Search Trains
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:13:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:13:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Darbhanga Junction/DBG  -  Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO  -  Bhopal Junction/BPL

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒DBG   Filters   Dep: DBG   Arr: BPL   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

Darbhanga Junction/DBG to Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
24 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SPJ00:02
IISL
3A2A
LJN11:30
15707Amrapali Express (PT...SPJ04:15
IISL
3A2A
LKO17:40
19166Sabarmati ExpressDBG*04:30
SL
CC
3A2A
LKO23:05
15653Amarnath Express (PT...SPJ05:40
IISL
3A2A
LKO19:40
15097Amarnath ExpressSPJ06:00
IISL
3A2A
LKO19:40
14523Harihar ExpressSPJ06:20
IISL3A
LKO21:10
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...DBG*08:35
II2A1A
LKO20:55
13019Bagh ExpressSPJ09:00
IISL
3A2A
LJN00:02
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressDBG09:25
IISL
3A2A
LKO01:05
14673Shaheed Express (PT)DBG09:25
IISL
3A2A
LKO01:00
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SPJ10:30
IISL3A
2A1A
LKO21:55
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...DBG*12:00
3A2A
LKO02:25
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...SPJ12:15
IISL
3A2A
LKO01:55
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...SPJ12:15
II
LKO02:25
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SPJ15:25
IISL
3A2A
LKO03:20
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...SPJ15:25
IISL
3A2A
LKO03:20
15909Avadh Assam Express ...SPJ15:45
IISL3A
2A1A
LKO05:25
15211Jan Nayak Express (U...DBG*17:25
Unreserved
BUW07:35
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...SPJ18:15
CC
3A
LKO06:00
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...SPJ18:45
LKO06:00
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...SPJ19:50
IISL
3A2A
LKO11:40
14603Saharsa - Amritsar J...SPJ20:20
Unreserved
BUW08:10
15203Barauni - Lucknow Ex...SPJ21:40
IISL3A
2A1A
LJN*13:00
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...SPJ22:35
3A2A
LKO10:55

Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO to Bhopal Junction/BPL
28 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
LKO00:4011016Kushinagar Express (...BPL11:55
IISL3A2A
LKO02:3512144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...BPL14:35
IISL3A2A
LJN03:5512541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...BPL13:40
IISL3A2A
LKO05:5012174Udyog Nagri ExpressBPL16:25
IISL3A2A
LJN*06:3012104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...BPL16:25
IISL3A2A1A
LJN06:3015101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...BPL16:25
Unreserved
LJN*06:3011408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...BPL18:25
IISL3A2A
LJN11:5012591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...BPL21:15
IISL3A2A
LJN11:5012511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...BPL21:15
IISL3A2A
LJN11:5012521Barauni - Ernakulam ...BPL21:15
IISL3A2A
LJN11:5012589Gorakhpur - Secunder...BPL21:15
IISL3A2A
LJN11:5015015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...BPL22:00
IISL3A2A
LKO12:1519306Guwahati - Indore Ex...BIH01:12
IISL3A2A
LKO13:3512597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...BPL23:10
Unreserved
LKO14:2515065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...HBJ02:35
IISL3A
LKO14:2515063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...HBJ02:35
IISL3A
LKO14:2515067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...HBJ02:35
IISL3A
LKO14:3011080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...BPL01:40
IISL3A2A
LJN*16:2016094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...BPL03:00
IISL3A
LKO16:2015023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...BPL03:00
IISL3A2A
LKO*16:2022122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...HBJ03:50
3A2A1A
LJN*19:4512533Pushpak Express (PT)BPL05:55
IISL3A2A1A
LKO22:4519314Rajendranagar - Indo...BPL09:35
IISLCC3A2A
LJN*22:4512108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...BPL08:10
IISL3A2A
LJN*22:4512593Lucknow-Bhopal Garib...BPL*09:35
3A
LKO22:5012184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...BPL*08:50
IISL3A2A
LKO22:5519322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...BPL09:35
IISL3A2A
LKO22:5515029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...BPL09:25
IISL3A2A

19 ΣChains between DBG/Darbhanga Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3305
Σ Indore Sampark&nbs...DBG??08:35+1LKOArr +28/Dep +171h 50m-11BPL??09:35+1:3125h 0m11
     F 
1236 kmVinay Kumar~-
3306
Σ Indore Kranti ...DBG??08:35+1LKOArr +28/Dep +392h 0m+11BPL??09:35+1:3025h 0m11
 M     
1236 kmVinay Kumar~-
3307
Σ Bhopal Sampark&nbs...DBG??08:35+1LKOArr +28/Dep +421h 55m+14BPL??08:50+1:3324h 15m9
 M W  S
1236 kmVinay Kumar~-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...DBG??08:35+1LKOArr +28/Dep +01h 50m-28BPL??08:10+1:0923h 35m4
S T T  
1236 kmxxx-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...SPJ??15:25+1:48LKOArr +2:43/Dep +03h 10m-2:43BPL??16:25+1:5125h 0m-1
      S
1198 kmThe Rail Mailâ„¢*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.