Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:04:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:04:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DAA/Datia to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
18 Trains / 87 ΣChains

 
 
12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒DAA   Filters   Dep: DAA   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between DAA/Datia and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRJHS400:38-LDH213:02-12h 24m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL724 km58 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRJHS402:40-LDH315:00-12h 20m3
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL732 km59 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRJHS403:00+0LDH415:25-1312h 25m2
    T  
3A
RLWL732 km59 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRJHS004:50+1LDH319:25+1814h 35m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL740 km51 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRJHS405:05+1:50LDH217:50+2:1912h 45m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL724 km57 km/hr
22125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRJHS306:10+0LDH218:25+012h 15m4
S      
3A
2A
1A
RLWL724 km59 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRDAA108:17+1:01LDH320:27+3:4012h 10m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL699 km57 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRDAA112:50+1:40LDH204:40+4:4115h 50m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL757 km48 km/hr
59386-SlipPenchvalley Passenge...ExpCRDAA112:50-LDH204:40-15h 50m34
SMTWTFS
SL
 757 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRDAA114:10+1:17LDH303:43+3:0513h 33m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL699 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJHS314:12-LDH407:00-16h 48m20
S      
IISL
3A
RLWL740 km44 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRJHS014:12-LDH407:00-16h 48m18
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL740 km44 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRJHS214:12+5LDH407:00+616h 48m18
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL740 km44 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRJHS4,514:55-LDH407:00-16h 5m23
 M  TF 
IISL
3A
RLWL740 km46 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRJHS414:55+2LDH407:00+616h 5m18
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL740 km46 km/hr
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCRJHS2,316:45-LDH207:45-15h 0m5
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL724 km48 km/hr
11057Mumbai CSMT - Amrits...ExpCRDAA121:02-LDH313:35-16h 33m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 753 km45 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRDAA122:27+50LDH210:55+3:2312h 28m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL699 km56 km/hr

87 ΣChains between DAA/Datia and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...JHS??00:38+5NDLSArr +6/Dep +210h 0m-4LDH??22:05+3721h 27m-4
S  W   
724 kmBanerjee™^~
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...JHS500:50+2:19NZMArr +2:37/Dep +432h 35m-1:54LDH216:47+1:3639h 57m5
S T TFS
723 kmxxx
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...JHS400:56+30NZMArr /Dep +171h 25m+0LDH211:30+1:0910h 34m-11
SMTW FS
717 kmDB*^~
2242
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...JHS001:06+0DEEArr +0/Dep +1720m+17LDH211:30+1:0910h 24m-6
 M     
729 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...JHS001:06+0DEEArr +0/Dep +404h 5m+40LDH216:47+1:3639h 41m27
 M     
729 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...JHS502:20+47NDLSArr +1:59/Dep +402h 0m-1:19LDH216:47+1:3638h 27m24
SMTWTFS
723 kmHussain*^~
913
Σ jabalpur to jammu ...JHS402:40+1:44NZMArr +2:08/Dep +431h 0m-1:25LDH216:47+1:3638h 7m31
 M  T S
723 km12121 Ashish tiwari
4507
--
Σ durg-nizamuddin-am...JHS402:40+35NZMArr /Dep +431h 0m+0LDH216:47+1:3638h 7m24
S T  F 
723 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...JHS403:00+48NZMArr /Dep +4350m+0LDH216:47+1:3637h 47m27
SMTW F 
724 kmWarrier is BACK*^~
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...JHS403:00+48NZMArr /Dep 4h 25m+0LDH219:15+1:5316h 15m0
SMTW F 
717 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...JHS503:45+47NDLSArr /Dep +4035m+0LDH216:47+1:3637h 2m5
SMTWTFS
723 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
922
Σ Himkark Super ...JHS503:45+47NDLSArr /Dep +125h 20m+0LDH200:02+1:3620h 17m-12
SMTWTFS
786 kmVinay Kumar~
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...JHS503:45+47NDLSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0LDH218:25+1:5538h 40m-12
SM  T  
723 km🚂Siddheshwar SF exp...
