Search Trains
DAA/Datia ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:35:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:35:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DAA/Datia to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
19 Trains / 87 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒DAA   Filters   Dep: DAA   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between DAA/Datia and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...ExpSECRJHS400:38+44LDH213:05+5412h 27m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL724 km58 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRJHS500:38+46LDH412:35+1:0211h 57m2
 M     
SL
3A2A
RLWL724 km61 km/hr
12549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...SFSECRJHS402:40+44LDH315:10+5112h 30m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL732 km59 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRJHS403:00+14LDH415:25+2212h 25m2
    T  
3A
 732 km59 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRJHS004:50+31LDH319:25+5414h 35m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL740 km51 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRJHS405:05+55LDH217:50+1:2612h 45m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL723 km57 km/hr
22125Nagpur - Amritsar AC...ACSFCRJHS306:10+8LDH218:25+5612h 15m4
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL723 km59 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRDAA108:17+1:14LDH320:27+1:5612h 10m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
 699 km57 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRDAA113:09+40LDH204:40+1:1415h 31m34
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL757 km49 km/hr
59386-SlipPanchvalley Passenge...ExpCRDAA113:09-LDH204:40-15h 31m34
SMTWTFS
SL
 758 km49 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRDAA114:10+46LDH303:43+1:1213h 33m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km52 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRJHS314:12+28LDH407:00+1716h 48m20
S      
IISL3A
RLWL740 km44 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRJHS014:12-LDH407:00-16h 48m18
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL740 km44 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRJHS214:12+40LDH407:00+3016h 48m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL740 km44 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRJHS4,514:55+32LDH607:00+2116h 5m23
 M  TF 
II3A
RLWL740 km46 km/hr
11449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...ExpWCRJHS414:55+46LDH407:00+1:0816h 5m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL739 km46 km/hr
01707Jabalpur - Atari Spe...ExpWCRJHS2,316:45+1:19LDH007:45+4715h 0m5
  T   S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL724 km48 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRDAA121:02+1:03LDH313:35+1:2116h 33m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 753 km45 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRDAA122:27+43LDH210:55+1:4012h 28m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL699 km56 km/hr

87 ΣChains between DAA/Datia and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...JHS??00:38+48NDLSArr +40/Dep +010h 0m-40LDH??22:05+1821h 27m-4
S  W   
724 kmBanerjee™^~-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...JHS??00:50+1:12NZMArr +45/Dep +242h 35m-21LDH??16:47+3615h 57m4
S T TFS
723 kmxxx-
1324
Σ Secunderabad-Amrit...JHS??00:56+19NZMArr +11/Dep +11h 25m-10LDH??11:30+1110h 34m-12
SMTW FS
716 kmDB*^~-
2242
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...JHS??01:06+19DEEArr +1:21/Dep +120m-1:20LDH??11:30+1110h 24m-6
 M     
729 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16303
