Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Topic
 Bookmarks
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 PNR Ref
 PNR Req
 Blank PNRs
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Pamban Sethu - இது தான் நம்முடைய ராமர் சேது - Darnish C

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 23 05:12:59 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Quiz Feed
Topics
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Post PNRAdvanced Search

DARA/Dara to BRNA/Berawanya
75 COV-Reserved Trains / 0 ΣChains

75 COV-Reserved Trains Show ALL Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: BRNA to DARA
Filters
Dep: DARA
Arr: BRNA

Fastest Train: Sarvodaya SF Special: 2h 8m: 153 km

Slowest Train: Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Special: 5h 10m: 267 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

75 COVID-19 Specials between DARA/Dara and BRNA/Berawanya

02980
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Festival Special (PT)
COVR
NWR
KOTA
2
00:05
-
NAD
2,5
02:30
-
2h 25m
0
  T T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
225 km
93 km/hr
09034
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special
COVR
WR
KOTA
2
00:20
-
RTM
0
04:00
-
3h 40m
0
   W   
2S
 
267 km
73 km/hr
02926
Paschim (Deluxe) Covid - 19 SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
RMA
1
00:37
-
NAD
5
03:13
-
2h 36m
1
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
153 km
59 km/hr
09774
Jaipur - Indore SF Special (PT)
COVR
NWR
KOTA
2
00:40
-
NAD
??
03:35
-
2h 55m
0
 M    S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
225 km
77 km/hr
09130
Danapur - Vadodara Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
KOTA
2
00:40
-
NAD
0
03:40
-
3h 0m
0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
225 km
75 km/hr
06054
Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special
COVR
SR
KOTA
2
01:10
-
NAD
??
04:05
-
2h 55m
0
 M     
3A
2A
1A
 
225 km
77 km/hr
06863
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Special
COVR
SR
KOTA
2
01:10
-
NAD
??
04:28
-
3h 18m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
225 km
68 km/hr
09128
SubedarGanj - Surat Weekly SF Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
KOTA
2
01:50
-
NAD
0
04:55
-
3h 5m
0
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
225 km
73 km/hr
09132
SubedarGanj - Vadodara Weekly Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
KOTA
0
01:55
-
NAD
0
05:40
-
3h 45m
0
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
225 km
60 km/hr
02284
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam COVID - 19 Duronto Special
COVR
NR
KOTA
2
02:35
-
RTM
??
05:50
-
3h 15m
0
S      
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
267 km
82 km/hr
02494
Darshan AC SF Special
COVR
NR
KOTA
2
02:35
-
RTM
0
05:50
-
3h 15m
0
      S
3A
2A
1A
 
267 km
82 km/hr
04672
Swaraj SF Special
COVR
NR
KOTA
2
02:55
-
NAD
2
05:50
-
2h 55m
1
S  WT S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
225 km
77 km/hr
09713
Jaipur - Secunderabad Weekly Special
COVR
NWR
RMA
1
03:06
-
NAD
??
05:40
-
2h 34m
0
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
153 km
60 km/hr
09050
Samastipur - Mumbai Central Summer Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
KOTA
2
03:20
-
RTM
0
07:00
-
3h 40m
0
 M W FS
2S
SL
3A
 
267 km
73 km/hr
04676
Sarvodaya SF Special
COVR
NR
RMA
1
03:42
-
NAD
2
05:50
-
2h 8m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
153 km
72 km/hr
04680
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Special
COVR
NR
RMA
1
03:42
-
NAD
2
05:50
-
2h 8m
2
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
153 km
72 km/hr
04678
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Special
COVR
NR
RMA
1
03:42
-
NAD
2
05:50
-
2h 8m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
153 km
72 km/hr
09112
Haridwar - Valsad SF Special
COVR
WR
KOTA
2
03:50
-
RTM
0
07:00
-
3h 10m
0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
267 km
84 km/hr
09010
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Special
COVR
WR
KOTA
2
03:50
-
RTM
0
07:00
-
3h 10m
0
S  W   
3A
2A
1A
 
