Search Trains
DER/Dadri ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 14:58:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 14:58:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DER/Dadri to ASN/Asansol Junction
17 Trains / 52 ΣChains

 
 
3 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒DER   Filters   Dep: DER   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between DER/Dadri and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Gonda   New Farakka   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Shoranur   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Chhapra   Mathura   Malda Town  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25-ADRA002:15-19h 50m15
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1244 km63 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00-ASN5,614:55-31h 55m78
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1343 km42 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05-ASN502:55-19h 50m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1238 km62 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERGZB207:50-ASN504:31-20h 41m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1226 km59 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRNDLS*912:55-ADRA??03:40-14h 45m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1235 km84 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55-DHN102:40-13h 45m2
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1192 km87 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERGZB115:55-ASN5,613:07-21h 12m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1249 km59 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25-ASN507:15-14h 50m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RSWL1251 km84 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55-DHN106:40-13h 45m5
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1192 km87 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05-ADRA408:10-15h 5m5
SM   F 
3A
2A
RSWL1235 km82 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35-ASN513:26-19h 51m19
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1330 km67 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35-ASN513:26-19h 51m17
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1251 km63 km/hr
02266Anand Vihar - Sealda...ACSFERANVT*118:45-DHN013:15-18h 30m4
S      
3A2A
PQWL1180 km64 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1319:05-ASN513:42-18h 37m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1246 km67 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40-DHN109:00-13h 20m2
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1192 km89 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50-ASN509:58-14h 8m4
S      
CC
3A
GNWL1238 km88 km/hr