Σ Bangalore - New De...JHS??01:06+19DEEArr +1:21/Dep +214h 5m-1:00LDH??16:47+3615h 41m27
 M     
729 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
880
Σ Hyderabad-Amritsar...JHS??02:20+29NDLSArr +26/Dep +212h 0m-5LDH??16:47+3614h 27m24
SMTWTFS
724 kmHussain*^~-
913
Σ jabalpur to jammu ...JHS??02:40+26NZMArr +21/Dep +241h 0m+3LDH??16:47+3614h 7m30
 M  T S
723 km12121 Ashish tiwari-
4507
--
Σ durg-nizamuddin-am...JHS??02:40+19NZMArr +11/Dep +241h 0m+13LDH??16:47+3614h 7m22
S T  F 
723 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
11197
--
Σ Bangalore-Delhi-Am...JHS??03:00+39NZMArr +35/Dep +2450m-11LDH??16:47+3613h 47m23
SMTW F 
723 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16308
--
Σ Bangalore Amritsar...JHS??03:00+39NZMArr +35/Dep +264h 25m-9LDH??19:18+5316h 18m-4
SMTW F 
716 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...JHS??03:45+20NDLSArr +13/Dep +2135m+8LDH??16:47+3613h 2m4
SMTWTFS
724 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...JHS??03:45+20NDLSArr +13/Dep +15h 20m-12LDH??00:02+3020h 17m-13
SMTWTFS
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...JHS??03:45+20NDLSArr +13/Dep +2:533h 40m+2:40LDH??18:24+4:0614h 39m-14
 MT  F 
724 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...JHS??03:45+20NDLSArr +13/Dep +263h 10m+13LDH??19:18+5315h 33m-23
SMTWTFS
724 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...JHS??03:45+20NDLSArr +13/Dep +07h 0m-13LDH??22:05+1818h 20m-30
SMTWTFS
724 kmBanerjee™^~-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...DAA??04:39+46NDLSArr +23/Dep +05h 40m-23LDH??22:05+1817h 26m-15
SMTWTFS
699 kmAPV*^~-
23582
--
Σ Jabalpur New Delhi...DAA??04:39+46NDLSArr +23/Dep +261h 50m+3LDH??19:18+5314h 39m-8
SMTWTFS
699 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...JHS??04:50+43NDLSArr +26/Dep +43h 30m-22LDH??20:17+2715h 27m-8
 MT  F 
724 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...JHS??04:50+43NDLSArr +26/Dep +2:531h 10m+2:27LDH??18:24+4:0613h 34m7
 MT  F 
724 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...JHS??04:50+43NDLSArr +26/Dep +04h 30m-26LDH??22:05+1817h 15m-9
 MT  F 
724 kmxxx-
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...JHS??05:31+32NZMArr +28/Dep +263h 15m-2LDH??19:18+5313h 47m2
 M    S
716 kmxxx-
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...JHS??05:31+32NZMArr +28/Dep +07h 5m-28LDH??22:05+1816h 34m-5
 M    S
716 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...JHS??05:31+34NZMArr +31/Dep +07h 5m-31LDH??22:05+1816h 34m-6
S      
717 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19980
--
Σ SC SVDK Σ...JHS??05:31+20NZMArr +13/Dep +07h 5m-13LDH??22:05+1816h 34m-4
    T  
716 kmkrishnatejaravipati-
22875
--
Σ Bilaspur - Amritsa...JHS??05:31+34NDLSArr +21/Dep +45h 35m-17LDH??20:17+2714h 46m-6
  T  F 
723 kmSECR Cleanest Zone o...-
23575
--
Σ Bilaspur NDLS Amri...JHS??05:31+34NDLSArr +21/Dep +262h 45m+5LDH??19:18+5313h 47m0
  T  F 
723 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...JHS??05:50+44NZMArr +45/Dep +2:533h 35m+2:08LDH??18:24+4:0612h 34m11
  T    
716 kmGopal*^-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...JHS??05:50+44NZMArr +45/Dep +15h 15m-44LDH??00:02+3018h 12m12
  T   S
779 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
10613
Σ Secunderabad Amrit...JHS??05:50+42NZMArr +41/Dep +562h 5m+15LDH??19:40+1:2113h 50m18
     F 
723 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...JHS??05:50+42NZMArr +41/Dep +15h 15m-40LDH??00:02+3018h 12m14
 M   F 
779 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...JHS??05:50+44NZMArr +45/Dep +06h 55m-45LDH??22:05+1816h 15m-5
  T   S
716 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...JHS??06:10+16NZMArr +3/Dep +2421h 5m+21LDH??16:47+3634h 37m23
