Search Trains
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
KIK/Karaikal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:23:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:23:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Dadar Central/DR  -  Chennai Egmore/MS  -  Karaikal/KIK

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KIK⇒DR   Filters   Dep: DR   Arr: KIK   

Dadar Central/DR to Chennai Egmore/MS
9 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
11043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...LTT*00:15
IISL
3A2A
CGL00:55
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...LTT*12:05
IISL
2A
MS11:00
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...DR12:20
IISL
3A2A
CGL13:50
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...LTT*13:20
IISL
3A2A
MAS*13:10
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...DR14:15
IISL
3A2A
MAS*16:30
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...PNVL18:30
IISL
3A2A
MAS*17:10
12163Dadar Central - Chen...DR*20:30
IISL3A
2A1A
MS*19:45
22920Ahmedabad - Chennai ...PNVL23:40
3A
MAS*22:35
11027Mumbai CST - Chennai...DR23:55
IISL
3A2A
MAS*03:30

Chennai Egmore/MS to Karaikal/KIK
12 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MS*08:3016853Cholan ExpressMV13:13
II2SSL3A2A1A
MS08:5018496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...MV13:28
IISL3A2A
MS10:1016863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...MV15:23
IISL3A2A
MS10:5015120Manduadih - Rameswar...MV15:23
IISL3A2A
MS11:1011017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...KIK*18:45
IISL3A2A
MS*16:0516105Chennai Egmore - Tir...MV20:38
IISL3A2A1A
MS*19:1516101Boat Mail (Rameswara...MV00:01
IISL3A2A1A
MS*22:0016179Mannai ExpressMV03:03
IISL3A2A1A
MS*22:4522623Chennai Egmore-Madur...MV03:38
IISL3A2A1A
MS*23:1516175Chennai Egmore - Kar...KIK*07:45
IISL3A2A1A
MS*23:1516185Chennai Egmore - Vel...NGT06:30
IISL3A
MS*23:3016183Uzhavan ExpressMV04:43
IISL3A2A1A

20 ΣChains between DR/Dadar Central and KIK/Karaikal

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Thrissur (Trichur)   Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Ernakulam (South)   Karur   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
146
Σ Financial capital ...DR720:30+0MSArr +3/Dep +02h 15m-3MV103:03+1430h 33m7
SMTWTFS
1556 kmBMTIR*^~-
1066
Σ mumbai nagappatina...DR??20:30+0MSArr +3/Dep +23h 30m-1KIK??07:45-235h 15m14
SMTWTFS
1636 kmScience is better th...-
6966
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Madur...DR??20:30+0MSArr +3/Dep +13h 0m-2MV??03:38+1831h 8m4
    T S
1556 kmGopal*^-
16103
Σ Mumbai-Rameshwaram...DR??20:30+0MSArr +3/Dep +023h 30m-3MV??00:01+5351h 31m7
SMTWTFS
1556 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16446
Σ Mumbai Dadar - Tha...DR??20:30+0MSArr +3/Dep +23h 45m-1MV??04:43+4632h 13m11
SMTWTFS
1556 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.