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...JHS503:45+47NDLSArr /Dep 3h 10m+0LDH219:15+1:5315h 30m-22
SMTWTFS
723 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...JHS503:45+47NDLSArr /Dep +27h 0m+0LDH222:05+3718h 20m-29
SMTWTFS
723 kmBanerjee™^~
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...DAA004:30+1:25NDLSArr /Dep +25h 40m+0LDH222:05+3717h 35m-15
SMTWTFS
699 kmAPV*^~
23582
--
Σ Jabalpur New Delhi...DAA004:30+1:25NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LDH219:15+1:5314h 45m-8
SMTWTFS
699 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...JHS??04:50+1:30NDLSArr +1:40/Dep +123h 30m-1:28LDH??20:17+5115h 27m-8
 MT  F 
723 kmbring back ellora ex...
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...JHS??04:50+1:30NDLSArr +1:40/Dep 1h 10m+0LDH??18:24+1:5513h 34m7
 MT  F 
723 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...JHS??04:50+1:30NDLSArr +1:40/Dep +24h 30m-1:38LDH??22:05+3717h 15m-9
 MT  F 
723 kmxxx
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...JHS??05:31+0NZMArr +1/Dep 3h 15m+0LDH??19:18+1:5313h 47m2
 M    S
716 kmxxx
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...JHS??05:31+0NZMArr +1/Dep +27h 5m+1LDH??22:05+3716h 34m-5
 M    S
716 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...JHS??05:31+0NZMArr +0/Dep +27h 5m+2LDH??22:05+3716h 34m-6
S      
716 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...JHS??05:31+3NZMArr +2/Dep +27h 5m+0LDH??22:05+3716h 34m-4
    T  
717 kmkrishnatejaravipati
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...JHS405:31+4NDLSArr +3/Dep +125h 35m+9LDH220:17+5114h 46m-6
  T  F 
724 kmSECR Cleanest Zone o...
23575
--
Σ Bilaspur NDLS Amri...JHS405:31+4NDLSArr +3/Dep 2h 45m+0LDH219:15+1:5313h 44m0
  T  F 
724 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...JHS005:50+31NZMArr +33/Dep 3h 35m+0LDH218:25+1:5536h 35m12
no arr/dep
716 kmGopal*^
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...JHS005:50+31NZMArr +33/Dep +125h 15m-21LDH200:02+1:3618h 12m13
  T   S
779 kmPŕāķāşh*^~
10613
Σ Secunderabad Amrit...JHS005:50+2NZMArr /Dep +07m+0LDH217:07+383h 17m18
no arr/dep
724 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...JHS005:50+2NZMArr /Dep +125h 15m+0LDH200:02+1:3618h 12m14
 M   F 
780 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...JHS005:50+31NZMArr +33/Dep +26h 55m-31LDH222:05+3716h 15m-4
  T   S
716 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...JHS206:10+1NZMArr +0/Dep +4321h 5m+43LDH216:47+1:3658h 37m21
    T S
724 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...JHS206:10+3UMBArr +4/Dep +543h 45m+50LDH323:07+1:0740h 57m-5
 M   F 
769 kmRony
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...JHS206:10+1NZMArr +0/Dep +24h 30m+2LDH222:05+3715h 55m-13
    T S
717 kmBMTIR*^~
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...JHS206:10+3NZMArr +2/Dep +24h 30m+0LDH222:05+3739h 55m-12
 M   F 
968 kmBMTIR*^~
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...JHS206:10+3CDGArr +11/Dep +11h 35m-10LDH321:37+415h 27m-10
     F 
767 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...JHS506:55+3:33NZMArr +4:14/Dep +122h 35m-4:02LDH200:02+1:3617h 7m-23
SMTWTFS
780 kmBeing Educated is Ju...
