Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:53:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:53:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DR/Dadar Central to MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)
2 Trains / 48 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MYS⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: MYS   

Shortest Route: 1167.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Panvel => Madgaon

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between DR/Dadar Central and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Gulbarga   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Solapur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Arsikere   Gadag   Pune   Guntakal   Karwar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCRDR*821:30+0MYS*221:40+924h 10m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1211 km50 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRBSR523:45+3MYS*406:00+1330h 15m25
S    F 
II2A1A
RLWL1346 km44 km/hr

48 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Gulbarga   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Solapur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Arsikere   Gadag   Pune   Guntakal   Karwar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22996
--
Σ SHRI GANGANAGAR-AR...BSR??03:40+7ASKArr +21/Dep +132h 35m-8MYS??07:00-327h 20m0
   W   
1210 kmIBRAHIM-
22997
--
Σ SHRI GANGANAGAR-AR...BSR??03:40+7ASKArr +21/Dep +44h 30m-17MYS??09:25-829h 45m4
   W   
1210 kmIBRAHIM-
16741
Σ nizamuddin hubli f...BSR??04:00+0PUNEArr +16/Dep +282h 20m+12MYS??04:55+1824h 55m26
  T    
1210 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
10489
Σ Indore-Mysore Week...BSR??04:20+0PUNEArr +18/Dep +281h 25m+10MYS??04:55+1824h 35m20
  T    
1213 kmGopal*^-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...PNVL??04:30+26MAJNArr +53/Dep +1830m-35MYS??05:15+424h 45m-6
     F 
1132 kmKishor*^~-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...PNVL??04:30+21MAJNArr +18/Dep +1830m+0MYS??05:15+424h 45m9
 M WT  
1132 kmKishor*^~-
17546
Σ CSTM - MYS IndraJa...DR??05:53+2PUNEArr +13/Dep +2825m+15MYS??04:55+1823h 2m29
  T    
1211 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16179
Σ Mumbai - Mysore bi...LTT??06:55+1SURArr +34/Dep +225h 5m-12MYS??13:50+2430h 55m32
SMTWTFS
1235 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
21672
--
Σ Mumbai Chamarajana...DR??08:20+5SBCArr +12/Dep +06h 40m-12MYS??18:40+1634h 20m19
SMTWTFS
1281 kmfaihzanahmad786-
22483
--
Σ Mumbai to Mysore v...DR??08:20+5SBCArr +12/Dep +31h 40m-9MYS??13:30+429h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1281 km200KMPHFITWAP530086-
22913
--
Σ Mumbai Mysore Dail...DR??08:20+5SBCArr +12/Dep +102h 10m-2MYS??13:00+1528h 40m1
SM WTFS
1281 kmVishal Khopkar~-
7105
Σ Mumbai CSTM - Myso...DR??12:20+7GTLArr +6/Dep +542h 45m+48MYS??15:45+3227h 25m44
    T  
1251 kmGopal*^-
11373
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Mysor...DR??12:20+7GTLArr +24/Dep +542h 45m+30MYS??15:45+3227h 25m44
  T    
1251 kmGopal*^-
17865
--
Σ Mumbai mysore ...DR??12:20+7KJMArr +36/Dep +113h 2m-25MYS??16:15+1727h 55m7
S  WTF 
1258 kmBMTIR*^~-
22318
--
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...PNVL??18:33+15ASKArr +41/Dep +22h 50m-39MYS??21:25+326h 52m10
S      
1278 kmIBRAHIM-
22319
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...PNVL??18:33+15ASKArr +41/Dep +224h 10m-19MYS??22:15-427h 42m2
S      
1278 kmIBRAHIM-
20246
Σ Mumbai Tumkur ...DR??20:30+0GRArr +12/Dep +71h 22m-5MYS??02:50+2230h 20m33
S    F 
1475 kmBMTIR*^~-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...LTT??21:15+0GDGArr +6/Dep +253h 50m+19MYS??09:15+3136h 0m30
S      
1354 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
19997
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru Week...LTT??21:15+0UBLArr +13/Dep +33h 40m-10MYS??07:00-333h 45m15
S      
1262 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
