Search Trains
DRD/Dahanu Road ▼
×
BOD/Bangrod ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 04:18:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 04:18:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DRD/Dahanu Road to BOD/Bangrod
28 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BOD⇒DRD   Filters   Dep: DRD   Arr: BOD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between DRD/Dahanu Road and BOD/Bangrod

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBOR200:21+14RTM609:40+199h 19m10
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL555 km60 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBOR200:21+10RTM509:40+149h 19m10
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL555 km60 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRVAPI101:02+58RTM009:10+338h 8m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL485 km60 km/hr
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRVAPI101:55+19RTM009:10+217h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL485 km67 km/hr
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRVAPI102:00+26RTM309:10+487h 10m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL485 km68 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRDRD102:17+12BOD112:40+2910h 23m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 543 km52 km/hr
11101Pune - Gwalior Weekl...ExpNCRBOR205:30+4RTM014:10+48h 40m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL555 km64 km/hr
11104Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpNCRVAPI107:29+5RTM314:45-37h 16m4
  TW   
IISL3A
PQWL485 km67 km/hr
19061Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRVAPI107:29+9RTM??14:40+107h 11m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL485 km68 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRVAPI107:29+5RTM514:40+117h 11m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL485 km68 km/hr
09021Mumbai Bandra Termin...ACSFWRVAPI107:31+12RTM014:35+327h 4m5
 M     
CC
3A2A
GNWL485 km69 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRVAPI107:31-RTM014:40-7h 9m5
      S
SL
3A2A
 485 km68 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRDRD109:15+3RTM517:25+08h 10m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL534 km65 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRDRD109:24+1RTM017:25-78h 1m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL534 km67 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRDRD110:08+4RTM520:45+1810h 37m31
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
PQWL534 km50 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRVAPI110:25+9RTM517:45+127h 20m6
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL485 km66 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRVAPI110:43+11RTM??18:20+347h 37m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL485 km64 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRVAPI110:45-RTM018:20-7h 35m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL485 km64 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBOR013:18+6RTM022:50-69h 32m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL556 km58 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRDRD113:52+14RTM522:20+68h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL534 km63 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRDRD113:52-RTM522:20-8h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL534 km63 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBOR214:20+14RTM522:50+108h 30m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL555 km65 km/hr
12979Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRPLG117:20+15RTM502:50+169h 30m7
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL567 km60 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRBOR017:43+51RTM004:10+1:1610h 27m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km53 km/hr
12995Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRVAPI318:26+18RTM702:35+268h 9m6
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL485 km60 km/hr
12995-SlipMumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRVAPI318:26-RTM602:50-8h 24m6
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL485 km58 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRVAPI119:10+13RTM003:00-47h 50m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL485 km62 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRVAPI119:42+15RTM502:18+46h 36m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 485 km74 km/hr

22 ΣChains between DRD/Dahanu Road and BOD/Bangrod

Xfer Stations: Surat   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...VAPI??00:52+20BRCArr +6/Dep +93h 40m+3RTM??12:50+511h 58m-23
     F 
485 kmGopal*^-
16294
Σ SBC UDZ chain ...VAPI??00:52+20BRCArr +6/Dep +1432m+8RTM??09:35+08h 43m-20
   W F 
485 kmkushanmaths-
6172
--
Σ Pune Ratlam Link&n...DRD??01:10+21BRCArr +26/Dep +101h 35m-16BOD??15:00+1:0013h 50m27
 M     
543 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...DRD??07:49+7BRCArr /Dep +71h 18m+0RTM??17:45+119h 56m8
  T    
533 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...DRD??07:49+7BRCArr /Dep +71h 18m+0RTM??17:45+89h 56m2
      S
533 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...DRD??07:49+7BRCArr /Dep +81h 18m+0RTM??17:45+149h 56m7
   W   
533 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...VAPI??08:08+9BRCArr +22/Dep +72h 2m-15RTM??17:45+119h 37m-3
  T    
485 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...VAPI??08:08+9BRCArr +22/Dep +82h 2m-14RTM??17:45+149h 37m-4
   W   
485 kmrdb*^-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...VAPI??08:25+14BRCArr +11/Dep +72h 48m-4RTM??17:45+89h 20m4
      S
485 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...VAPI??08:25+14BRCArr +11/Dep +72h 48m-4RTM??17:45+119h 20m10
  T    
485 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...VAPI??08:25+14BRCArr +11/Dep +82h 48m-3RTM??17:45+149h 20m9
   W   
485 kmrdb*^-
21747
Σ ARSIKERE-NEW DELHI...VAPI??13:53+22BRCArr +16/Dep +74h 10m-9RTM??00:37+1210h 44m-10
  T    
484 kmIBRAHIM-
16623
Σ mumbai nathdwara&n...VAPI??14:40+16BRCArr +19/Dep +211h 49m+2RTM??23:25+598h 45m11
      S
485 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
17016
--
Σ Abu road makrana o...VAPI??14:40+16JUArr +34/Dep +31h 35m-31NAD??19:10+1928h 30m22
      S
1556 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
19310
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...BLD??16:25+5BRCArr +7/Dep +91h 24m+2RTM??01:55+289h 30m12
SMTWTFS
496 kmRony-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...BLD??16:25+5BRCArr +7/Dep +142h 35m+7RTM??03:25+1011h 0m8
 MT T S
496 kmRony-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...BLD??16:25+5BRCArr +7/Dep +122h 35m+5RTM??03:25+1611h 0m8
S  W F 
496 kmRony-
13273
--
Σ BCT INDB chain&nbs...VAPI??16:28+18BRCArr +16/Dep +92h 26m-7RTM??01:55+289h 27m10
 MTWTFS
485 kmkushanmaths-
8450
Σ Coimbatore Mangalo...VAPI??18:57+41BRCArr +56/Dep +723h 39m-49RTM??00:37+1229h 40m-13
S      
485 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16719
--
Σ Mangalore Indore C...VAPI??19:20+24BRCArr +31/Dep +922h 48m-22RTM??01:55+2830h 35m-8
  TW   
484 kmKaAm pe laut aao*^-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...DRD??19:27+8BRCArr +12/Dep +82h 1m-4RTM??06:00+1810h 33m1
      S
534 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
5592
Σ Mumbai to Bharuch ...DRD??19:58+5STArr -1/Dep 40m+0RTM??05:30+189h 32m8
SMTWTFS
533 kmManish*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.