Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:44:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:44:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DR/Dadar Central to CNB/Kanpur Central
20 Trains / 53 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between DR/Dadar Central and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*100:20+3CNB007:10+4630h 50m13
     F 
II
PQWL1490 km48 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRBDTS*205:10+2CNB007:10+1:1126h 0m20
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km62 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBDTS*205:10+0CNB*108:35+2527h 25m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km59 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCSTM*1608:20+5CNB806:45+622h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1352 km60 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+9CNB609:45+5122h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km59 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*112:55+4CNB518:40+029h 45m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km54 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRLTT*114:20+0CNB4,8,911:50+1121h 30m10
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1335 km62 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*17,1814:20+3:20CNB6,711:30+1:0721h 10m6
   W   
Unreserved
 1352 km64 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCSTM*1714:22+6:15CNB811:30+5:3221h 8m7
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1352 km64 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCSTM*1515:35+14CNB517:00+3225h 25m11
     F 
Unreserved
 1352 km53 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0CNB015:35+3923h 45m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km56 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRLTT*116:25+7CNB713:30+4021h 5m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLTT*416:25+0CNB513:30+3221h 5m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km63 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0CNB615:40+1:2323h 0m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km58 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERPNVL*5,617:50+58CNB217:55+1:1224h 5m12
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL1335 km55 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERLTT*017:50+1:12CNB917:00+1:5923h 10m12
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL1335 km58 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40+1CNB604:35+3329h 55m46
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1496 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40+0CNB604:35+3829h 55m46
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1496 km50 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLTT*322:45+0CNB600:10+1825h 25m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km53 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBDTS*423:25+0CNB??01:10+5825h 45m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1516 km59 km/hr

53 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+2BTEArr +27/Dep +223h 51m-5CNB??10:45+1:2034h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1508 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BDTS??00:05+2BXNArr +30/Dep +31h 45m-27CNB??07:30+1:4331h 25m8
      S
1497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...DR??00:25+15STAArr +56/Dep +262h 25m-30CNB??03:30+627h 5m8
  T  F 
1491 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT??00:35+1ETArr +11/Dep +103h 35m-1CNB??05:50+329h 15m17
     F 
1335 kmS VeRmA*^~-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...LTT??05:23+0BPLArr +41/Dep +04h 5m-41CNB??08:15+126h 52m3
S      
1335 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...LTT??06:35+1ALDArr +12/Dep +1:5550m+1:43CNB??12:25+2:2729h 50m27
SMTWTFS
1537 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+32BPLArr +54/Dep +493h 40m-5CNB??08:15+1:1424h 20m49
 M  T  
1335 kmAKS KYN GKP-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +27/Dep +202h 10m-7CNB??12:50+1:2428h 55m3
SM  TF 
1802 kmSir S Sreesanth-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...LTT??07:55+32AGCArr +59/Dep +371h 50m-22CNB??10:15+2:1326h 20m10
 M  T  
1590 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+0BPLArr +7/Dep +491h 40m+42CNB??08:15+1:1424h 10m49
 M     
1335 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+2ETArr +10/Dep +220m+12CNB??08:15+3921h 20m20
     F 
1335 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...LTT??10:55+2ETArr +10/Dep +460m+36CNB??08:15+1:1421h 20m49
 M W   
1335 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...LTT??11:40+0SRRArr +43/Dep +391h 10m-4CNB??08:15+1:1468h 35m49
 MT   S
3774 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...DR??12:20+6DDArr +36/Dep +2245m-14CNB??15:35+2027h 15m9
     F 
1589 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+18DEEArr +9/Dep +22h 0m-7CNB??20:15+2231h 30m0