    T S
723 kmCheetah*^~-
18097
Σ Bangalore-Pune-Del...JHS??06:10+26UMBArr +12/Dep +163h 50m+4LDH??23:07+2716h 57m-5
 M   F 
724 kmRony-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...JHS??06:10+16NZMArr +3/Dep +04h 30m-3LDH??22:05+1815h 55m-11
    T S
716 kmBMTIR*^~-
19347
Σ Hubli Katra &...JHS??06:10+26NZMArr +15/Dep +04h 30m-15LDH??22:05+1815h 55m-12
 M   F 
716 kmBMTIR*^~-
23012
--
Σ Yesvantpur to SVDK...JHS??06:10+26CDGArr +9/Dep +11h 35m-8LDH??21:37+2815h 27m-10
     F 
766 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...JHS??06:55+1:06NZMArr +1:07/Dep +12h 35m-1:06LDH??00:02+3017h 7m-23
SMTWTFS
780 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...JHS??06:55+1:06NZMArr +1:07/Dep +17h 35m-1:06LDH??01:32+1418h 37m-39
SMTWTFS
717 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...JHS??06:55+1:06NZMArr +1:07/Dep +43h 15m-1:03LDH??20:17+2713h 22m-39
SMTWTFS
717 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...JHS??06:55+1:06NZMArr +1:07/Dep +04h 15m-1:07LDH??22:05+1815h 10m-40
SMTWTFS
717 kmRony-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...DAA??07:02+1:03NZMArr +28/Dep +11h 10m-27LDH??00:02+3017h 0m-42
SMTWTFS
754 kmคภנคคภ~-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...JHS??07:07+44NZMArr +40/Dep +73h 11m-33LDH??00:02+3016h 55m-18
SMTWTFS
759 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...JHS??07:07+44NDLSArr +44/Dep +42h 45m-40LDH??20:17+2713h 10m-34
SMTWTFS
723 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...JHS??07:07+44NDLSArr +44/Dep +36h 55m-41LDH??00:57+517h 50m-36
SMTWTFS
723 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...JHS??07:07+44NDLSArr +44/Dep 8h 15m+0LDH??05:06-21h 59m22
SMTWTFS
722 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...JHS??07:07+44NDLSArr +44/Dep +03h 45m-44LDH??22:05+1814h 58m-35
SMTWTFS
723 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...JHS??07:45+40NZMArr +21/Dep +36h 25m-18LDH??00:57+517h 12m-22
  T    
716 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...JHS??07:45+40NZMArr +21/Dep +03h 15m-21LDH??22:05+1814h 20m-21
  T    
716 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JHS??10:28+44NZMArr +44/Dep +14h 5m-43LDH??01:32+1415h 4m-33
SM WTF 
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...JHS??10:28+44NZMArr +44/Dep +172h 15m-27LDH??02:40+4516h 12m-8
SM WTF 
783 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...JHS??10:28+44NZMArr +44/Dep +43h 25m-40LDH??02:05+2315h 37m-25
SM WTF 
716 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JHS??10:38+1:18NZMArr +1:10/Dep +13h 40m-1:09LDH??01:32+1414h 54m-13
  T   S
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...JHS??10:38+54NZMArr +54/Dep +171h 50m-37LDH??02:40+4516h 2m1
    T  
783 kmDB*^~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...JHS??10:38+42NZMArr +31/Dep +33h 30m-28LDH??00:57+514h 19m-26
S      
717 kmGopal*^-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...JHS??10:38+50NZMArr +31/Dep +171h 50m-14LDH??02:40+4516h 2m11
   W   
782 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...JHS??10:38+42NZMArr +31/Dep +171h 50m-14LDH??02:40+4516h 2m1
S      
783 kmAbhishek Rai-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...JHS??10:38+50NZMArr +31/Dep +33h 30m-28LDH??00:57+514h 19m-16
   W   
716 kmCheetah*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...JHS??10:38+1:34NZMArr +1:28/Dep +33h 30m-1:25LDH??00:57+514h 19m-23
 M     
717 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...JHS??10:38+1:18NZMArr +1:10/Dep +33h 30m-1:07LDH??00:57+514h 19m-15
  T   S
717 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...JHS??10:38+50NZMArr +31/Dep +13h 40m-30LDH??01:32+1414h 54m-14
   W   