267 km
84 km/hr
06002
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Special
COVR
SR
KOTA
2
03:50
-
RTM
0
07:00
-
3h 10m
0
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
267 km
84 km/hr
02416
New Delhi - Indore COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
NR
RMA
1
04:17
-
NAD
??
07:10
-
2h 53m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
153 km
53 km/hr
09006
Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Patna)
COVR
WR
KOTA
2
04:25
-
NAD
0
07:18
-
2h 53m
0
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
225 km
78 km/hr
09242
Udhampur - Indore Weekly SF Special
COVR
WR
KOTA
2
04:30
-
NAD
??
07:40
-
3h 10m
1
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
225 km
71 km/hr
09018
Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Festival Special
COVR
WR
RMA
1
04:37
-
RTM
0
07:00
-
2h 23m
1
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
194 km
82 km/hr
09020
Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special
COVR
WR
RMA
1
05:30
-
KUH
0
08:31
-
3h 1m
6
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
167 km
55 km/hr
02243
Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
COVR
NCR
KOTA
2
06:35
-
NAD
??
09:33
-
2h 58m
0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
225 km
76 km/hr
09022
Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special
COVR
WR
KOTA
2
07:00
-
RTM
0
10:30
-
3h 30m
1
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
267 km
76 km/hr
01212
Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Special
COVR
CR
KOTA
2
07:05
-
RTM
0
12:15
-
5h 10m
0
    T  
2S
 
267 km
52 km/hr
01214
Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Special
COVR
CR
KOTA
1
07:05
-
RTM
0
12:15
-
5h 10m
0
      S
2S
SL
3A
 
267 km
52 km/hr
01226
Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Special
COVR
CR
KOTA
0
07:05
-
RTM
0
12:15
-
5h 10m
0
  T    
2S
 
267 km
52 km/hr
09076
Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
RMA
1
07:22
-
NAD
0
09:33
-
2h 11m
0
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
153 km
70 km/hr
09802
Kota - Nagda COVID-19 Special
COVR
WCR
DARA
1
08:20
-
NAD*
3
11:35
-
3h 15m
8
SMTWTFS
2S
 
178 km
55 km/hr
05183
Gorakhpur - Surat Special
COVR
NER
KOTA
2
08:40
-
NAD
0
12:45
-
4h 5m
0
 MT  FS
2S
SL
 
225 km
55 km/hr
05181
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special
COVR
NER
KOTA
2
08:40
-
NAD
0
12:45
-
4h 5m
0
SM WTF 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
225 km
55 km/hr
02264
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto COVID - 19 Special
COVR
NR
KOTA
2
10:55
-
RTM
0
14:00
-
3h 5m
0
 M  T  
3A
2A
1A
 
267 km
86 km/hr
06084
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Special (via Kottayam)
COVR
SR
KOTA
2
11:15
-
RTM
??
14:35
-
3h 20m
0
 M     
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
267 km
80 km/hr
09454
Samastipur - Ahmedabad Summer Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
KOTA
2
11:25
-
RTM
0
15:05
-
3h 40m
0
    T  
2S
SL
3A
 
267 km
73 km/hr
09522
Samastipur - Rajkot Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
KOTA
0
11:25
-
RTM
0
15:05
-
3h 40m
0
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
267 km
73 km/hr
08246
Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Special
COVR
SECR
KOTA
2
12:00
-
NAD
0
15:20
-
3h 20m
2
S T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
225 km
68 km/hr
09038
Avadh Special (PT)
COVR
WR
DKNT
2
12:33
-
KUH
0
16:30
-
3h 57m
3
S T T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
230 km
58 km/hr
09040
Avadh Special (PT)
COVR
WR
DKNT
2
12:33
-
KUH
0
16:30
-
3h 57m
3
 M W F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
230 km
58 km/hr
09070
Varanasi - Okha Weekly SF Special
COVR
WR
KOTA
2
12:40
-
NAD
0
15:40
-
3h 0m
0
S      
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
225 km
75 km/hr
08244
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special
COVR
SECR
RMA
1
12:50
-
NAD
3
15:20
-
2h 30m
2
    T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
153 km
61 km/hr
09098
Barauni - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special (Via Motihari)
COVR
WR
KOTA
2
12:50
-
RTM
0
16:35
-
3h 45m
1
   W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
267 km
71 km/hr
09068
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
KOTA
0
13:05
-
RTM
0
16:50
-
3h 45m
1
   W   
2S
SL
 
267 km
71 km/hr
09074
Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Summer Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
KOTA
0
13:05
-
RTM
0
16:50
-
3h 45m
1
S     S
2S
SL
3A
 
267 km
71 km/hr
09042
Ghazipur City - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 Special
COVR
WR
RMA
1
14:42
-
RTM
??
17:40
-
2h 58m
0
 M W   
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
194 km
65 km/hr
09036
Manduadih - Dadar Western SF Summer Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
KOTA
0
14:45
-
RTM
0
17:55
-
3h 10m
0
      S
SL
3A
2A
 
267 km
84 km/hr
02978
Marusagar SF Special
COVR
NWR
KOTA
2
15:00
-
NAD
0
18:05
-
3h 5m
0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
225 km
73 km/hr
02459
Ranthambhore SF Special
COVR
NWR
RMA
1
15:08
-
NAD
3
18:05
-
2h 57m
5
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
 
