Search Trains
DAKE/Dakshineswar ▼
×
SKB/Shikohabad Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:27:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:27:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DAKE/Dakshineswar to SKB/Shikohabad Junction
11 Trains / 13 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SKB⇒DAKE   Filters   Dep: DAKE   Arr: SKB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between DAKE/Dakshineswar and SKB/Shikohabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:05+0TDL202:45+3:2718h 40m20
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1321 km71 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERHWH*808:15+1TDL202:45+3:0718h 30m18
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1242 km67 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERHWH*1009:35+44SKB311:55+5:4526h 20m71
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1298 km49 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERKOAA*313:10+0TDL409:40+4:0820h 30m9
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1326 km65 km/hr
02263Sealdah - Ajmer ACSF...ACSFERSDAH*918:30-TDL013:40-19h 10m5
  T    
3A2A
 1249 km65 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERHWH*919:40+3SKB315:09+1:5119h 29m19
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL1206 km62 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRKOAA*522:45+2:21TDL217:00+6:2518h 15m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1246 km68 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRHWH*923:00+1:54TDL217:00+6:0318h 0m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1242 km69 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRSDAH*9A23:05+33TDL217:50+4:0118h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1249 km67 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERHWH*923:40+3TDL??18:50+3:0319h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1242 km65 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERHWH*923:40+21TDL??18:50+3:5519h 10m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1242 km65 km/hr

13 ΣChains between DAKE/Dakshineswar and SKB/Shikohabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   New Farakka   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16611
--
Σ Howrah-Jammu Tawi ...HWH??06:55+3TATAArr +15/Dep +34h 10m-12SKB??15:38+4:0132h 43m34
SMTWTFS
1381 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...HWH??11:15+6NFKArr +19/Dep +433h 38m+24SKB??23:33+1:4736h 18m34
 M     
1443 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8186
Σ Gaya-Delhi Anand V...KOAA??12:10+1MGSArr +46/Dep +3:411h 48m+2:55TDL??05:17+4:5917h 7m17
  T   S
1246 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6483
Σ only express day c...KOAA??12:55+0NFKArr +6/Dep +161h 13m+10SKB??23:32+2:5534h 37m54
S TW F 
1488 km~-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...HWH??13:50+2LKOArr +53/Dep +442h 15m-9FZD??22:29+1:2732h 39m28
SMTWTFS
1344 kmMohd Arif-
4088
Σ okha express Sulta...HWH??13:50+2LKOArr +53/Dep +3:411h 45m+2:48TDL??23:35+3:5633h 45m23
 M     
1360 kmHarsh*^~-
17027
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+11NFKArr /Dep +431h 25m+0SKB??23:33+1:4733h 18m52
 M  T S
1443 km~-
17028
Σ day time hwh to sb...HWH??14:15+11NFKArr /Dep +161h 25m+0SKB??23:32+2:5533h 17m54
  TW F 
1484 km~-
857
Σ Mailanchal Super&n...HWH819:10-MGSArr +55/Dep +1:131h 30m+18TDL017:07-69h 57m14
SMTWTFS
2490 kmVinay Kumar~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...HWH??19:10+21MGSArr +55/Dep +411h 15m-14TDL??17:00+4:4121h 50m18
    T S
1321 kmVinay Kumar~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...HWH??21:45+8LJNArr +36/Dep +75h 58m-29SKB??10:24+1:2336h 39m7
SMTWTFS
1400 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...HWH??21:45+8BJUArr +34/Dep +02h 15m-34TDL??03:05+1:5129h 20m16
SMTWTFS
1429 kmsinghsatya20-
3537
Σ Barmer Mail &...HWH??22:00+3MGSArr +29/Dep +411h 5m+12TDL??17:00+4:4119h 0m18
    T S
1242 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.