9083
Σ Gateway of India t...DR??21:30+0ASKArr +2/Dep +2245m+20MYS??22:15-424h 45m11
SM   F 
1211 kmMinti*^~-
9084
Σ Gateway of India t...DR??21:30+0ASKArr -2/Dep +2245m+24MYS??22:15-424h 45m11
  TW  S
1211 kmMinti*^~-
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...DR??21:30+5SURArr +11/Dep +133h 15m+2MYS??06:00+1132h 30m23
  T    
1373 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
5509
--
Σ Nasik-Pune Weekly ...DR??21:45+0MMRArr +40/Dep +5125m+11MYS??04:55+1831h 10m30
 M     
1592 kmCheetah*^~-
18894
Σ Mumbai-Mysore week...BSR721:45+0ASKArr +1/Dep 3h 3m+0MYS407:00-57h 15m-12
     F 
1433 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
20106
--
Σ BRC UBL YPR/SBC&nb...BSR721:45+0UBLArr -12/Dep +74h 50m+19MYS511:00+1861h 15m6
     F 
1873 kmKishor*^~-
20190
--
Σ Bikaner-Mysuru BiW...BSR??21:45+13UBLArr -8/Dep +33h 5m+11MYS??07:00-333h 15m-5
 M W   
1273 km~-
21019
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-MY...BSR??21:45+13ASKArr +3/Dep +44h 58m+1MYS??09:25-835h 40m-1
 M W   
1273 kmIBRAHIM-
21917
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...BSR??21:45+13ASKArr +3/Dep 3h 3m+0MYS??07:00-33h 15m-8
 M W   
1273 kmIBRAHIM-
22033
--
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE AC...BSR721:45+0ASKArr +1/Dep +133h 3m+12MYS407:00-357h 15m-9
     F 
1433 kmIBRAHIM-
22756
--
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...BSR??21:45+13ASKArr +3/Dep +491h 33m+46MYS??04:55+1831h 10m10
 M     
1273 kmIBRAHIM-
20444
Σ  CSTM??22:00+3MAJNArr +10/Dep +185h 55m+8MYS??05:15+431h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1198 kmAdiprem-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...PNVL??22:05+37KAWRArr +1:13/Dep +234h 20m-50MYS??05:15-31h 10m0
    T  
1142 kmAdiprem-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...PNVL??22:05+30MAJNArr +35/Dep +15h 0m-34MYS??05:15-31h 10m3
   W   
1132 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...PNVL??22:05+30MAJNArr +35/Dep +185h 0m-17MYS??05:15+431h 10m-5
   W   
1132 kmKishor*^~-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...PNVL??22:05+37MAJNArr +5/Dep +185h 0m+13MYS??05:15+431h 10m-5
 M    S
1132 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...PNVL??22:05+37MAJNArr +26/Dep +185h 0m-8MYS??05:15+431h 10m-8
    T  
1132 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...PNVL??22:05+1:47MAJNArr +38/Dep +185h 0m-20MYS??05:15+431h 10m1
S      
1132 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...PNVL??22:05+48MAJNArr +35/Dep +185h 0m-17MYS??05:15+431h 10m-4
     F 
1132 kmKishor*^~-
5778
--
Σ North karnataka my...LTT??22:35+3SBCArr +52/Dep +162h 5m-36MYS??04:00+529h 25m15
SMTWTFS
1273 kmBMTIR*^~-
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...DR??23:00+1SURArr +22/Dep +131h 55m-9MYS??06:00+1131h 0m23
  T    
1373 kmGolgumbaz exp via Ga...-
16110
Σ DADAR-SOLAPUR-BANG...DR??23:10+6SURArr +50/Dep +24h 25m-48MYS??11:00+1835h 50m29
SMTW   
1409 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16544
Σ Jodhpur Mysore wee...BSR??23:45+1SBCArr -13/Dep +1555m+28MYS??06:50+2531h 5m3
    T S
1346 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
20191
--
Σ Jodhpur-Mysuru Wee...BSR??23:45+28SBCArr +46/Dep +131h 15m-33MYS??08:40+1132h 55m13
   W   
1416 km~-
20549
--
Σ  BSR??23:45+1UBLArr -6/Dep +76h 0m+13MYS??11:00+1835h 15m11
    T S
1346 kmAdiprem-
21146
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...BSR??23:45+1ASKArr -5/Dep +134h 15m+18MYS??07:00-331h 15m-4
    T S
1210 kmIBRAHIM-
21147
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...BSR??23:45+27ASKArr +22/Dep +134h 15m-9MYS??07:00-331h 15m6
  T    
1210 kmIBRAHIM-
21523
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...BSR??23:45+27ASKArr +22/Dep 4h 15m+0MYS??07:00-31h 15m3
  T    
1210 kmIBRAHIM-
21524
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...BSR??23:45+1ASKArr -5/Dep 4h 15m+0MYS??07:00-31h 15m-7
    T S
1210 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.