Search Trains
DAA/Datia ▼
×
BG/Bhongir ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:40:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:40:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DAA/Datia to BG/Bhongir
15 Trains / 41 ΣChains

 
 
2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BG⇒DAA   Filters   Dep: DAA   Arr: BG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between DAA/Datia and BG/Bhongir

Try these Via Stations: Narkher   Wardha   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRJHS200:20+32SC6,1022:45-122h 25m4
      S
3A
RLWL1257 km56 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRJHS1,201:20+28SC1018:35+1817h 15m4
SMTWTFS
 1257 km73 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRJHS204:25-SC321:15+5016h 50m2
  T    
 1257 km75 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRDAA204:45+28BG202:48+5922h 3m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1236 km56 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRJHS212:15+21KCG207:05+1:5018h 50m3
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1263 km67 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRJHS313:55+16KCG209:50+4919h 55m8
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1263 km63 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRJHS214:40+34KCG212:20+621h 40m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1263 km58 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERJHS216:55+3:11SC815:10+3:0222h 15m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1257 km57 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERJHS116:55+3:15SC*915:10+3:1122h 15m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1257 km57 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERJHS216:55+3:26SC915:10+2:5822h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1257 km57 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRJHS220:27+24SC*514:00+417h 33m3
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1257 km72 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRJHS120:43+6SC*314:00-917h 17m4
S      
3A
2A
RLWL1257 km73 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERJHS521:55+1:46KCG222:20+924h 25m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1263 km52 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRJHS223:10+57SC1019:25+1:0720h 15m4
  T    
 1257 km62 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRJHS223:35+39SC6,819:00+2619h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL1257 km65 km/hr

