA-BWT-MAS ...BSR??18:30+0BWTArr +50/Dep +65h 35m-44MAS??04:45-434h 15m-9
     F 
1447 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17131
--
Σ Bhavnagar Chennai&...BSR??18:30+26BZAArr +26/Dep +423h 45m+16MAS??03:50+2233h 20m25
      S
1520 kmBMTIR*^~-
23249
Σ Railfans Paradise&...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +1/Dep +485h 10m+47MAS??06:20+2434h 5m40
SMTWTFS
1923 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...DR??20:40+0CBEArr -7/Dep +023h 55m+7MAS??06:45+958h 5m7
     F 
1789 kmBMTIR*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...DR??20:50+3NGPArr +3/Dep +481h 25m+45MAS??06:20+2433h 30m39
SMTWTFS
1915 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
551
Σ Aurangabad to Chen...DR??21:25+3SCArr +9/Dep +22h 45m-7MAS??05:55+232h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1574 kmR Viswanathan-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL??21:25+54ERSArr +18/Dep +181h 15m+0MS??20:35-347h 10m45
S  W   
2244 kmh_rahul123-
8307
--
Σ Aurangabad-Nanded-...DR??21:25+3SCArr +9/Dep +02h 0m-9MS??07:25+734h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1637 kmCheetah*^~-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL??21:25+54SRRArr +19/Dep +2123h 45m+2MAS??05:40+856h 15m30
S  W   
1718 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL??21:25+54TCRArr +45/Dep +4022h 16m-5MAS??05:50+2256h 25m23
S  W   
1795 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
21710
Σ MADRAS(CHENNAI) EX...DR??21:30+0KPDArr +6/Dep +1345m+7MAS??05:40+832h 10m31
SM   F 
1570 kmIBRAHIM-
21711
--
Σ Madras exp &#...DR??21:30+0KPDArr +6/Dep +231h 5m+17MAS??05:50+2232h 20m24
SM   F 
1570 kmIBRAHIM-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...DR??21:45+14HWHArr +1:12/Dep +04h 25m-1:12MS??19:55+1470h 10m13
  T  F 
3818 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21677
--
Σ AHMEDABAD-ARSIKERE...BSR721:45+0ASKArr +1/Dep +281h 33m+27MAS111:55-762h 10m-8
no arr/dep
1792 kmIBRAHIM-
22755
Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI E...BSR??21:45+13ASKArr +3/Dep +1:001h 33m+57MAS??11:55+3038h 10m3
   W   
1632 kmIBRAHIM-
14558
--
Σ CSTM/DR-SC/HYB/KCG...CSTM??21:50+0HYBArr +10/Dep +04h 20m-10MS??07:25+733h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1557 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...CSTM??22:00+3MAJNArr +10/Dep +11h 5m-9MAS??08:00+1334h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1783 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -1/Dep +361h 20m+37MAS??07:10+1533h 10m11
SMTWTFS
1907 kmJOSH*^~-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...CSTM??22:00+3MAJNArr +10/Dep +27h 5m-8MAS??14:40+1640h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1796 kmKishor*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...PNVL??22:05+30SRRArr -14/Dep +1323h 10m+27MAS??08:00+1357h 55m-2
   W   
1718 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...PNVL??22:05+48SRRArr +6/Dep +1323h 10m+7MAS??08:00+1357h 55m-1
     F 
1719 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1890
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...LTT??22:35+3SBCArr +52/Dep +150m-51MAS??04:45-430h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1494 kmvishnuaptora-
19019
Σ Mumbai Chennai Dai...LTT??22:35+3SBCArr +52/Dep +141h 55m-38MAS??07:00+932h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1494 kmPurna-
12294
Σ Vasai Rd(Mumbai) -...BSR??23:45+27SBCArr +4/Dep +22h 45m-2MAS??11:00+135h 15m-7
  T    
1567 kmHARI-
18063
Σ Ajmer Chennai ...BSR??23:45+3UBLArr -4/Dep +03h 25m+4MAS??11:55-736h 10m-1
     F 
1570 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.