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...JHS506:55+3:33NZMArr +4:14/Dep +17h 35m-4:13LDH201:32+4318h 37m-39
SMTWTFS
717 kmBeing Educated is Ju...
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...JHS506:55+3:33NZMArr +4:14/Dep +123h 15m-4:02LDH220:17+5113h 22m-39
SMTWTFS
717 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...JHS506:55+3:33NZMArr +4:14/Dep +24h 15m-4:12LDH222:05+3715h 10m-40
SMTWTFS
717 kmRony
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...DAA007:02+1:41NZMArr /Dep +121h 10m+0LDH200:02+1:3641h 0m-39
SMTWTFS
1006 kmคภנคคภ~
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...JHS??07:07+1:32NZMArr /Dep +203h 11m+0LDH??00:02+1:3616h 55m-18
SMTWTFS
759 kmVinay Kumar~
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...JHS??07:07+1:32NDLSArr /Dep +122h 45m+0LDH??20:17+5113h 10m-34
SMTWTFS
723 kmHussain*^~
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...JHS??07:07+1:32NDLSArr /Dep +26h 55m+0LDH??00:57+2017h 50m-36
SMTWTFS
723 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...JHS507:07+1:32NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0LDH205:06-69h 59m25
SMTWTFS
723 kmvarungole
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...JHS??07:07+1:32NDLSArr /Dep +23h 45m+0LDH??22:05+3714h 58m-35
SMTWTFS
723 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...JHS607:45+0NZMArr +0/Dep +26h 25m+2LDH200:57+2017h 12m-23
  T    
717 kmAlways look for Rand...
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...JHS607:45+0NZMArr +0/Dep +23h 15m+2LDH222:05+3714h 20m-22
  T    
717 kmFast trains on Harbo...
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JHS410:28+1:13NZMArr +2:26/Dep +14h 5m-2:25LDH201:32+4315h 4m-33
SM WTF 
717 kmVinay Kumar~
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...JHS410:28+1:13NZMArr +2:26/Dep 2h 15m+0LDH302:37+2:0340h 9m-8
SM WTF 
783 kmHussain*^~
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...JHS410:28+1:13NZMArr +2:26/Dep +63h 25m-2:20LDH302:05+4915h 37m-25
SM WTF 
716 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JHS110:38+3NZMArr /Dep +13h 40m+0LDH201:32+4314h 54m-13
  T   S
717 kmVinay Kumar~
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...JHS??10:38+7NZMArr +13/Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??02:40+2:0316h 2m1
    T  
782 kmDB*^~
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...JHS??10:38+0NZMArr +0/Dep +23h 30m+2LDH??00:57+2014h 19m-26
S      
717 kmGopal*^
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...JHS??10:38+23NZMArr +32/Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??02:40+2:0316h 2m11
   W   
782 kmAbhishek Rai
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...JHS??10:38+0NZMArr +0/Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??02:40+2:0316h 2m1
S      
783 kmAbhishek Rai
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...JHS??10:38+23NZMArr +32/Dep +23h 30m-30LDH??00:57+2014h 19m-16
   W   
716 kmCheetah Prayas Raj...
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...JHS??10:38+0NZMArr +0/Dep +23h 30m+2LDH??00:57+2014h 19m-23
 M     
716 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...JHS??10:38+3NZMArr /Dep +23h 30m+0LDH??00:57+2014h 19m-15
  T   S
716 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...JHS510:38+23NZMArr +32/Dep +13h 40m-31LDH201:32+4314h 54m-14
   W   
716 kmHussain*^~
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...JHS510:38+0NZMArr +0/Dep +13h 40m+1LDH201:32+4314h 54m-24
S      
716 kmHussain*^~
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...JHS510:38+0NZMArr +0/Dep +63h 0m+6LDH302:05+4915h 27m-16
S      
715 kmAnkit*^~
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...JHS610:38+0NZMArr +0/Dep +13h 40m+1LDH201:32+4314h 54m-21
 M     
716 kmAlways look for Rand...