52 ΣChains between DER/Dadri and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kiul   Lucknow NER   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Gonda   New Farakka   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Shoranur   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Chhapra   Mathura   Malda Town  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6662
--
Σ Himrajya Express&n...HPU??05:35-MBArr /Dep 2h 43m+0ASN??08:05-26h 30m28
 MT  F 
1273 kmVinay Kumar~-
20471
--
Σ Meerut Varanasi Ra...HPU??05:35-LJNArr /Dep 1h 20m+0ASN??05:05-23h 30m18
      S
1212 kmHarsh*^~-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55-MGSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ASN??05:05-22h 10m19
      S
1250 kmRailfan Z*^~-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...GZB??07:25-SREArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ASN??08:23-24h 58m11
 M  T  
1444 kmEr AC*^~-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...GZB??08:06-MGSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ASN??05:05-20h 59m18
      S
1225 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15-SRRArr /Dep 55m+0DHN??13:30-100h 15m94
SMTWTFS
5035 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...GZB??11:05-TATAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0ASN??01:35-38h 30m1
SMTWTFS
1789 kmvikrambaba2000-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...GZB??13:55-MGSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ASN??12:11-22h 16m15
SMTWTFS
1230 kmMohd Arif*^~-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00-MTJArr /Dep 1h 22m+0ASN??13:42-22h 42m7
    T  
1297 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05-SPJArr /Dep 5h 25m+0ASN??23:15-32h 10m-10
      S
1399 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20-CPRArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ASN??22:20-31h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1351 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20-MTJArr /Dep 37m+0ASN??13:42-22h 22m7
    T  
1297 kmSachin Rawat-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...GZB??15:38-BEArr /Dep 5h 10m+0ASN??08:30-40h 52m18
  TW F 
1386 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8230
--
Σ New Delhi_Gaya Bod...NDLS??16:00-DOSArr /Dep 1h 59m+0ASN??10:20-18h 20m30
no arr/dep
1251 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS??16:00-MGSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ASN??08:23-16h 23m12
no arr/dep
1250 kmVinay Kumar~-
17844
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS??16:00-DOSArr /Dep 4h 44m+0DHN??12:00-20h 0m40
no arr/dep
1193 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS??16:00-DOSArr /Dep 2h 8m+0ASN??11:35-19h 35m87
S T T  
1251 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00-DOSArr /Dep 5h 30m+0ASN??21:00-29h 0m80
S T T  
1251 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00-SSMArr /Dep 3h 54m+0ASN??12:11-20h 11m16
S T T  
1251 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00-MGSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0ASN??08:23-16h 23m12
    T  
1250 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20497
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00-MGSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ASN??10:09-18h 9m14
S      
1250 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00-MGSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0ASN??10:09-18h 9m15
    T  
1250 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00-MGSArr /Dep 5h 35m+0ASN??13:42-21h 42m7
    T  
1250 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...NDLS??16:00-RNCArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ASN??18:40-26h 40m5
S T T  
1574 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55-KIULArr /Dep 2h 42m+0ASN??15:05-22h 10m10
     F 
1318 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55-KIULArr /Dep 3h 7m+0BRR??15:38-22h 43m18
 M W F 
1315 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55-MKAArr /Dep 3h 4m+0BRR??15:38-22h 43m18
  T    
1314 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...NDLS??17:05-KGPArr /Dep 3h 35m+0ASN??20:35-27h 30m17
  TWT  
1696 kmNirmal-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05-GAYAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ASN??10:09-17h 4m15
    T  
1251 kmVinay Kumar~-
17884
Σ Rajdhani: Delhi- G...NDLS??17:15-MGSArr /Dep 50m+0ASN??10:20-17h 5m30
   W   
1250 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...NDLS??17:25-PNBEArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BRR??15:38-22h 13m18
SMTWTF 
1327 kmVinay Kumar~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...GZB??17:47-GKPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ASN??00:22-30h 35m15
   W   
1396 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...GZB??17:47-GKPArr /Dep 4h 25m+0ASN??08:30-38h 43m54
   W   
1379 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...GZB??19:07-LKOArr /Dep 2h 35m+0ASN??08:30-37h 23m54
SMTWTFS
1387 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...GZB??19:42-MGSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0ASN??15:45-20h 3m11
      S
1225 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...ANVT??19:45-GMOArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ASN??18:50-23h 5m35
 M  T S
1238 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...GZB??20:10-GDArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ASN??08:30-36h 20m49
   W   
1380 km™IncredibleGkp®-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...GZB??20:32-GKPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ASN??00:22-27h 50m11
SM  T S
1400 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...GZB??20:34-LKOArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ASN??08:30-35h 56m54
SMTWTFS
1387 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
8513
Σ Merrut-Gorakhpur C...HPU??21:30-LKOArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ASN??08:30-35h 0m49
SMTWTFS
1349 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
13499
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...NDLS??22:15-GMOArr /Dep 5m+0PKA??17:26-19h 11m6
SMTWTFS
1202 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...GZB??22:26-DLNArr /Dep 2h 48m+0ASN??04:19-29h 53m24
 M W  S
1331 kmHarsh*^~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...GZB??22:50-LKOArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ASN??00:01-25h 11m15
SMT TF 
1310 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00-AGCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0ASN??05:05-30h 5m19
     F 
1449 kmElectrification of P...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...GZB??23:05-MUVArr /Dep 5h 0m+0ASN??02:25-27h 20m67
SMTWTFS
1211 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40-MGSArr /Dep 6h 0m+0ASN??02:25-26h 45m68
SMTWTFS
1246 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40-MLDTArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ASN??08:50-33h 10m10
  T    
1681 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...DLI??23:40-NFKArr /Dep 3h 14m+0ASN??08:55-33h 15m20
     F 
1611 kmSBG Loop~-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45-MTJArr /Dep 2h 52m+0ASN??03:50-28h 5m17
no arr/dep
1401 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NZM??23:50-GWLArr /Dep 2h 33m+0ASN??03:50-28h 0m22
     F 
1394 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55-CNBArr /Dep 4h 30m+0ASN??00:47-24h 52m24
SMTWTFS
1250 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55-CNBArr /Dep 6h 10m+0ASN??05:05-29h 10m19
     F 
1294 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.