Search Trains
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 01:56:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 01:56:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DBG/Darbhanga Junction to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
3 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒DBG   Filters   Dep: DBG   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1850.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Samastipur => Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DBG/Darbhanga Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Tundla   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Gorakhpur   Pune   Itarsi   Jhansi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRDBG*113:10-LTT*503:40-38h 30m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1875 km49 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRDBG320:15-LTT*006:00-33h 45m13
    T  
Unreserved
 1888 km56 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRDBG020:15-LTT*007:30-35h 15m14
 M     
Unreserved
 1888 km54 km/hr

17 ΣChains between DBG/Darbhanga Junction and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Tundla   Kanpur   New Delhi   Tatanagar   Gorakhpur   Pune   Itarsi   Jhansi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...SPJ??00:02-ETArr /Dep 20m+0LTT??12:25-60h 23m15
 M     
2029 kmHarsh*^~-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...SPJ000:02-NGPArr /Dep 2h 10m+0DR505:07-125h 5m32
 M     
4432 kmDinesh Gada-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...DBG??08:35-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 7m+0PNVL??04:55-44h 20m7
S    F 
2559 kmxxx-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...DBG??08:35-LKOArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LTT??22:35-38h 0m10
S T T  
2059 kmxxx-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...DBG??09:25-GKPArr /Dep 2h 55m+0LTT??04:00-42h 35m7
 M WT S
2066 kmSir S Sreesanth-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...SPJ??10:30-GKPArr /Dep 2h 10m+0LTT??04:20-41h 50m43
SMTWTFS
2022 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...SPJ??10:30-TDLArr /Dep 0m+0BDTS??04:35-42h 5m63
 M W FS
2184 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...SPJ??11:45-BJUArr /Dep 6h 10m+0BCT??11:40-23h 55m-42
  T T  
1210 kmChak De India-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...DBG??15:30-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 15m+0BDTS??14:45-47h 15m36
SMTWTFS
2542 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...DBG??15:30-NDLSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BCT??08:15-40h 45m3
SMTWTFS
2553 kmxxx-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...DBG??15:30-CNBArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LTT??06:00-38h 30m9
 M W   
2062 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
20797
--
Σ [Duronto] Darbhang...DBG??16:05-NGPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0CSTM??07:55-39h 50m3
  T    
2288 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...DBG117:00-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 5m+0DR612:27-67h 27m25
     F 
2130 kmCheetah*^~-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...SPJ??17:20-TATAArr /Dep 5h 10m+0CSTM??10:30-41h 10m-3
SMT T  
2178 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...SPJ??18:15-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BDTS??08:10-37h 55m1
    T  
2474 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...SPJ??18:15-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BCT??08:15-38h 0m0
SM  T  
2493 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...SPJ??19:50-JHSArr /Dep 1h 57m+0LTT??11:45-39h 55m13
  T    
2022 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.