41 ΣChains between DAA/Datia and BG/Bhongir

Xfer Stations: Narkher   Wardha   Purna   Bhopal   Itarsi   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ramagundam   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5927
Σ Delhi nanded Conve...JHS??01:07+33ETArr +26/Dep +201h 5m-6SC??00:05+1:2122h 58m11
    T S
1332 kmbring back ellora ex...-
16183
Σ New Delhi Mysore&n...JHS??01:07+33ETArr +26/Dep +192h 0m-7KCG??23:40+4122h 33m23
  T T  
1263 kmBMTIR*^~-
7610
Σ Lucknow Junction--...JHS??01:42+42CSTMArr +31/Dep +155m-30SC??14:30+1136h 48m25
SMTWTFS
2008 kmThE BoSs*^~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...JHS??01:42+42ETArr +45/Dep +191h 35m-26KCG??23:40+4121h 58m27
  T T  
1263 kmBMTIR*^~-
3714
Σ Allahabad Mysore C...JHS??02:10+1:03ETArr +1:20/Dep +1935m-1:01KCG??23:40+4121h 30m23
  T T  
1263 kmMinti*^~-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...JHS??02:43+27BPLArr +46/Dep +3245m-14KCG??23:40+4120h 57m27
  T T  
1263 kmCheetah*^~-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...JHS??02:43+27BPLArr +46/Dep +273h 10m-19SC??07:30+1828h 47m27
S      
1323 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18763
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...JHS??03:06+25BPLArr +34/Dep +272h 40m-7SC??07:30+1828h 24m27
S      
1323 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...JHS??03:35+31MMRArr +1:15/Dep +31h 38m-1:12SC??09:00+2629h 25m19
S      
1568 kmDinesh Gada-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...JHS??04:10+24BPQArr +23/Dep +101h 40m-13KCG??01:25+2521h 15m15
S   T  
1263 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7020
--
Σ new delhi mysore e...JHS??04:10+24BPQArr +23/Dep +1225m-11KCG??23:40+4119h 30m28
  T T  
1263 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9232
--
Σ tamila palanadu su...JHS??04:10+24BZAArr +30/Dep +830m-22SC??07:30-127h 20m36
SMTWTFS
1654 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18626
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...JHS??04:10+24NGPArr +40/Dep +411h 5m+1MJF??01:14+321h 4m6
      S
1254 kmBMTIR*^~-
18627
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...JHS??04:10+24NGPArr +40/Dep +2:121h 5m+1:32MJF??01:13+1:3921h 3m15
     F 
1254 kmBMTIR*^~-
18764
--
Σ NDLS-SC Weekly Exp...JHS??04:10+24ETArr +26/Dep +82h 30m-18SC??07:30+1827h 20m28
S      
1323 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
3006
--
Σ Amritsar - Manmad ...DAA??04:15+55MMRArr +1:31/Dep +414h 20m-50SC??14:30+1134h 15m-17
SMTWTFS
1519 kmrdb*^-
11652
--
Σ Sriganganagar Secu...JHS??05:55+47PAUArr +56/Dep +21h 0m-54MJF??06:39+1024h 44m8
S  W  S
1299 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13684
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...JHS??05:55+1:23WLArr +19/Dep +5029m+31BG??05:14+3323h 19m15
 M     
1229 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18337
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...JHS??05:55+1:23WLArr +19/Dep +371h 15m+18SC??07:15+1225h 20m11
 M     
1276 kmPDPL Junction-
18338
--
Σ New delhi-hyderaba...JHS??05:55+1:23WLArr +19/Dep +3723h 17m+18SC??05:40-947h 45m12
 M     
1276 kmPDPL Junction-
17261
--
Σ Nizamuddin - Auran...JHS??06:25+28MMRArr +56/Dep +01h 50m-56MJF??08:29+926h 4m13
 M   F 
1492 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
4281
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded&n...JHS??07:15+1:11MMRArr +2:11/Dep +413h 50m-1:30SC??14:30+1131h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1494 kmHussain*^~-
5070
--
Σ New delhi nanded&n...JHS??10:51+10BPLArr +29/Dep +2016h 30m-9MJF??06:49+443h 58m24
  T    
1491 kmCRB Lohani sir pls p...-
22128
--
Σ Bhopal Hyderabad L...DAA??12:15+1:07NRKRArr +1:15/Dep +13h 7m-1:14MJF??19:51+1031h 36m-19
S TWTFS
1344 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...JHS??13:00+16WLArr +56/Dep +3722m-19SC??11:35+522h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1276 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21892
--
Σ Bhopal Amravati Li...JHS??13:00+16WLArr +56/Dep +321h 28m-24SC??11:55+822h 55m4
SMTWTFS
1276 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...DAA??14:19+1:07VSKPArr +52/Dep +594h 15m+7BG??15:49+1:3249h 30m44
SM  T  
2392 kmvarungole-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...DAA??16:39+1:17DDArr +1:23/Dep +162h 35m-1:07BMT??03:45+035h 6m-24
S T  F 
1703 kmCheetah*^~-
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JHS??16:55+2:57WLArr +3:19/Dep +41h 57m-3:15BG??16:04+2523h 9m-3
S   TF 
1229 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JHS??16:55+2:57WLArr +3:19/Dep +1:182h 7m-2:01BG??15:49+1:3222h 54m43
S   TF 
1229 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JHS??16:55+3:56WLArr +5:18/Dep +41h 57m-5:14BG??16:04+2523h 9m-12
  T    
1229 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JHS??16:55+3:56WLArr +5:18/Dep +1:182h 7m-4:00BG??15:49+1:3222h 54m34
  T    
1229 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...JHS??16:55+3:56WLArr +5:18/Dep +321h 29m-4:46SC??16:25+1523h 30m-8
  T    
1276 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10833
--
Σ Bhopal Htderabad L...JHS??17:52+30WLArr +1:04/Dep +1:0323m-1SC??14:25+3320h 33m14
   W   
1276 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2806
Σ Nizamuddin Secunde...JHS??20:43+38WLArr +59/Dep +2:0914h 40m+1:10SC??04:30+2:0731h 47m6
no arr/dep
1266 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2418
Σ Nizamuddin-Kurduwa...JHS??21:22+26DDArr +23/Dep +1645m-7BMT??03:45+030h 23m8
S T  F 
1678 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...JHS??21:22+26DDArr +23/Dep +313h 30m+8BMT??04:53+731h 31m20
SMTWTFS
1629 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...JHS??21:45+1:32WLArr +1:12/Dep +489m-24BG??20:32+5822h 47m-26
S  W  S
1229 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13573
--
Σ Dehradun - Secunde...JHS??21:45+1:06RDMArr +1:31/Dep +481h 50m-43BG??19:04+1:0821h 19m0
 M   F 
1210 kmSudarshan*^~-
22093
Σ Dehradun-Banglore ...JHS??21:45+1:06RDMArr +1:31/Dep +2:027h 0m+31MJF??01:13+1:3927h 28m7
no arr/dep
1254 kmरेलगाड़ी-
1783
Σ Vidisha Secunderab...JHS??22:00+39WRArr +1:15/Dep +1:082h 26m-7SC??21:30+4323h 30m25
S    F 
1260 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.