Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:00:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 18:00:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DR/Dadar Central to GWL/Gwalior Junction
8 Trains / 39 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GWL⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: GWL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between DR/Dadar Central and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Ajni (Nagpur)   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   Manmad   Mathura   Begumpet   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11101Pune - Gwalior Weekl...ExpNCRPNVL702:55+18GWL*503:10+1224h 15m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1249 km51 km/hr
11104Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpNCRBDTS*605:10+0GWL404:10-1223h 0m16
  TW   
IISL3A
GNWL1221 km53 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRLTT*2,308:05+0GWL204:40+3520h 35m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1212 km59 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRPNVL612:55+21GWL208:05+1:2019h 10m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1212 km63 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRLTT*114:30+0GWL206:30+1:2116h 0m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1212 km76 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRLTT*316:25+0GWL210:56+1:3618h 31m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1212 km65 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRDR519:55+3GWL215:55+4420h 0m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1220 km61 km/hr
11057Mumbai CSMT - Amrits...ExpCRDR523:45+3GWL422:10+1:1722h 25m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1220 km54 km/hr

39 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Ajni (Nagpur)   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   Manmad   Mathura   Begumpet   Jhansi   Udaipur City   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BDTS??00:05+3MTJArr +23/Dep +02h 5m-23GWL??07:05+931h 0m2
S      
1405 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...LTT??00:15+0DDArr +27/Dep +3025m+3GWL??01:10+4024h 55m24
     F 
1458 kmCheetah*^~-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...LTT??00:35+2ETArr +7/Dep +1:092h 0m+1:02GWL??23:51+1:0923h 16m17
SMTWTFS
1212 kmallow2mail-
6340
--
Σ Extended Goa Expre...LTT??05:23+0BPLArr +42/Dep +161h 0m-26GWL??01:10+4019h 47m24
S T    
1213 kmAnand S Gharpure-
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New ...LTT??05:23+0ETArr +21/Dep +161h 43m-5GWL??01:37+4420h 14m7
 M  TF 
1212 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17757
--
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...LTT??05:23+1MMRArr +30/Dep +142h 5m-16GWL??01:52+5020h 29m5
      S
1212 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
17758
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...LTT??05:23+0MMRArr +20/Dep +142h 5m-6GWL??01:52+5020h 29m5
  T    
1212 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...DR??06:15+8NGPArr +8/Dep +91h 50m+1GWL??06:30+2924h 15m5
S    F 
1603 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16266
Σ Madgaon Delhi Goa ...PNVL??06:25+14ETArr +25/Dep +172h 50m-8GWL??04:55+3322h 30m25
    T  
1211 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT??06:55+1SCArr +27/Dep +62h 5m-21GWL??22:46+4239h 51m38
SMTWTFS
2124 kmsomshekharvastrad-
3612
--
Σ SURAT TO GWL ...DDR??07:37+3BTEArr +13/Dep +221h 51m+9GWL??13:35+3129h 58m18
SMTWTFS
1375 kmSAAD*^~-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...LTT??08:05+2ETArr -2/Dep +152h 40m+17GWL??06:05+1:2022h 0m12
      S
1212 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8674
Σ CSTM-MMR-ET-BPL-JH...CSTM??08:20+6BPLArr +47/Dep +211h 0m-26GWL??03:30+2619h 10m11
SMTWTFS
1230 kmxxx-
9329
--
Σ CST-JHS-NZM daily&...CSTM??08:20+6JHSArr +21/Dep +332h 19m+12GWL??05:33+5321h 13m16
SMTWTFS
1230 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12364
--
Σ CST ASR Σ...CSTM??08:20+6ETArr +9/Dep +193h 50m+10GWL??06:21+1:1322h 1m16
SMTWTFS
1229 kmAtharva49^~-
23652
--
Σ CSTM New Delhi Dai...CSTM??08:20+6BPLArr +47/Dep +292h 30m-18GWL??04:55+3320h 35m31
SMTWTFS
1230 kmkhanovais2011~-
16680
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+2ETArr +13/Dep +1820m+5GWL??06:00+1:1419h 5m10
SM     
1212 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+2ETArr +13/Dep +1720m+4GWL??06:05+1:0019h 10m10
   W   
1212 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10608
--
Σ Mumbai - Amsitsar&...LTT??11:10+3BSLArr +1:09/Dep +3355m-36GWL??06:21+1:1319h 11m16
SMTWTFS
1212 kmHussain*^~-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...DR??11:20+2ETArr +22/Dep +1910m-3GWL??06:21+1:1319h 1m15
   W   
1220 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...DR??13:00+2BMTArr +20/Dep +21h 32m-18GWL??03:30+2638h 30m10
SMTWTFS
2136 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...DR??13:00+2DDArr +27/Dep +2740m+0GWL??15:15+5126h 15m29
SMTWTFS
1466 kmCheetah*^~-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...PNVL??14:20+33MMRArr +33/Dep +124h 20m-21GWL??15:15+5124h 55m23
SMTWTFS
1211 kmAnkit-
4901
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PNVL??14:20+33MMRArr +33/Dep +202h 50m-13GWL??11:52+1:0521h 32m9
  T    
1211 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22148
--
Σ Mumbai/Nashik - Ni...LTT??16:25+7JHSArr +45/Dep +1:211h 28m+36GWL??11:52+1:4719h 27m15
 M     
1213 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
7996
Σ ST-BRC-KOTA-MTJ-GW...BDTS??16:35+0MTJArr +6/Dep +141h 25m+8GWL??11:55+1719h 20m6
  T T S
1405 kmxxx-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...LTT??16:40+2AJNIArr -8/Dep +201h 35m+28GWL??03:30+2634h 50m11
 M     
1795 kmbring back ellora ex...-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...DR??16:50+0MMRArr +8/Dep +121h 50m+4GWL??15:15+5122h 25m29
SMTWTFS
1220 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...DR416:50+0NGPArr +3/Dep +204h 0m+17GWL208:20+5587h 30m35
SMTWTFS
1823 kmvarungole-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...BCT??19:10+0INDBArr +8/Dep +13h 10m-7GWL??23:28+5528h 18m18
SMTWTFS
1482 kmSAAD*^~-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...DR??21:45+14JBPArr +38/Dep +21h 50m-36GWL??00:05+4026h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1583 kmneeleshss-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...LTT??22:00+0NGPArr -1/Dep +81h 10m+9GWL??01:37+4427h 37m7
SMTWTFS
1596 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...LTT??22:45+1JHSArr +23/Dep +312h 55m+8GWL??23:28+5524h 43m18
SMTWTFS
1213 kmHussain*^~-
1644
Σ LLT NDLS Link ...LTT??22:45+1BPLArr +32/Dep +191h 25m-13GWL??19:39+2720h 54m3
SMTWTFS
1213 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...BSR??22:55+6BRCArr +9/Dep +63h 40m-3GWL??04:25+2629h 30m-14
    T  
1328 kmGopal*^-
23315
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...DR??23:10+6DDArr +38/Dep 0m+0GWL??01:10-26h 0m13
SMTW   
1466 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21697
--
Σ Mumbai Khajuraho W...BDTS??23:25+0UDZArr +2/Dep +06h 25m-2GWL??13:35+3138h 10m19
  T T S
1740 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...DR??23:55+8DDArr +26/Dep +3055m+4GWL??01:10+4025h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1466 kmCheetah*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...DR??23:55+8DDArr +26/Dep 55m+0GWL??01:10-25h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1466 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.