Search Trains
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:29:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:29:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DBG/Darbhanga Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
3 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒DBG   Filters   Dep: DBG   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1622.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Samastipur => Barauni => Kiul => Jasidih => Asansol => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between DBG/Darbhanga Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Rampurhat   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Kolkata   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRSPJ000:02+12BZA715:50+4:2239h 48m38
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2256 km57 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRSPJ608:25+1:27BZA??20:10+1:5835h 45m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1884 km53 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRDBG*216:05+0BZA507:10+3339h 5m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2115 km54 km/hr

22 ΣChains between DBG/Darbhanga Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bidhan Nagar Road   Rampurhat   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Kolkata   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22221
--
Σ Raxaul - Coimbator...DBG??00:30+2ASNArr +28/Dep +5612h 35m+28BZA??20:10+1:3943h 40m23
     F 
1667 kmjoeiplkk-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SPJ??04:15+39LKOArr +1:01/Dep +82h 20m-53BZA??02:50+2:0146h 35m2
     F 
2416 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
13035
--
Σ Darbhanga-Chennai ...DBG??06:35+21BBSArr +46/Dep +435h 10m-3BZA??20:25+5737h 50m23
      S
1667 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...DBG??06:35+21BBSArr +46/Dep +24h 20m-44BZA??19:10+2836h 35m19
      S
1667 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13038
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...DBG??06:35+21BBSArr +46/Dep +412h 15m-5BZA??16:45+4434h 10m15
      S
1667 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11533
--
Σ Muzaffarpur- Yesva...SPJ??09:20+41KIULArr +1:37/Dep +02h 20m-1:37BZA??18:45+3:3933h 25m11
   W   
1730 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...DBG??13:50+9ANVTArr +3:07/Dep +03h 5m-3:07BZA??14:45+3748h 55m10
 M   F 
2936 kmxxx-
11662
--
Σ Patna-Chennai 'Pat...DBG??13:50+9MGSArr +21/Dep +272h 35m+6BZA??07:10+1:0841h 20m16
 M     
2113 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...SPJ??15:08+2:47HWHArr +2:23/Dep +33h 25m-2:20BZA??03:10+5436h 2m3
SMTWTFS
1742 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...SPJ015:08+2:47HWHArr +2:23/Dep +66h 55m-2:17BZA004:30+1:1537h 22m-13
 MT TFS
1727 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...SPJ??15:08+2:47HWHArr +2:23/Dep +67h 45m-2:17BZA??10:55+1:0243h 47m33
SMTWTFS
1742 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...DBG??17:00+3ETArr +0/Dep +541h 40m+54BZA??10:35+1:1141h 35m9
     F 
2101 kmGopal*^-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...SPJ??17:20+1:21PRRArr +3:35/Dep +06h 25m-3:35BZA??07:55+5338h 35m6
S      
1712 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...SPJ??17:50+2:05KOAAArr +2:53/Dep +33h 0m-2:50BZA??03:10+5433h 20m11
SMT  F 
1746 kmSabyasachi*^~-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...DBG118:33+2BNXRArr +0/Dep +64h 18m+6BZA004:30+1:1533h 57m-2
 MT TFS
1770 kmxxx-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...SPJ??19:50+56JHSArr +2:41/Dep +242h 13m-2:17BZA??14:20+4642h 30m4
S      
2248 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...SPJ??19:50+56CNBArr +1:23/Dep +344h 30m-49BZA??00:40+1752h 50m30
S  W   
2249 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SPJ??19:50+56GKPArr +1:03/Dep +51h 45m-58BZA??15:50+2:3744h 0m30
   WT S
2255 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SPJ??21:40+58HWHArr +11/Dep +27h 55m-9BZA??16:45+4443h 5m-24
SMTWTFS
1742 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...SPJ??21:40+58HWHArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11BZA??11:40+3538h 0m-33
S      
1742 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...SPJ??21:40+58HWHArr +11/Dep +242h 10m+13BZA??10:05+1:2936h 25m-30
SMTWTFS
1742 kmamaljha411-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...DBG??22:10+16RPHArr +2:23/Dep +465h 40m-1:37BZA??21:40+1:2247h 30m19
   W   
1870 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.