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...JHS??10:38+3NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??02:40+2:0316h 2m12
  T   S
782 kmxxx
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...JHS012:10+15NZMArr +22/Dep +12h 50m-21LDH201:32+4313h 22m-12
 M W   
716 kmVinay Kumar~
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...JHS012:10+15NZMArr /Dep +12h 50m+0LDH201:32+4313h 22m-21
S    F 
716 kmVinay Kumar~
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...JHS??12:10+1:33NZMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0LDH??02:40+2:0314h 30m9
  T T S
782 kmHussain*^~
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...JHS012:10+15NZMArr /Dep +22h 40m+0LDH200:57+2012h 47m-23
S    F 
716 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...JHS412:10+1:33NZMArr /Dep +12h 50m+0LDH201:32+4313h 22m-16
  T T S
716 kmHussain*^~
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...JHS012:10+15NZMArr /Dep +62h 10m+0LDH302:05+4913h 55m-13
S    F 
715 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...JHS012:10+15NZMArr +22/Dep +22h 40m-20LDH200:57+2012h 47m-14
 M W   
716 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...JHS012:10+15NZMArr /Dep 3h 50m+0LDH305:05+4:3564h 55m30
S    F 
715 kmxxx
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...JHS012:10+15NZMArr +22/Dep 1h 0m+0LDH302:37+2:0338h 27m13
 M W   
782 kmH S Dhillon
21585
Σ AP Raj Σ...JHS012:20+57NDLSArr +1:24/Dep +21h 35m-1:22LDH200:57+2012h 37m-17
SMTWTFS
724 kmVinay Kumar~
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...JHS012:20+57NDLSArr +1:24/Dep 3h 10m+0LDH202:50+4014h 30m-15
 M W  S
723 kmSRG*^~
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...JHS012:20+57NDLSArr +1:24/Dep +11h 45m-1:23LDH201:32+4313h 12m-15
SMTWTFS
724 kmVenkat వెంకట్~
8091
--
Σ south north &...JHS014:12+31NZMArr +28/Dep 1h 35m+0LDH302:50+2736h 38m-19
no arr/dep
1028 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...JHS519:30+11NDLSArr +2/Dep +303h 20m+28LDH212:04+1:3216h 34m-3
    T  
724 kmSelva Vignesh*^~
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...JHS519:30+11NDLSArr +2/Dep +174h 0m+15LDH211:30+1:0916h 0m-9
    T  
724 kmGopal*^
19254
Σ Marble Temple Supe...JHS522:55+32NZMArr +1:44/Dep +172h 5m-1:27LDH211:30+1:0912h 35m-8
SMT TFS
716 kmxxx
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...JHS423:40+1:10NDLSArr +2:39/Dep +404h 35m-1:59LDH216:47+1:3641h 7m5
SMTWTFS
729 kmWDP 4
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...JHS423:40+1:10NDLSArr +2:39/Dep +1750m-2:22LDH211:30+1:0911h 50m-28
SMT TFS
729 kmJourney from 9W to E...
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...JHS423:40+1:10NDLSArr +2:39/Dep +050m-2:39LDH211:30+111h 50m-28
   W   
729 kmkushanmaths
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...JHS??23:58-NZMArr /Dep +171h 0m+0LDH??11:30+1:0911h 32m-12
SMT TFS
716 kmDB*^~
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...JHS??23:58-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0LDH??13:05+1:3813h 7m-9
SMT TFS
715 kmDB*^~
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...JHS??23:58+36NZMArr +1:40/Dep +171h 0m-1:23LDH??11:30+1:0911h 32m-22
SMT TFS
716 kmALL TIME GREAT~
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...JHS??23:58+36NZMArr +1:40/Dep +433h 45m-57LDH??16:47+1:3616h 49m11
SMTWTFS
723 kmSir S Sreesanth
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.