S TW F 
1875 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+18DEEArr +9/Dep +2:384h 40m+2:29CNB??22:12+3:2533h 27m2
S T    
1863 kmkushanmaths-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...PNVL??12:55+31GWLArr +1:24/Dep +143h 45m-1:10CNB??18:30+1:0229h 35m-17
SMTWTFS
1530 kmThE BoSs*^~-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+1BSLArr +49/Dep +5430m+5CNB??13:20+1:2124h 0m12
      S
1335 kmI M BACK^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+12JUArr +20/Dep +263h 0m+6CNB??01:20+1:3235h 50m23
S  W F 
1743 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...LTT??15:00+2MMRArr +16/Dep +322h 30m+16CNB??15:35+2024h 35m10
     F 
1335 kmSRG*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+1BRCArr +11/Dep +101h 32m-1CNB??19:15+2427h 25m18
no arr/dep
1497 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BDTS??15:50+5JPArr +11/Dep +204h 35m+9CNB??02:00+1:4234h 10m11
  T T S
1737 kmchanduji gda-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:07/Dep +344h 25m-33CNB??18:30+1:0226h 5m13
     F 
1335 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...LTT??16:25+0JHSArr +1:07/Dep +461h 42m-21CNB??15:35+2023h 10m10
     F 
1335 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +8/Dep +4745m+39CNB??08:15+1:1439h 25m48
S TW   
1946 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +8/Dep +4745m+39CNB??08:15+1:0739h 25m41
     F 
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +8/Dep +2855m+20CNB??08:15+3939h 25m19
    T  
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...DR??16:50+0NGPArr +8/Dep +2555m+17CNB??08:15+3239h 25m31
 M     
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +10/Dep +38h 20m-7CNB??21:35+2028h 35m0
SMTW FS
1826 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+1BRCArr +8/Dep +102h 1m+2CNB??19:55+1:1726h 45m8
      S
1497 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...BCT??17:40+3SWMArr +14/Dep +1:192h 29m+1:05CNB??19:15+1125h 35m15
      S
1508 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...BCT??17:40+3BRCArr +14/Dep +101h 43m-4CNB??18:55+2925h 15m11
  T T  
1508 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...BCT??17:40+3NZMArr +13/Dep +31h 30m-10CNB??19:50+4226h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1818 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...BCT??18:50+1KOTAArr +14/Dep +331h 5m+19CNB??19:55+1:2225h 5m19
  T    
1508 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT??18:50+1JPArr +13/Dep +123h 5m-1CNB??01:20+1:1830h 30m23
 M  T S
1655 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50+1JPArr +13/Dep +443h 5m+31CNB??01:20+2:0530h 30m23
  T    
1655 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+1JPArr +13/Dep +162h 15m+3CNB??23:15+1:3528h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1655 kmHarsh*^~-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...DR??19:55+5JHSArr +31/Dep +543h 20m+23CNB??23:10+1227h 15m40
 MT T S
1342 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...PNVL??19:55+44NDLSArr +31/Dep +36h 10m-28CNB??06:30+3134h 35m-4
  TW   
1842 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...DR??19:55+5MTJArr +58/Dep +1:264h 42m+28CNB??05:55+1:3134h 0m6
S T T  
1744 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...BSR??20:00+2BRCArr +1/Dep +101h 8m+9CNB??19:55+1:2223h 55m12
  T    
1460 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BSR??20:00+2INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4CNB??04:00+2132h 0m1
  T    
1557 kmbhaiyou-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +0/Dep +203h 10m+20CNB??05:50+333h 35m17
    T  
1735 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??20:45+21NZMArr +5/Dep +120m-4CNB??21:55+2125h 10m-18
   W FS
1835 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??20:45+21KOTAArr +11/Dep +3220h 45m+21CNB??19:15+2446h 30m0
no arr/dep
1524 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...PNVL??20:45+21NZMArr +5/Dep +122h 55m-4CNB??20:45+848h 0m-16
   W  S
1835 kmxxx-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??20:45+18KOTAArr +19/Dep +3:073h 30m+2:48CNB??04:20+2:4831h 35m-8
    T  
1574 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??20:45+21NZMArr +5/Dep +022h 55m-5CNB??20:45+1:2048h 0m-18
     F 
1835 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...BDTS??20:55+10JPArr +37/Dep +32h 5m-34CNB??08:50+2735h 55m14
 M  T S
1710 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT??21:25+0BTEArr +33/Dep +323h 57m-1CNB??01:20+1:1827h 55m23
 M  T S
1519 kmDont run empty premi...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...PNVL??21:25+33ADIArr +20/Dep +104h 20m-10CNB??11:50+4538h 25m-10
    T  
1738 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...BSR??22:55+7BRCArr +9/Dep +93h 40m+0CNB??11:50+3036h 55m-11
    T  
1705 kmGopal*^-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +26/Dep +145m-25CNB??21:55+2122h 40m0
 M   F 
1826 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.