Search Trains
DD/Daund Junction ▼
×
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:54:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:54:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DD/Daund Junction to JL/Jalgaon Junction
31 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JL⇒DD   Filters   Dep: DD   Arr: JL   

Shortest Route: 397.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between DD/Daund Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kopargaon   Kalyan   Manmad   Parbhani  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRDD301:10+32JL108:13+397h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL398 km56 km/hr
21028Solapur-Gondia Mahar...ExpCRDD4A,601:10-JL108:13-7h 3m9
SMTWTFS
SL
PQWL398 km56 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRDD301:10+22JL308:13+307h 3m9
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL398 km56 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRDD2,505:50+30JL312:08+486h 18m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL398 km63 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRDD2,505:50-JL312:08-6h 18m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL398 km63 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRDD2,606:35+1:02BSL415:10+238h 35m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL422 km49 km/hr
17323Hubballi - Varanasi ...ExpSWRDD006:35+44BSL015:10+388h 35m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL422 km49 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRDD206:55+1:12JL115:48-248h 53m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL398 km45 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRDD510:30+42JL216:38+376h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL398 km65 km/hr
01655Pune - Jabalpur Spec...ExpWCRDD212:15+35BSL420:10+527h 55m3
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL422 km53 km/hr
22845Pune - Hatia SF Exp...SFSERDD212:20+22BSL719:40+267h 20m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL422 km58 km/hr
02845Pune - Hatia Weekly ...SFSERDD??12:20-BSL019:40-7h 20m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 422 km58 km/hr
12221Pune - Howrah AC Dur...DrntSERDD216:35+21BSL322:40+146h 5m1
 M    S
3A
2A1A
PQWL422 km69 km/hr
22123Pune - Ajni AC SF Ex...ACSFCRDD016:35+26BSL022:40+306h 5m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL422 km69 km/hr
22117Pune - Amravati AC S...ACSFCRDD??16:35+28JL022:08+495h 33m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
 398 km72 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRDD217:45+59JL223:43+1:105h 58m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL398 km67 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRDD217:45+17BSL400:15+226h 30m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL422 km65 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRDD217:45+23BSL600:15+236h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL422 km65 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRDD217:45+17BSL400:10+316h 25m4
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL422 km66 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRDD217:45-BSL300:15-6h 30m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL422 km65 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRDD2,317:45+23BSL400:15+386h 30m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL422 km65 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRDD518:50+27JL301:23+246h 33m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL398 km61 km/hr
12135Pune - Nagpur SF Exp...SFCRDD219:10+25JL301:48+396h 38m5
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL398 km60 km/hr
12850Pune - Bilaspur SF E...SFSECRDD219:10+20JL301:48+366h 38m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL398 km60 km/hr
12113Pune - Nagpur Garib ...GRCRDD219:10+22BSL402:20+327h 10m2
 M W  S
3A
GNWL422 km59 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRDD2,520:05+26JL302:38+336h 33m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL398 km61 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRDD222:20+33BSL404:40+446h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL422 km67 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRDD323:25+35JL005:48+1:026h 23m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL398 km62 km/hr

22 ΣChains between DD/Daund Junction and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Kopargaon   Kalyan   Manmad   Parbhani  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6811
Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CH...DD??01:42+14KYNArr +20/Dep +251h 17m+5JL??11:58+1:0710h 16m-1
SMTWTFS
578 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9318
Σ SUR- Haridwar 2 ti...DD??01:42+14KYNArr +20/Dep +1:052h 52m+45BSL??14:00+1:1612h 18m-2
 M  T  
602 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
14496
--
Σ Siddha Deluxe ...DD??01:42+14KYNArr +20/Dep +102h 52m-10JL??13:33+2911h 51m1
S      
578 kmVinay Kumar~-
14381
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...DD??02:50+47KPGArr +29/Dep +251h 18m-4BSL??11:50+599h 0m-3
S T    
380 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14475
--
Σ Pune - Patna - Kam...DD??02:50+12KYNArr +23/Dep +101h 48m-13JL??13:33+2910h 43m2
no arr/dep
579 kmHussain*^~-
19938
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Easy A...DD??02:50+47MMRArr +28/Dep +141h 50m-14BSL??14:00+2711h 10m-9
  T   S
422 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...DD??08:05+6CSTMArr +8/Dep +203h 40m+12BSL??23:00+4314h 55m-22
S TWT  
706 kmabhyankarsagar-
14474
Σ Pune-Kalyan-Jabalp...DD??08:05+6KYNArr +22/Dep +272h 8m+5JL??19:28+1:2211h 23m-19
  T T S
579 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...DD??09:30+6LTTArr +13/Dep +01h 55m-13BSL??22:30+5813h 0m-28
S T    
672 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...DD??09:30+6LTTArr +13/Dep +71h 55m-6BSL??22:30+1:0413h 0m-28
 M W  S
672 kmVinay Kumar~-
5890
--
Σ Pune-Allahabad Biw...DD??09:30+6LTTArr +13/Dep +12h 55m-12BSL??23:00+3613h 30m-32
 M   F 
672 kmCheetah*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...DD??09:30+6LTTArr +13/Dep +202h 45m+7BSL??23:00+4313h 30m-30
S TWT  
689 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10206
--
Σ Kolhapur-Varanasi ...DD??09:40+18MMRArr -1/Dep +402h 30m+41JL??18:43+569h 3m7
     F 
398 kmCheetah*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...DD??09:40+18MMRArr -1/Dep +201h 35m+21JL??17:53+338h 13m2
     F 
398 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10204
--
Σ Daund-Shirdi-Agra ...DD??13:00+33MMRArr +52/Dep +471h 5m-5JL??22:03+1:139h 3m6
     F 
398 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...DD??15:10+23KYNArr +27/Dep +191h 13m-8JL??02:08+4110h 58m-23
  TWT S
578 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...DD??15:10+22KYNArr +23/Dep +191h 13m-4JL??02:08+4110h 58m-29
 M   F 
579 kmbhaiyou-
6053
Σ Latur NDLS &#...DD??21:10+30PBNArr +10/Dep +293h 17m+19JL??17:53+3320h 43m0
 MTWTFS
870 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17421
Σ Pandharpur-Haridwa...DD??21:30+17KYNArr +1:20/Dep +1:055h 38m-15BSL??14:00+1:1616h 30m-1
S      
602 kmDP~-
10205
--
Σ Punyanagri SF ...DD??23:25+25MMRArr +4/Dep +381h 30m+34JL??06:38+1:017h 13m6
 M W   
398 kmCheetah*^~-
10839
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...DD??23:25+25MMRArr +4/Dep +4223h 50m+38JL??05:08+1:0229h 43m9
 M W   
398 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10840
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...DD??23:25+25MMRArr +4/Dep +3740m+33JL??06:03+526h 38m9
 M W   
398 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.