716 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...JHS??10:38+42NZMArr +31/Dep +13h 40m-30LDH??01:32+1414h 54m-24
S      
717 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...JHS??10:38+42NZMArr +31/Dep +43h 0m-27LDH??02:05+2315h 27m-16
S      
716 kmAnkit*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...JHS??10:38+1:34NZMArr +1:28/Dep +13h 40m-1:27LDH??01:32+1414h 54m-21
 M     
717 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...JHS??10:38+1:18NZMArr +1:10/Dep +171h 50m-53LDH??02:40+4516h 2m12
  T   S
783 kmxxx-
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...JHS??12:10+37NZMArr +36/Dep +12h 50m-35LDH??01:32+1413h 22m-11
 M W   
716 kmVinay Kumar~-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...JHS??12:10+1:05NZMArr +1:12/Dep +12h 50m-1:11LDH??01:32+1413h 22m-20
S    F 
717 kmVinay Kumar~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...JHS??12:10+54NZMArr +56/Dep +171h 0m-39LDH??02:40+4514h 30m9
  T T S
783 kmHussain*^~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...JHS??12:10+1:05NZMArr +1:12/Dep +32h 40m-1:09LDH??00:57+512h 47m-22
S    F 
717 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
10622
Σ Tirupati - Secunde...JHS??12:10+54NZMArr +56/Dep +12h 50m-55LDH??01:32+1413h 22m-16
  T T S
717 kmHussain*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...JHS??12:10+1:05NZMArr +1:12/Dep +42h 10m-1:08LDH??02:05+2313h 55m-12
S    F 
716 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...JHS??12:10+37NZMArr +36/Dep +32h 40m-33LDH??00:57+512h 47m-13
 M W   
716 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...JHS??12:10+1:05NZMArr +1:12/Dep +3:514h 0m+2:39LDH??05:06+2:5016h 56m31
S    F 
716 kmxxx-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...JHS??12:10+37NZMArr +36/Dep +171h 0m-19LDH??02:40+4514h 30m14
 M W   
782 kmH S Dhillon-
21585
Σ AP Raj Σ...JHS??12:20+13NDLSArr +10/Dep +31h 35m-7LDH??00:57+512h 37m-17
SMTWTFS
724 kmVinay Kumar~-
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...JHS??12:20+13NDLSArr +10/Dep +03h 10m-10LDH??02:55+2214h 35m-15
 M W  S
723 kmSRG*^~-
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...JHS??12:20+13NDLSArr +10/Dep +11h 45m-9LDH??01:32+1413h 12m-15
SMTWTFS
724 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
8091
--
Σ south north &...JHS??14:12+44NZMArr +46/Dep +11h 35m-45LDH??02:55+612h 43m-19
no arr/dep
715 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...JHS??19:30+25NDLSArr +0/Dep +13h 20m+1LDH??12:04+2116h 34m-3
    T  
724 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...JHS??19:30+25NDLSArr +0/Dep +14h 0m+1LDH??11:30+1116h 0m-9
    T  
724 kmGopal*^-
19254
Σ Marble Temple Supe...JHS??22:55+23NZMArr +19/Dep +12h 5m-18LDH??11:30+1112h 35m-9
SMT TFS
716 kmxxx-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...JHS??23:40+49NDLSArr +58/Dep +214h 35m-37LDH??16:47+3617h 7m5
SMTWTFS
723 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...JHS??23:40+49NDLSArr +58/Dep +150m-57LDH??11:30+1111h 50m-28
SMT TFS
723 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...JHS??23:40+49NDLSArr +58/Dep +050m-58LDH??11:30+1811h 50m-28
   W   
723 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...JHS??23:58-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0LDH??11:30+1111h 32m-12
SMT TFS
716 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...JHS??23:58-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0LDH??13:05+2913h 7m-9
SMT TFS
715 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...JHS??23:58+31NZMArr +28/Dep +11h 0m-27LDH??11:30+1111h 32m-22
SMT TFS
716 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...JHS??23:58+31NZMArr +28/Dep +243h 45m-4LDH??16:47+3616h 49m11
SMTWTFS
723 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.