153 km
52 km/hr
09452
Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Festival Special
COVR
WR
KOTA
2
15:20
-
RTM
??
19:50
-
4h 30m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
267 km
59 km/hr
09468
Danapur - Ahmedabad Special Fare One Trip Special
COVR
WR
KOTA
0
15:20
-
RTM
0
19:50
-
4h 30m
0
   W   
SL
3A
RLWL
267 km
59 km/hr
02904
Golden Temple Mail COVID - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
WR
RMA
1
15:22
-
NAD
0
17:50
-
2h 28m
2
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
153 km
62 km/hr
09100
Mau - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
KOTA
2
16:25
-
RTM
0
20:25
-
4h 0m
0
     F 
2S
SL
3A
 
267 km
67 km/hr
02940
Jaipur - Pune SF Festival Special
COVR
NWR
RMA
1
16:47
-
RTM
0
19:30
-
2h 43m
1
  T   S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
194 km
72 km/hr
09448
Patna - Ahmedabad Clone COVID - 19 special
COVR
WR
KOTA
2
17:00
-
RTM
0
21:00
-
4h 0m
0
      S
SL
3A
 
267 km
67 km/hr
09234
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special
COVR
WR
RMA
1
17:22
-
NAD
2
19:30
-
2h 8m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
153 km
72 km/hr
02948
Azimabad SF Special (PT)
COVR
WR
KOTA
2
17:50
-
RTM
0
21:45
-
3h 55m
0
    T S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
267 km
68 km/hr
09502
Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
KOTA
2
17:50
-
NAD
0
21:38
-
3h 48m
0
   W   
2S
SL
 
225 km
59 km/hr
09096
SubedarGanj - Bandra Terminus Special
COVR
WR
KOTA
2
18:00
-
RTM
0
22:35
-
4h 35m
0
   W   
CC
3A
 
267 km
58 km/hr
02956
Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special (PT)
COVR
WR
RMA
1
18:07
-
NAD
2
20:35
-
2h 28m
4
SMTWTFS
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
153 km
62 km/hr
02918
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ahmedabad Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special
COVR
WR
KOTA
2
18:15
-
RTM
4
21:30
-
3h 15m
0
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
267 km
82 km/hr
09146
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kevadiya Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special
COVR
WR
KOTA
2
18:15
-
RTM
0
21:30
-
3h 15m
0
  T T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
267 km
82 km/hr
02942
Parasnath Covid - 19 Special (PT)
COVR
WR
RMA
1
18:45
-
RTM
0
22:25
-
3h 40m
2
     F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
194 km
53 km/hr
09048
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus COVID - 19 Yuva Special
COVR
WR
KOTA
2
20:15
-
RTM
0
23:15
-
3h 0m
0
      S
CC
3A
2A
 
267 km
89 km/hr
09026
Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Clone COVID-19 Special
COVR
WR
KOTA
2
21:15
-
RTM
0
01:40
-
4h 25m
0
   W   
SL
3A
 
267 km
60 km/hr
02910
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special
COVR
WR
KOTA
2
21:20
-
RTM
4
00:15
-
2h 55m
0
S  W F 
CC
3A
 
267 km
91 km/hr
02952
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Covid - 19 AC Special
COVR
WR
KOTA
2
21:40
-
RTM
4
00:27
-
2h 47m
0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 
267 km
96 km/hr
02954
August Kranti Rajdhani COVID - 19 Special
COVR
WR
KOTA
2
22:10
-
RTM
0
01:05
-
2h 55m
0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 
267 km
91 km/hr
09118
Bhagalpur - Mumbai Central Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
KOTA
0
22:32
-
RTM
0
02:35
-
4h 3m
0
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
267 km
66 km/hr
02976
Jaipur - Mysuru COVID-19 Special (PT)
COVR
NWR
KOTA
2
23:00
-
NAD
??
02:55
-
3h 55m
1
 M W   
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
 
225 km
58 km/hr
02094
Jodhpur - Puri Weekly SF Special (PT)
COVR
ECoR
KOTA
2
23:00
-
NAD
??
02:45
-
3h 45m
0
      S
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
225 km
60 km/hr
02938
Garba SF Special Fare Special
COVR
WR
KOTA
2
23:45
-
RTM
0
03:35
-
3h 50m
0
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
 
267 km
70 km/hr
02970
Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special
COVR
NWR
RMA
1
23:55
-
NAD
??
03:00
-
3h 5m
1
  T    
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
153 km
50 km/hr
02968
Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special
COVR
NWR
RMA
1
23:55
-
NAD
??
02:45
-
2h 50m
2
S    F 
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 
153 km
54 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy