Search Trains
DRD/Dahanu Road ▼
×
RNH/Runkhera ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:27:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 08:27:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DRD/Dahanu Road to RNH/Runkhera
26 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNH⇒DRD   Filters   Dep: DRD   Arr: RNH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between DRD/Dahanu Road and RNH/Runkhera

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBOR200:21+9KUH210:20+79h 59m11
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL583 km58 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBOR200:21+11KUH010:20+179h 59m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
 583 km58 km/hr
12977Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRVAPI101:02+1:09RTM009:10+568h 8m2
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL485 km60 km/hr
19041Bandra Terminus - Gh...ExpWRVAPI101:55+11RTM009:10+87h 15m4
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL485 km67 km/hr
01705Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWCRVAPI102:02+11RTM310:10+298h 8m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL485 km60 km/hr
19019Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRDRD102:17+5RNH012:49+4110h 32m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 551 km52 km/hr
11101Pune - Gwalior Weekl...ExpNCRBOR205:30+4RTM014:10+98h 40m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL556 km64 km/hr
11104Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpNCRVAPI107:29+7RTM314:45+127h 16m4
  TW   
IISL3A
PQWL485 km67 km/hr
19061Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRVAPI107:29+8RTM??14:40+167h 11m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL485 km68 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRVAPI107:29+4RTM514:40+187h 11m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL485 km68 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRDRD109:15+10RTM517:25+158h 10m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL534 km65 km/hr
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRDRD109:24+5RTM017:25+08h 1m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL534 km67 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRDRD110:08+4KUH021:18+1711h 10m32
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
 562 km50 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRVAPI110:25+7RTM517:45+177h 20m6
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL485 km66 km/hr
12493Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRVAPI110:43+8RTM618:20+417h 37m2
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL485 km64 km/hr
04417Pune - Hazrat Nizamu...ACSFNRVAPI110:45+10RTM018:20+187h 35m2
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL485 km64 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBOR013:18+4RTM022:50-49h 32m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL556 km58 km/hr
12925Paschim SF Express (...SFWRDRD113:52+4RTM522:20+68h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL534 km63 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRDRD113:52-RTM522:20-8h 28m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL534 km63 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBOR214:20+10RTM522:50+88h 30m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL556 km65 km/hr
12979Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRPLG117:20+11RTM502:50+249h 30m7
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL567 km60 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRBOR017:43+36RTM004:10+2910h 27m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km53 km/hr
12995Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRVAPI318:26+10RTM702:35+228h 9m6
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL485 km60 km/hr
12995-SlipMumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRVAPI318:26-RTM602:50-8h 24m6
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL485 km58 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRVAPI119:10+10RTM003:00-37h 50m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL485 km62 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRVAPI119:42+13RTM502:18+46h 36m4
SMTWTFS
 485 km74 km/hr

22 ΣChains between DRD/Dahanu Road and RNH/Runkhera

Xfer Stations: Surat   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...VAPI??00:52+15BRCArr +9/Dep +63h 40m-3RTM??12:50+711h 58m-23
     F 
485 kmGopal*^-
16294
Σ SBC UDZ chain ...VAPI??00:52+15BRCArr +9/Dep +1232m+3RTM??09:35-48h 43m-20
   W F 
485 kmkushanmaths-
6172
--
Σ Pune Ratlam Link&n...DRD??01:10+6BRCArr +18/Dep +151h 35m-3RNH??15:09+1:0213h 59m28
 M     
552 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2434
Σ Valsad-Jammu Tawi&...DRD??07:49+5BRCArr +17/Dep +71h 3m-10RTM??17:45+99h 56m8
  T    
533 kmDB*^~-
2955
Σ Mumbai Central - B...DRD??07:49+5BRCArr +17/Dep +71h 3m-10RTM??17:45+129h 56m2
      S
533 kmrdb*^-
2957
Σ Mumbai Central - B...DRD??07:49+5BRCArr +17/Dep +201h 3m+3RTM??17:45+169h 56m7
   W   
533 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...VAPI??08:08+17BRCArr +21/Dep +71h 47m-14RTM??17:45+99h 37m-3
  T    
485 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...VAPI??08:08+17BRCArr +21/Dep +201h 47m-1RTM??17:45+169h 37m-4
   W   
485 kmrdb*^-
2954
Σ Mumbai Central - B...VAPI??08:25+12BRCArr +12/Dep +72h 33m-5RTM??17:45+129h 20m4
      S
485 kmrdb*^-
2956
Σ Mumbai Central - B...VAPI??08:25+12BRCArr +12/Dep +72h 33m-5RTM??17:45+99h 20m10
  T    
485 kmrdb*^-
2958
Σ Mumbai Central - B...VAPI??08:25+12BRCArr +12/Dep +202h 33m+8RTM??17:45+169h 20m9
   W   
485 kmrdb*^-
21747
Σ ARSIKERE-NEW DELHI...VAPI??13:53+25BRCArr +14/Dep +84h 10m-6RTM??00:37+910h 44m-10
  T    
485 kmIBRAHIM-
16623
Σ mumbai nathdwara&n...VAPI??14:40+8BRCArr +19/Dep +1:071h 49m+48RTM??23:25+588h 45m11
      S
485 kmBye CRB^~-
17016
--
Σ Abu road makrana o...VAPI??14:40+8JUArr +31/Dep +21h 35m-29NAD??19:10+1928h 30m22
      S
1556 kmBye CRB^~-
19310
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...BLD??16:25+3BRCArr +3/Dep +131h 24m+10KUH??02:22+439h 57m13
SMTWTFS
524 kmRony-
19311
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...BLD??16:25+3BRCArr +3/Dep +182h 25m+15KUH??04:02+4311h 37m9
 MT T S
524 kmRony-
19312
Σ Bhilad-Vapi-Bilimo...BLD??16:25+3BRCArr +3/Dep +172h 25m+14KUH??04:02+4111h 37m9
S  W F 
524 kmRony-
13273
--
Σ BCT INDB chain&nbs...VAPI??16:28+10BRCArr +11/Dep +132h 26m+2KUH??02:22+439h 54m11
 MTWTFS
513 kmkushanmaths-
8450
Σ Coimbatore Mangalo...VAPI??18:57+17BRCArr +30/Dep +823h 39m-22RTM??00:37+929h 40m-13
S      
485 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16719
--
Σ Mangalore Indore C...VAPI??19:20+17BRCArr +21/Dep +1322h 48m-8KUH??02:22+4331h 2m-7
  TW   
513 kmSwaraj and Avantika ...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...DRD??19:27+3BRCArr +7/Dep +371h 46m+30RTM??06:00+4110h 33m1
      S
534 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
5592
Σ Mumbai to Bharuch ...DRD??19:58+3STArr -3/Dep +240m+5KUH??05:57+349h 59m9
SMTWTFS
561 kmManish*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.